STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,754 this week

Raffaella De Laurentiis


Raffaella De Laurentiis was born on June 28, 1954 in Italy. She is a producer, known for Dune (1984), DragonHeart (1996) and Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow (2004). See full bio »

Born:

in Italy

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Check out highlights from some of the best recent trailers including Slaughterhouse Rulez, Ralph Breaks the Internet, and "Kidding."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 117 people
created 28 Jun 2015
 
a list of 25 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 344 people
created 25 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raffaella De Laurentiis's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Dune
Dune Producer
(1984)
DragonHeart
DragonHeart Producer
(1996)
What Happened to Monday
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (31 credits)
  The Medusa (producer) (pre-production)
 2017 What Happened to Monday (producer)
 2015 Dragonheart 3: The Sorcerer's Curse (Video) (producer)
 2008 The Forbidden Kingdom (executive producer)
 2007 The Last Legion (producer)
 2004 Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow (executive producer)
 2003 Stealing Christmas (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2001 Prancer Returns (Video) (executive producer)
 2001 Uprising (TV Movie) (producer)
 2000 Dragonheart: A New Beginning (Video) (producer)
 1998 Black Dog (producer)
 1997 The Guardian (TV Movie) (producer)
 1997 Kull the Conqueror (producer)
 1996 Daylight (executive producer)
 1996 DragonHeart (producer)
 1995 Vanishing Son (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Land of the Free (1995) ... (executive producer)
- Long Ago and Far Away (1995) ... (executive producer)
- Jersey Girl (1995) ... (executive producer)
- Win, Place or Dead (1995) ... (executive producer)
- Two Guys with Guns (1995) ... (executive producer)
 1994 Vanishing Son IV (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1994 Vanishing Son III (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1994 Vanishing Son II (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1994 Trading Mom (producer)
 1994 Vanishing Son (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1993 Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story (producer)
 1991 Timebomb (producer)
 1991 Backdraft (executive producer)
 1989 Prancer (producer)
 1986 Tai-Pan (producer)
 1984 Dune (producer)
 1984 Conan the Destroyer (producer)
 1982 Conan the Barbarian (producer)
 1979 Beyond the Reef (producer)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Aunt Raffy
Edit

Did You Know?


Nickname:

Raffy

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed