No photo available. Represent P.P. Arnold? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,110 this week

P.P. Arnold

P.P. Arnold was born on October 3, 1946 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Patricia Ann Cole. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of P.P. Arnold's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Seven Psychopaths Soundtrack
(2012)
Electric Dreams Soundtrack
(1984)
(1999)
Pop Pirates Assistant
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2014 My Mad Fat Diary (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Inappropriate Adult (2014) ... (performer: "The First Cut Is the Deepest" - uncredited)
 2012 Seven Psychopaths (performer: "The First Cut Is the Deepest")
 2009 Electric Dreams (TV Mini-Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- The 1980s (2009) ... (performer: "Electric Dreams")
- The 1970s (2009) ... (performer: "Electric Dreams")
 2001 Ocean Colour Scene: Filmed from the Front Row (Video) (performer: "It's a Beautiful Thing")
 1999 A Room for Romeo Brass (performer: "Everything's Gonna Be Alright")
 1998 Rock Family Trees (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- The Prog Rock Years (1998) ... (performer: "The First Cut Is The Deepest")
 1998 Ocean Colour Scene with PP Arnold: It's a Beautiful Thing (Video short) (performer: "It's a Beautiful Thing")
 1997 Times of Our Lives (Video) (performer: "Travellers Tune")
 1996 Absolutely Fabulous (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- The Last Shout: Part 2 (1996) ... (performer: "This Wheel's On Fire")
- The Last Shout: Part 1 (1996) ... (performer: "This Wheel's On Fire")
 1984 Electric Dreams (performer: "Electric Dreams")
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She acted in Emil Zoughby and Pohlman's musical, "Catch My Soul," at the Roundhouse Theatre in London, England with Jack Good, Lance Le Gault, P.J. Proby, Sharon Gurney, Dorothy Vernon, and Jeffry Wickham in the cast. Braham Murray and Michael Elliott were directors.

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Beatmasters with PP Arnold | Ocean Colur Scene with P.P. Arnold | P. P. Arnold | PP Arnold | The Small Faces with P.P. Arnold | The Small Faces with PP Arnold
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her favorite songs are "Uptight (Everything's Alright)" by Stevie Wonder, "River Deep Mountain High" by Ike & Tina Turner, "Please Mr Postman" by The Marvelettes, "Satisfaction" by The Rolling Stones, "Tin Soldier" by The Small Faces, "Georgia On My Mind" by Ray Charles, "Eleanor Rigby" by The Beatles, "Rescue Me" by Fontella Bass, "What The World Needs Now Is Love" by Dionne Warwick and "The ... See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed