Liz Anderson (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 63,223 this week
Trailer
1:58 | Trailer
Liz Anderson was born on October 6, 1982 in San Francisco, California, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for Trauma (2009), SanFranLand (2014) and Rapunzel's Etymology of Zero (2016). See full bio »

Why the Terminator Haunted Linda Hamilton's Dreams

Linda Hamilton has come a long way with Sarah Connor, from the original film to Terminator: Dark Fate.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 800 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Liz Anderson's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Trauma Receptionist
(2009)
SanFranLand Coco Rocco
(2014)
San Andreas Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2015 The Ruined (Short) (completed)
Cassidy Keenan
 2019 Shepherd's Gate (Short)
Gertrude
 2019 Transfinite
Marion
 2018/I Celia (Short)
Mother
 2018 The Grey Area
Megan (2018)
 2017 The Tolls (Short)
Han's Wife
 2016/I Flesh (Short)
Valentina
 2016 The Leak (Short)
J. Anders
 2016 Rapunzel's Etymology of Zero (Short)
Rapunzel (voice)
 2015 Love & Taxes
Bank Investment Counselor
 2015 Dyke Central (TV Series)
Tina
- Taboo ... Tina
 2014 Lit (Short)
Bree
 2014 SanFranLand (TV Series)
Coco Rocco
- Life Ain't Always Peachy (2014) ... Coco Rocco
- Shades Down, Bottoms Up ... Coco Rocco
- Best.Fucking.Year.Ever ... Coco Rocco
- Rock the Boat ... Coco Rocco
- Put on Your Party Pants ... Coco Rocco
 2012 Table for One (Short)
Eyeglasses
 2012/II The After
Katie
 2012 Waking Hour (Short)
Andy
 2009 Trauma (TV Series)
Receptionist
- Bad Day at Work (2009) ... Receptionist
 2008 The World's Astonishing News! (TV Series)
Bonnie Pierse
- Japanese Exchange Student Shooting (2008) ... Bonnie Pierse
 2008 Learning How to Speak (Short)
Ms. Schaffer
 2008 The Village Barbershop
Wendy
 2007 Next Round (Short)
Writer's Girlfriend
 2007 The Hunt for the Boston Strangler (TV Movie)
Beverly Samans
 2007 Undercover History (TV Series)
Beverly Samans
- The Hunt for the Boston Strangler (2007) ... Beverly Samans
 2005 North Mission Road (TV Series)
Oxanna Miskova
- Secret Weapon (2005) ... Oxanna Miskova
 2005 Secretos (TV Series)
Elena
- Elena De Troya (2005) ... Elena
 2003 Prom Night (Short)
Angie Combs
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

National(TV) Public Service Announcement, Foster Kids are Our Kids - Actor See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Elizabeth Irene Anderson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed