Change Your Image
nezaketerismen
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Prens (2023)
An excellent period series that never gets boring and entertains every episode.
Officially, all the episodes flowed like water, it's a very nice and fluent series, lots of fun in every episode. The quality of the players was evident throughout the entire season, so it was impossible not to be impressed. Unlike other period dramas, it didn't have any boring features, on the contrary, it had a lot of fun and events. The prince, on the other hand, was an excellent character, what was discussed in the palace and family relations were handled very well. I'm very curious to see how the second season will be released as soon as possible and how it will go, thank you very much to the whole team for this series.
W lesie dzis nie zasnie nikt II (2021)
They threw away all the hard work of the first movie.
The first movie was definitely good and exciting, but this one was absolutely crap. The beginning of the movie started well, I said, maybe it will be a good thing like the first movie, but I was completely wrong. It had little to do with the first movie, after the boy turned it was complete garbage, falling in love with the girl suddenly turned it into a monster valentine movie. Wretched. The moments they were together were utterly nauseating, so what was the real need for it? How did the cop boy accept being a monster so quickly? Everything was so ridiculous, I think the screenwriters got tired of writing.
Evil Dead (2013)
Best horror and thriller movie I've seen in a long time.
The movie starts and progresses very fluently and quickly, I think the lack of stagnation makes the movie more watchable. There are a lot of reverse corners and jumpscares throughout the movie, but it really leaves a great impression because it is done in the right places. I haven't seen a horror or thriller like this in a long time, I'm definitely glad I found it. It came out as two movies in the old series, I hope they make a sequel to it. I am sure you will watch it without getting bored! So if you have free time and want to make good use of your time, this movie will be worth every minute you spend.
Relic (2020)
How can the perfect subject at hand be spent like that?
Throughout the movie, I expected something to happen and get rid of the monotony. I never understood why they wasted it like this when they had a good subject in their hands. Whenever I said okay, the movie will speed up and action will happen from now on, almost nothing happened. I was expecting something, especially towards the end, but it still continued in the same way. He was really good towards the end in terms of tension, I got pretty nervous while thinking about what will happen, what or who. But the ending was terrible, for God's sake, what were they thinking when they wrote it, so how could there be an ending like this from the whole thing?
Disenchanted (2022)
More musical than a movie
While his first movie was really good and flowing, this movie was a complete mess. It really had a lot of musical scenes. I know there were musical scenes in the first movie, but believe me, it wasn't that much and definitely unnecessary. The sequel felt like it was made just for the sake of it. I didn't expect their lives to be perfect, but I don't know, Morgan's behavior absolutely shocked me. When I watched the first movie, I was so sure that Morgan put her in her mother's place. It saddened me to be called 'stepmother' in this movie. I don't think it should have been this way. And as I said, there were really too many songs, too many unnecessary ones.
Ask Taktikleri (2022)
One of the best romantic movies I've ever seen
The acting, the scenes and the clothes were really good. It took a while for me to grab pen and paper and write down everything he said. Definitely a must watch romance movie.
El páramo (2021)
Waste of time!
It was a movie that I opened with good hopes and closed with cursing. The plot was so bad that I wanted to cry. Throughout the movie, I waited for the monster to come out now, maybe get out of here, etc. The movie was really boring and awful. They could have made a completely different movie with the same characters.
Gabriel's Rapture: Part One (2021)
Mismatched actors, soulless acting, and irrelevant couple.
As someone who reads his books, I find movies very inadequate. The two actors don't match each other at all. Gabriel is very big and mature for the girl, okay, that's how it was in the book, but it would have been much better if he played another actor in the movie. Julianne is shown as a very soulless and dull character, the actress who plays her is really dull and it seems like she just reads her lines and adds no emotion. Honestly, it would have been more impressive if it had been done with other actors. There is no matching alchemy between these two. They don't look much different from Brother\Daddy and daughter. I think it might win the worst movie award this year that was awarded Fifty Shades of Grey at the time. Because believe me, Fifty Shades of Grey had much more harmonious players and of course vitality.
