No photo available. Represent Ernesto Cortázar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 163,045 this week

Ernesto Cortázar (1897–1953)

Ernesto Cortázar was born on December 10, 1897 in Tampico, Tamaulipas, Mexico as Ernesto Cortázar Hernández. He was a composer and writer, known for En cada puerto un amor (1949), Noches de ronda (1943) and Radio Patrulla (1951). He died on November 30, 1953 in Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco, Mexico. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ernesto Cortázar's work have you seen?

Known For

(1943)
(1951)
(1951)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (74 credits)
 2003 Love
 1989 Olor a muerte
 1987 Las limpias
 1984 Pedro Navaja
 1982 Burdel
 1981 Alla en la plaza Garibaldi (as Cortazar)
 1981 Ojo por ojo
 1980 Carnada
 1978 Candelaria
 1970 El cinico
 1955 El charro inmortal (Documentary)
 1953 Tal para cual
Show Show Writer (59 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (45 credits)
Show Show Music department (23 credits)
Show Show Director (20 credits)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

E. Cortazar | Cortazar | Ernesto M. Cortázar
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed