Kief Davidson


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,843 this week
Trailer
1:19 | Trailer
Kief Davidson was born on May 12, 1970 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He is a director and producer, known for The Ivory Game (2016), A Lego Brickumentary (2014) and Open Heart (2013). See full bio »

Stars of the 1990s, Then and Now

Travel back in time to check out the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters. Plus, see what some of your favorite '90s stars look like now.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

South Park
Trapper Keeper (S4, Ep12)
Mon, Dec 07 12:00 PM PST on COMEDY (064)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6872 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 
a list of 83 people
created 06 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kief Davidson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 24 wins & 16 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Ivory Game Director
(2016)
(2014)
Open Heart Director
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
 2020 The Most Dangerous Animal of All (TV Mini-Series documentary) (4 episodes)
- The Truth (2020)
- The Discovery (2020)
- The Search (2020)
- My Identity (2020)
 2018 ReMastered: Who Shot the Sheriff? (TV Movie documentary) (directed by)
 2017 Bending the Arc (Documentary)
 2016 The Ivory Game (Documentary)
 2015 Saving Sight (Short)
 2014 A Lego Brickumentary (Documentary)
 2013 Open Heart (Documentary)
 2012 Emergency (Documentary short)
 2008 Kassim the Dream (Documentary)
 2006 Independent Lens (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2005 The Devil's Miner (Documentary)
 2002 Exotic Islands (TV Series)
 1998 Minor Details
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

7 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Keef Davidson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed