Change Your Image
alisohrabibi
Reviews
Midsommar (2019)
Boringly mediocre & Cliche-based
Movie is slow-paced and Kinda has very little incidents included contrarily to the Time of the movie, so it is empty, lots of movies you've seen in this atmosphere and this movie goes the same way.
Worth watching once but not with high expectations.6 out of 10
It Follows (2014)
This film gives you stress 💣
This is a movie which gives you stress & anxiety, the concept of horror in this film is a new idea 💡, brilliant.
General Speaking, this is great to watch.
The Lighthouse (2019)
Isn't it overrated ?
This movie is the definition of word "overrated".
There have been movies with this type of theme & line of story and theories that they get hacked in the mind of watchers but this movie isn't one of them but is trying to be & it totally is not, just bores you.
This may be bizarre that some movie with this high criticiser score & one is this down & empty, but THIS IS A OVERRATED MOVIE, IS ALL.
It Chapter Two (2019)
Not good enough,Too much Long, lots of unNEEDED things
The Movie Chapter 2 is not good enough, chapter 1 was great in all aspects.
Time of the movie was irrational and too much, that's because lots of unNeeded & unnecessary Scenes were contained that movie would still be the same without. S
And story wasn't good, compared to precious chapter or without considering any comparison, story wasn't good at all.
.
GOOD POINTS:
Joker (2019)
Not Everbody Taste *^*
Joker 2019 is movie that is specifically made for a specified type of Watchers, what I mean is this movie is everybody's choice & all wanna watch it but unexpectedly it is not everybody's Taste , you know my saying may be weird & Not reliable but it's not just the very me opinion, it is not a mediocre movie , it is good(good considered better than mediocre) in the point of view of those who can not get connection with this Movie but the Rating shows Alot more people Enjoyed it immensely.
Briefly Saying : NOT EVERYBODY TASTE, BUT WORTH WATCHING WATCHING CAUSE IT'S GOOD
The Magnificent Seven (2016)
Violant,Emotional,Lesson-full
This movie is a must-watch for those of movie buff around you, it has brilliant actors that made it irresistible not to watch.
High intensity of violence & bang-bang makes your eyeballs glued to the screen & pumps your blood twice faster.
Deeply watching, you can learn from it, it shows how love can bring Courage & bravery to oneself, it shows that sacrificing a life to save many others means Humanity & well-being and encourages us all to be a better human-being.
Can You Keep a Secret? (2019)
Acceptable & having some life lessons
Movie is worth watching, even though you're so strict in choosing movie. Not a time-wasting movie at all, Some life lessons can be transmitted through the emotional scenes if you look deeply.
The Professor and the Madman (2019)
Love,Friendship,forgiveness,Effort all in one
Looking for a movie that has packed all precious Elements of humanity & Love,Friendship,Forgiveness,Effort & not quitting all in one ?
.
JUST GO FOR IT , IT IS YOUR CHOICE.
7.5 out of 8
Dragged Across Concrete (2018)
TOO long & very eventless
It bores you cause it's too long for no reason, to be honest, I can't say the level of thriller & Eventful moments are high, they just are perfectly mediocre & very little compared to time,this movie could have been about 30-40 minutes less. a good movie if you're having a boring day that can spend 2H-30min of your day, don't have high expectations, just be ready to watch a completely average movie that you forget a day after.
Flukt (2012)
Watch it & it is gone tommorow morning
It is a mediocre movie at any sight, a simple story , short duration with no complicated mazes that needs to be solved or think about, actions are neither great nor bad , just fine (mediocre). Something that may make you say how beautiful is the landscapes & pictures in this movie , it is not a time wasting movie , it is worth watching for 75 minutes, but don't expect high expectations.
5 out 10
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (1998)
Save your time & or watch sth else
This is a kind of movie that you say is great because some actors like Johnny Depp & Benicio del Toro have played in it but you get extremely bored of it that you quit watching without finishing, I can't even tell a plot for this weird movie , just don't think of watching it , Bye
Hotel Artemis (2018)
Give me a time machine !
Despite the fact that a brilliant one like foster or another brilliant one ' Dave Bautista ' if i had a time machine, I would watch some other movie, just a Perfectly average movie that tries not to bore you by it's old-fashioned, cliche-like fights.
Peppermint (2018)
Not a good movie at all !!
I started watching this movie , I knew it wouldn't be a great movie, but didn't expect to wish it to end sooner in the middle of it