Change Your Image
maliksveryowngalaxy
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Five Nights at Freddy's (2023)
Don't listen to the haters, this was good.
The Five Nights at Freddy's movie is actually very good and scary. Everyone was acting well, and this universe felt like reality. It's pretty hard to talk about without spoiling, but I think you'll like this if you watch it. Especially the FNAF fans. In my opinion it should be rated R for the content in the movie, It is pretty graphic, but that is honestly, something I respected and feared about the movie while watching, It was very tense, and I didn't predict most things that happened in the movie. I didn't watch this in the theater, I watched at home on my laptop, so I got to pause and rewind it. I'm probably gonna watch it in theaters, just to support it. Aight.
Adventure Time: Jake the Brick (2014)
Wholesome
Wholesome episode. All the characters listen to Jake tell a story
The Simpsons: Homer's Enemy (1997)
Stand Out Episode
Season 8 in my opinion is where the Simpsons started dipping in quality but this one is really great especially because there are certainly people like Homer who take the place of hardworking people and it's funny to see Homer drive a person insane enough to lead to their own demise.
Burn After Reading (2008)
Incredibly funny
Every actor does a great job. Why does John Malkovich talk like dat doe