Shadow and Bone (2021)
The series is really good but there are too many unnecessary scenes.
I watched the series yesterday, but skipping it, because it had a lot of unnecessary scenes in my opinion. Other than that it's a pretty good series. The acting, the scenes and the clothes were really good, and it would not be a lie if I say that it made you believe that such a world exists. Watch it, you won't regret it.
Free Guy (2021)
A great movie to watch without getting bored!
As with all Ryan Reynolds movies, it was a very entertaining and gripping movie. I think everything is very beautiful and well thought out. Watch it, you will definitely love it!
Prey (2021)
A terrible movie that is not worth your time.
Truly the worst movie I've ever seen. I don't understand how it was such a terrible movie when it had the potential to be a good movie. Definitely not worth your time.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
The best Marvel movie ever made!
All the plot locations and characters were well thought out. It is impossible not to admire the minds of the screenwriters while watching. The actors dressed their characters so well that I was really impressed while watching it. As I mentioned in the title, this is the best Marvel movie ever made. Everything is very good and well thought out. Definitely watch it and make others watch it, you won't regret it.
Bridgerton (2020)
It's an excellent adaptation of the book.
The plot, the locations, the characters and all the factors are rendered to perfection. The backgrounds of the characters, their experiences, etc. Are explained to the audience in a very nice and descriptive way. As someone who has read all of his books, I fell in love with the whole season and I can't wait for the other seasons to come out with the same perfection.
Red Notice (2021)
The plot, locations, and characters were all well thought out, so it's hard not to be amazed.
There was almost no chance that a movie with such excellent and entertaining leading roles would be bad. I laughed and had a lot of fun throughout the movie, especially the Ryan and Dwayne dialogues were really good. The plot, locations, and characters were all well thought out, so it's hard not to be amazed. I'm looking forward to the next movies.
Friday the 13th (2009)
It's good enough for a 2009 movie, but not a horror movie.
If you're looking for a horror movie, you're looking at the wrong movie. If you're looking for a horror movie, you're looking at the wrong movie.
This movie was officially just about nudity, sex, killing and blood. The movie starts directly without even telling the story of Jason. No explanation or event is shown, everyone is assumed to know the story. There are also many inconsistencies throughout the movie. It was inadequate for a classic and, in my opinion, a bad horror movie. The people who made the movie will have understood how bad a horror movie the movie is, so they tried to increase the viewership by putting lots of boobs, alcohol, weed and sex in between.
Fear Street: 1666 (2021)
I admit I'm sleepy until Part 2
But in the second part I was definitely watching it curiously and excitedly.
Fear Street: 1994 (2021)
A great movie trilogy that can be finished in one day
It has an excellent eventplay with characters, locations and evolving events. It really wraps you up when you watch it and you want to move on to your next movie right away. Definitely watch, you won't regret it.
The Mitchells vs the Machines (2021)
You having a bad day? Do you miss your family? Watch this movie right now.
It's literally a family movie! Are you having a bad day? Just open it up and watch and cheer up. This movie , which contains at least one piece of everyone's family, is definitely a masterpiece. The relationships and events in the film are wonderfully reflected. Definitely watch.
Ragnarok (2020)
It's a series that wonders with Scandinavian mythology.
It's a great series made by blending Scandinavian mythology in a very beautiful way. Both the excellent adapting of the actors to their roles and the process of the subject give the series excellent fluency.
Year One (2009)
I think they could have made a much better and better quality film with this cast
Even though there were moments when I laughed, I think it was a movie that was below expectations. I've seen the movie completely, even though I'm willing to abandon the film because sexual innuendo is expressed and shown in between at every turn. I think they could have made a much better and better quality film with this cast.
Baba Parasi (2020)
It was a very entertaining movie, except that the Cypriot character was ugly.
I think the movie was just like it was. Even if not as much as the previous films of the actors, Dügün Dernek , it was fine and fun.