STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,284 this week

B.F. Blinn (1872–1941)


B.F. Blinn was born on April 3, 1872 in Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA as Benjamin Franklin Blinn. He was an actor, known for Stop, Look and Listen (1926), Common Sense (1920) and The Blooming Angel (1920). He died on April 28, 1941 in Hollywood, California, USA. See full bio »

Unexpected Hit Series of 2021 to Stream Now

Check out some the surprise hits of 2021 that caught the attention of IMDb fans and are all available to stream now.

Watch the video

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Watch on TV

Fury
Thu, Apr 15 5:00 AM PDT on KCOPDT3 (1261)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of B.F. Blinn's work have you seen?

Known For

(1926)
Common Sense Reggie's Father
(1920)
The Blooming Angel Appelwaith
(1920)
Danger Mark Baxter
(1923)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 1936 Smartest Girl in Town
Wedding Witness (uncredited)
 1936 Fury
Juror (uncredited)
 1935 One New York Night
Dr. Weiss (uncredited)
 1934 Gambling Lady
Gambler (uncredited)
 1933 Let's Fall in Love
Party Guest (uncredited)
 1933 Gabriel Over the White House
Politician (uncredited)
 1931 Dishonored
Gambler with Glasses (uncredited)
 1930 Sunny
Party Guest (uncredited)
 1926 Stop, Look and Listen
The Mayor
 1925 Quicker'n Lightnin'
John Harlow
 1923 Danger
Mark Baxter
 1921 The Kid
His Assistant (uncredited)
 1920 Common Sense
Reggie's Father
 1920 The Blooming Angel
Appelwaith
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Benjamin F. Blinn
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed