Change Your Image
rosetrailbarbara
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Injustice with Nancy Grace (2019)
Grace cares for the victims
No excuses for the criminals. Love Nancy Grace and love true crime stories.
Abraham Lincoln (1930)
A true predictor
"During the Illumination, JWB is standing with a friend outside the White House balcony while Lincoln is making a speech. JWB tells his friend, in no uncertain terms, what he thinks is going to happen to the country. Yes, the movie was made in 1930. Yes, it is a sanitized version of Lincoln's life. However, there are some things said in that movie that have very much come to fruition."
The Haunting of Hill House (2018)
So boring.
I FF thru most of the episodes. Probably won't finish it. The continuous monologues really are trying. So silly.
Anne (2017)
Tedious--don't bother
If you want to watch historical characters being preached to about current political issues--by all means--watch. Not what I have in mind when I watch a historical show. The current Ann "with an E" is so hyper, goofy and melodramatic. Difficult to watch. No.
The Letdown (2017)
Amazing what passes for entertainment
Silly and boring. Sad that the nuttiness has spread even to Australia.