Change Your Image
TheBlackFlash
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againThe Climb is great, but it's not in the list because the Malcom's Plan is stupid.
Honorable Mentions: -The Brave and The Bold -The Once and Future Flash Flash 3x19 -Year End Arrow 1x09 -The Wrath of Savitar Flash 3x15 -Don't Run Flash 4x09 -Missing Arrow 5x22 -The Climb Arrow 3x09
Reviews
Nanatsu no taizai: Love is a Maiden's Power (2019)
So, that happened...
Just bring the old studio back...
This is just terrible, the animation looks like it was done in PowerPoint and the art is so damn Bad.
Such a dissapointment
I miss when this anime was Good...
Nanatsu no taizai: Overwhelming Violence (2018)
The Power of a Commandment
Galand, the first commandment we see in action, is pretty badass, he made everyone look weak against him. All the fight is pretty intense and brutal.
A pretty good episode, btw the animation was overall pretty good and the music gives the episode a intense climax. One of the best episodes so far.
Score: 9.3 / 10
Nanatsu no taizai: Meliodas vs. The Ten Commandments (2018)
Truly Amazing
Best "NnT" episode so far.
The episode is focused in the fight between Meliodas and The Ten Commandments, like the title said. The battle is amazing, it has great animation and it's pretty intense. Also, the music is really awesome.
This epic episode really deserves that 9.7 IMDb score.
Arrow: Checkmate (2017)
Ten Steps Ahead
Most of things of this episodes are pretty great. The Episode is just awesome. One of the best episodes of Arrow.
+ Adrian Chase is a great villain.
+ Great Fight Scenes
+ Good Flashbacks
+ Josh Segarra Performance
+ Grappling Dialogue
Wabbit Twouble (1941)
BIG CHUNGUS
The greatest PS4 game. Winner of 927 awards. The best game of 2018.
Super Dragon Ball Heroes (2018)
Very Dissapointing
Episodes of 15 min where the things are too fast. There are many fails in this, the plot is very undeveloped and it has bad animation.
I am a truly Dragon Ball fan, but this show is bad.
The Flash: Blocked (2018)
Another Solid Episode
Season 5 of The Flash is going down a good path. Thanks to the interactions between Barry and Nora and how interesting Cicada looks.
The episode was only Ok until Cicada appears and fights the Flash Team in the last 6 minutes, which shows how threatening Cicada can be.
+Barry and Nora dynamics
+The Cisco B-plot is actually really funny
+The last 6 minutes
-The Cecile B-plot isn't good
The Flash: Nora (2018)
Nice Start!
It's a great form to start the season. It looks very promising. I hope the season can be as good as 1 or 2.
+ Nora
+ Emotional Moments
+ The Plane Scene
+ Cicada Reveal
- Personally, I didn't like at all the new suit
Arrow: Eleven-Fifty-Nine (2016)
It's an insult
This is terrible. I have never written a review, but I had to do it.
They kill a character who has been developing 4 seasons to be a great character at last. Also Diggle is very annoying in this episode. I give it 5 stars because at least it had a good start, but it's the worst episode of the Arrowverse I've seen so far.