Change Your Image
Sarangpahwa
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Maja Ma (2022)
My general view on this movie...
I don't know why people are giving it bad ratings... It's such a good movie with good topic to discuss... Although I won't say it's perfect it had it's own flaws because it had to settle itself to it's audience as well... The best thing I found about this movie is it's not preachy and things seems real especially in 2nd half after the test... And the character growth that we see after that test is amazing... How maturely they handled all the sensitive parts of a relationship and left nothing half-baked.. And oh mere babaji that ending it was cherry on the top.. At that moment everything felt sorted... All in all a very good watch.
Meenakshi Sundareshwar (2021)
Quite ordinary
Very ordinary script and execution.... Also the dialogues were poorly written... Don't why people are giving it so many 9s and 10s... The story revolves around long distance relationship and i think that director had it in mind that long distance relationship means break up.. That's why he didn't put enough emphasis on the event leading to that... The reason for their (partly) break upwas not satisfying enough.... Same stereotypical representation of the family..
The only good thing about the movie was it's colour palette and set pieces... 4/10 only because of beautiful set and sanya's acting.
Gokseong (2016)
Epically unsettling,bone chilling , masterpiece, mind-blowing,
All I can write after watching this movie is that this is actual cinema this is the standard that every movie should follow..
Helen (2019)
Truly a well written and we'll directed story ...u can also say it a piece of art
I'm not into these type of surviving thriller stories but I just somehow watched it ...I think one of the reason is Anna Ben's another movie kumbalangi nights that had a great impact on me... From the very first scene it creates a grip around you and slowly that grip keeps
stronger and you can't leave this movie in midway ..... It is a perfect blend of every emotions...they really build the characters and relations very easily and everything seems so natural... U won't find a single loophole in this movie ... You must watch this movie because of the acting, the story ,the direction(u won't believe it's the director's debut film), the portrayals and the transitions.. oh man the transitions they are the one of the things that makes this movie awesome ...and one last thing without which I can't end this review is its music what an appropriate music they made for this movie .. truly blends with everything... All these traits and factors blends with each other and creates a perfect movie....
The End of the F***ing World (2017)
You can call it a masterpiece
The only reason I gave this series a 10 is because of Alyssa's face expression, James's body language and Bonnie's scary outlook. This is perfect example when a story in writer's mind meets with the director's directon and actor's acting. A classic way of storytelling and not even once you will feel that they used wastage of space and scene everything is in perfect blend..
Special OPS (2020)
THE_BEST
Neeraj Pandey :- this name is enough to watch this beautiful masterpiece....
Jhalle (2019)
Nice movie..
A new type of concept shown in Punjabi industry and that is very catching....
Contagion (2011)
Must watch...
What a great movie .it came in 2011 and in 2020 it is accurately describing our present situation..
I must say that the scriptwriter is having some great talent.
B. Praak: Teri Mitti (2019)
Best patriotic song....
U can feel all the powerful vibes ,the positiveness around u after listening this. u will get the goosebumps every time u will listen this song . It has such powerful lyric and obviously one of the best singer that take this song at another level.if u haven't listened it then pls give it a try. Thanks
TVF Pitchers (2015)
Great piece of art
What an incredible series....
U can easily see the efforts they made for this series.nice plot and tremendous acting. And what I say about the dialogues, they r at their best.i think the dialogue writer has some tremendous talent with words ,how he put the words together,the analogy he used is incredible. Appreciable piece of art.
But I have only one question :-season 2 kab aaega????
Hotel Mumbai (2018)
Must watch:-
I have been waiting for this movie to release in india from past 4 months .I m very happy that now i have got a chance to see it . this movie is mind blowing it just makes grip from the very first seen and give goosebumps till the end .for a moment I felt that I was there in the hotel having a hope to survive.all actors portrayed their character to the best .I was scared while watching it that what have become of our humanity but at the same time I was happy when the staff stayed there to help the guest it showed that humanity is still alive in some of us .everyone must watch this movie.this movie just added itself in my favourite movie's list.dont waste another second,go and watch this movie...
Rogan Josh (2018)
Superb Climax...
What an amazing writing.the end is truly unpredictable n at the same time give goosebumps.dialogues were well written and all the actors portrayed their character as they were living the character.hope that our crippy bollywood will take a step n make these type of fantabulous movies....
Shadaa (2019)
Fun to watch
All in all a good movie .good acting, dialogue and songs.
Dark (2017)
MASTERPIECE
It is the bestest series I have ever watched and maybe the bestest series made by Netflix so far. Don't just only stop by language barrier use subtitles.its worth a watch . everything was so at its place whether it is editing or casting.#everything is connected.
Uri: The Surgical Strike (2019)
Masterpiece, gajab,best movie of the year
I'm pleased that I have watched this the story was amazing as u know based on real evens,background music was so soothing, powerful n energetic, dialogues was awesome,acting was gajab,faadu direction all in all paisa wasool movie