Change Your Image
davehaydock
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Ice Road (2021)
Not bad not the best
A kinda feel good movie.. Enjoyed it. But very (corny) as my mum would say.. For those who don't know corny a team was corny. Watch it make your own mind up.
Honest Thief (2020)
Great feelgood movie
Thoroughly enjoyed this movie a bit of everything badies action and a feelgood ending.
Invasion Planet Earth (2019)
Actually enjoyed it
Wasn't expecting mutch due to the poor reviews..if yo don't expect mind blowing affects.. and give it chance great story well done .. with probably oh no budget.
Legacy (2020)
Not a bad movie at all
Not a lot of breaking glass hi speed pursuit...just a enjoyable movie even if it's on low budget...make your own mind up
The Handmaid's Tale (2017)
Boring could of been better
I'm guessing that this is more of a chick flick than a guys film..I watched the first 2 episodes ..it was 2 slow boring for me
Goliath: Tongue Tied (2018)
Last 2 episodes poor
I really enjoyed season 1 couldn't wait to watch season 2... started well then got really poor and corny..and the last 2 episodes..were rubbish..so let down...hope season 3 is better
Momentum (2015)
Great action movie
I really enjoyed this it was slick fast paced.. and excellent cast and acting...
Brassic (2019)
Great series
This is funny great script..real life for us northerners..lol..great believable characters awesome...watch it.. enjoyed it as much as fools and horses..
The Chemist (2016)
Not to bad for a b moive
Starts of poorly..shakey camera poor dialogue. But it gets better story not to bad ...try and get past poor start
Stratton (2017)
Not that bad
I think the movie is worth watching..yes the acting is a bit wooden at times some accents are over the top.. action scenes are good little corny now and then...but worth a watch
Project Blue Book (2019)
Love X files...should like this
I from the start loved this series... sometimes was a little confused as to why the main character..seemed to doubt.the obvious truths..but the end explained it... Can't wait for the next series...only hope the final series has a end..farther than the let's leave it..so we can make another series if we want to
Sharp Objects (2018)
Slow and annoying
Started slow and got slower got to the end episode 2 and give up..an annoying main character... even worse mother and annoying and confusing flashbacks... maybe if I got to the end in 2 episodes it would of been worth it
Takers (2010)
Easy watch
Great action movie..loved it..good characters some good...stunts...
Burn Out (2017)
Different enjoyable movie
Probably one of the best motorcycle movies I've seen..as a motor cyclist I give it 1 more star than it maybe deserves
A Certain Justice (2014)
Enjoyable action movie
Was a bit corny good characters..good right over wrong movie
Drive Hard (2014)
Not that bad
Light hearted. Amusing don't take it to seriously and it isn't that bad a movie.. with 2 good main character performance
The Unfolding (2016)
Hopeless
Shaking camera can't see anything... supposed to be like that...but just couldn't keep me interested..kept waiting for something to happen..it never did
211 (2018)
Not that bad
Ok yes you can pick holes in the film plot and even acting...but overall good entertainment
Lost in Space (2018)
Enjoyed it...well done and good acting
Not sure why so many bad reviews...I enjoyed it...carnt wait for next season... Give it a chance make your own mind up
The Outsider (2018)
Great movie..Maybe not chick flick
I enjoyed it.. possibly a tad gory...a great action movie ...
Gangcheolbi (2017)
Great movie
Great film great story..great characters...well written...I got a little confused at the beginning
Annihilation (2018)
Strange
Great start kept me interested...End a letdown..But at least it had a End.i think...It just legt me unsatisfied...Maybe because it started so well...And I do love Si Fi
....
Strike (2017)
really enjoyed it...
The balance of not to gory but not to miss daisy...great characters who grow on you....really good bbc tv at its best...love tv series that have ends...so fed up of american series that that do ends that are ambiguous ..so they can make new series if popular
Legion (2017)
rubbish and waste of time
All i can say it must be critically good as it gets 9 out of 10 by critics.....i foud it confusing psychedelic and nonsensical i wrongly thought it would get better .. i got up to episode 7 before i give up..a waste of 6 hours of my life