Change Your Image
koofrety-1
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Inja bedoone man (2011)
It would be naive to call this a family movie
My whole point is you usually call a movie in a family genre, when it's made by Disney around the the idea that "it's gonna be alright" or even "what a beautiful life" or some other nonsensical notion you'd want to convey.
Inja bedoone man shows the last few struggles of a family who conclude they should all commit suicide together.
The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
I could only sit thru half
Oh boy, most importantly for me the movie seemed to have been color corrected as your life local channel blah news report , I just couldn't get past that fact, but story line took an even harder hit. MIV lacks character , all elements are all there, the special effects the costume design the magical Jefferson airplane theme song the actors the big shot producers and all that, but in the end it's just soulless and so unoriginal despite the fact the franchise was made by the same people.
It would have been a great idea to just leave it the way it was in 1999, just perfect.
And then, what's happened to Keanu reeves? He's on a roll with bad movies and bad performances.
The Big Bang Theory: The Inspiration Deprivation (2019)
It doesn't get worse than this
All of the watered down friends replication being made are already over, all that is left is the watered down version of an unnecessary prolonged version of a nothingness. It's like they are performing rabbit tricks in front of a live audience , but there are no actual rabbits. This is ridiculously bad, season 12 is ending in nothingness of Sheldon and Amy's world. It's a shame Lorre had to forget about writing a "story". I'm not gonna watch the rest, It's already over for me.
Thoroughbreds (2017)
If you are not a weird teenager, just avoid it
Well, that was the 2 hours of my life that is never coming back, I mean all movie long I was waiting for a turning point of the movie, it never came.
I still don't get the point why such a movie should be made,cinematography was a poor imitation of French independent movement in cinema, the lack of mimics and neutrality in the actors' faces was a boiling point for me. I mean do something, you are not robots... Jeez...
I don't have the slightest idea on what was the director's point. It was long, non-narrative, cold, dull and inane movie. If someone gives you free tickets, burn em and get on with your life.
John Wick: Chapter 2 (2017)
Disappointing piece of junk
I don't get what all the fuss is about, at best it was as a horribly 80's made Bollywood B-movie. script was a disaster I mean Keanu reeves just kept saying other people's name and waiting for them to call their names back. I expected so much from Stahelsky in terms of stunts, but they were sloppy and so annoyingly predictable , JW kicked the majority of his rivals by the same piece of kick in the groin and then a simple wrestle. all in all , terrible sequel to the great John Wick