No photo available. Represent Edward Chiodo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,896 this week

Edward Chiodo

Edward Chiodo was born on August 25, 1960 in Bronx, New York, USA as Edward Michael Chiodo. He is known for his work on Killer Klowns from Outer Space (1988), Team America: World Police (2004) and Elf (2003). He is married to Linda Phannstiel. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Thundermans
The Amazing Rat Race (S2, Ep17)
Sat, Nov 17 3:00 PM EST on TNCK (105)
The Thundermans
Blue Detective (S2, Ep7)
Sat, Nov 17 3:30 PM EST on TNCK (105)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 20 people
created 15 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edward Chiodo's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Team America: World Police Miscellaneous Crew
(2004)
Elf Special Effects
(2003)
Critters Puppeteer
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (15 credits)
 2018 Unbelievable!!!!! (puppeteer)
 2013-2018 The Thundermans (TV Series) (puppeteer - 8 episodes)
- The Thundredth (2018) ... (puppeteer)
- Mad Max: Beyond Thunderhome (2018) ... (puppeteer)
- Looperheroes (2018) ... (puppeteer)
- Happy Heroween (2016) ... (puppeteer)
- On the Straight and Arrow (2015) ... (puppeteer)
 2014 The Hungover Games (puppeteer: Miss Porky) / (puppeteer: Talking Jay)
 2013 Deadtime Stories (TV Mini-Series) (puppeteer - 2 episodes)
- Grandpa's Monster Movies (2013) ... (puppeteer)
- Along Came a Spider (2013) ... (puppeteer)
 2010 The Simpsons (TV Series) (puppeteer - 1 episode)
- The Fight Before Christmas (2010) ... (puppeteer)
 2004 Team America: World Police (principal puppeteer)
 2001 That's My Bush! (TV Series) (puppeteer #3 - 1 episode)
- An Aborted Dinner Date (2001) ... (puppeteer #3 - as Ed Chiodo)
 1997 Good Burger (puppeteer)
 1997 Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie (creature fabricator)
 1995-1996 Masked Rider (TV Series) (creature fabricator - 40 episodes)
- Detention (1996) ... (creature fabricator)
- Exit Nefaria, Enter Barbaria (1996) ... (creature fabricator)
- The Eye of Edenoi (1996) ... (creature fabricator)
- The Invasion of Leawood (1996) ... (creature fabricator)
- Dex at Bat (1996) ... (creature fabricator)
 1996 Beastmaster III: The Eye of Braxus (TV Movie) (creator of braxus)
 1995 Geo Kids (puppeteer)
 1995 Theodore Rex (puppeteer: "Caterpillar")
 1995 Screamers (mechanical screamers & stop-motion sequence: Chiodo Bros. Productions Inc.)
  Adventures in Wonderland (TV Series) (puppet designer - 100 episodes, 1992 - 1994) (puppet fabricator - 100 episodes, 1992 - 1994)
- Bah, Hamburger (1994) ... (puppet designer) / (puppet fabricator)
- Those Tusks, Those Eyes (1994) ... (puppet designer) / (puppet fabricator)
- The Sound and the Furry (1994) ... (puppet designer) / (puppet fabricator)
- Take My Tonsils... Please! (1994) ... (puppet designer) / (puppet fabricator)
- The Color of Wobucks (1994) ... (puppet designer) / (puppet fabricator)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (18 credits)
Show Show Special effects (16 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (8 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

the Chiodo Brothers | The Chiodo Brothers | Ed Chiodo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Charles Chiodo and Stephen Chiodo

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed