No photo available. Represent Diogo Dória? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,569 this week

Diogo Dória

Diogo Dória was born on April 16, 1953 in Lisbon, Portugal. He is an actor, known for Operation Autumn (2012), Arabian Nights: Volume 1 - The Restless One (2015) and Until the End of the World (1991). See full bio »
1 photo »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 07 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Diogo Dória's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Operation Autumn Mário de Carvalho
(2012)
Arabian Nights: Volume 1 - The Restless One Homem da Comissão Europeia
(2015)
(1991)
Odysseus Euacide
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (89 credits)
 2019 The Domain
General Lopo Teixeira
 2018 How Fernando Pessoa Saved Portugal (Short)
Ministro da Saúde
 2018 Rage
Elias Sobral
 2017 9 Fingers
Le Capitaine
 2017 Joaquim
Verwalter
 2015 Arabian Nights: Volume 1 - The Restless One
Homem da Comissão Europeia
 2014 Quatro
Narrator (voice)
 2014 O Velho do Restelo (Short)
Teixeira de Pascoaes
 2013 Odysseus (TV Series)
Euacide
- Le Mariage de Télémaque (2013) ... Euacide
- La vengeance d'Orion (2013) ... Euacide
- Les Troyennes (2013) ... Euacide
 2012 Operation Autumn
Mário de Carvalho
 2012 As Linhas de Torres Vedras (TV Mini-Series)
Velho Camponês
- Terra Queimada (2012) ... Velho Camponês
- Depois da Batalha (2012) ... Velho Camponês
 2012 Lines of Wellington
Velho Camponês
 2011 Demain?
Carlos
 2011 A Morte de Carlos Gardel
Dr. Serra
 2011 Liberdade 21 (TV Series)
- Episode #1.25 (2011)
 2010 Cinerama
Paulo
 2009 The Portuguese Nun
D. Henrique Cunha
 2009 Peixe-Aranha (Short)
Professor
 2007 3 Caminheiros (Short)
Cigarra
 2007 Procura-se Amigo (Short)
 2007 História Desgraçada (Short)
 2006 Viúva Rica Solteira Não Fica
Count Gastão de Fallorca
 2005 Magic Mirror
Police Comissioner
 2005 A Estrela (Short)
Cigarra
 2004 Querença
Júlio / Bernardim
 2002 A Última de Seia (Short)
 2002 The Uncertainty Principle
Policeman
 2000 A Drogaria (Short)
Ferreira
 2000 Triunfo dos Porcos (TV Series) (2000)
 2000 Branca de Neve
O Rei
 2000 Word and Utopia
Chief Inquisitor
 2000 Love Torn in a Dream
Mariani / le père de Paul
 2000 Lourdes (TV Movie)
 1999 La ciudad de los prodigios
Santiago Beltall
 1998 Azert (Short)
 1998 Anxiety
Him
 1998 Mário Eloy - Um Pintor em Fuga
Mário Eloy (voice)
 1998 Dribbling Fate
Segurança
 1997 O Homem do Comboio (Short)
Man
 1996 Do Outro Lado do Tejo (Short)
Assistant
 1996 O Inesperado (Short)
Taxi Driver
 1995 Dans la cour des grands
Le malfrat
 1994 A Caixa
Friend
 1993 A Wonderful Family (TV Series)
 1993 Abraham's Valley
Fernando Osorio
 1992 O Dia do Desespero
Dr. Edmundo Magalhães
 1992 Le jour du serpent (TV Movie)
Panzer
 1991 Daisy: Um Filme Para Fernando Pessoa (TV Movie)
Álvaro de Campos
 1991 A Divina Comédia
Ivan
 1991 Until the End of the World
Hotelportier
 1991 Duplex (TV Movie)
Vinclair
 1990 L'homme au double visage (TV Movie)
Dédé
 1990 Treasure of the Bitch Islands
Féodor Aldellio
 1990 Adieu mes jolies (TV Movie)
 1990 'Non', ou A Vã Glória de Mandar
Soldier Manuel / Lusitanian Warriror / Dom João's Cousin
 1990 Filha da Mãe
Lázaro
 1989 Pau Preto (TV Movie)
 1989 The Free Frenchman (TV Mini-Series)
Ignacio
- Episode #1.3 (1989) ... Ignacio
 1989 Rua Sésamo (TV Series) (1989) (voice)
 1988 August
 1988 Os Canibais
Don João
 1987 Concordo... Ou Talvez Não (TV Series) (1988)
 1987 Romance de Uma Música
Press Photographer
 1987 The Beggars
 1986 Uma Rapariga no Verão
Diogo, Isabel's Boyfriend
 1986 Um Adeus Português
Soldier
 1985 The Satin Slipper
Almagro
 1984 A Meio Amor (Short)
Husband
 1984 Manuel on the Island of Wonders (TV Mini-Series)
Capitain Araujo
- Les destins de Manoel (1984) ... Capitain Araujo
- Le pique-nique des rêves (1984) ... Capitain Araujo
- La petite championne d'echecs (1984) ... Capitain Araujo
 1984 Ninguém Duas Vezes
Augusto
 1984 Le mystérieux docteur Cornélius (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.5 (1984)
- Episode #1.1 (1984)
 1983 Um S Marginal
Disc-Jockey
 1983 Three Crowns of the Sailor
The sailor's sister's fiancé
 1982 A Estrangeira
Jorge
 1981 Francisca
José Augusto
 1979 The Count of Monte Cristo (TV Mini-Series)
Maximillien Morrel
- Le trésor du cardinal (1979) ... Maximillien Morrel
- Le revenant (1979) ... Maximillien Morrel
- Les scélérats (1979) ... Maximillien Morrel
- Le prisonnier du château d'If (1979) ... Maximillien Morrel
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Diogo Doria
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of musician João Dória.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed