No photo available. Represent Mario Baroffio? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,678,641 this week

Mario Baroffio (–1962)

Mario Baroffio was an actor and writer, known for Bólidos de acero (1950), Imitaciones peligrosas (1949) and Buscando a Mónica (1962). He died in 1962 in Argentina. See full bio »

Died:

in Argentina
1 photo »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mario Baroffio's work have you seen?

Known For

Bólidos de acero
(1950)
Buscando a Mónica
(1962)
La niña de fuego
(1952)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mario Román Flores

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial