Change Your Image
RasmusPuggaard
IMDb member since November 2005
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try again
Best TV of the 00s
25 titles |
Public
Ranked list of my favorite TV shows of the decade from 2000-2009
Other shows I liked: Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Heroes, The Office
Other shows I liked: Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Heroes, The Office
25 Best Movies of 2020
25 titles |
Public
Ranked list of my 25 favorite movies from 2020, updated until the Oscars 2021
Other films I liked: Ammonite, Asia, The Assistant, Better Days, Borat Subsequent Moviefilm, The Boys in the Band, Crip Camp, Emma, First Cow, His House, Host, The Invisible Man, The Kingmaker, The Life Ahead, La llorona, Lost Girls, Love and Monsters, Ma Rainey's Black Bottom, The Man Who Sold His Skin, Martin Eden, Minari, The Mole, The Mole Agent, News of the World, On the Rocks, One Night in Miami, Over the Moon, The Painted Bird, Palm Springs, A Perfectly Normal Family, The Personal History of David Copperfield, Pinocchio, Possessor, Queen & Slim, Relic, Save Yourselves!, She Dies Tomorrow, Spontaneous, A Sun, The Surrogate, Tenet, The Trial of the Chicago 7, True History of the Kelly Gang, The Truth, The Vast of Night, VFW, The Wild Goose Lake, The Wolf of Snow Hollow, Wolfwalkers, Yes God Yes!
Other films I liked: Ammonite, Asia, The Assistant, Better Days, Borat Subsequent Moviefilm, The Boys in the Band, Crip Camp, Emma, First Cow, His House, Host, The Invisible Man, The Kingmaker, The Life Ahead, La llorona, Lost Girls, Love and Monsters, Ma Rainey's Black Bottom, The Man Who Sold His Skin, Martin Eden, Minari, The Mole, The Mole Agent, News of the World, On the Rocks, One Night in Miami, Over the Moon, The Painted Bird, Palm Springs, A Perfectly Normal Family, The Personal History of David Copperfield, Pinocchio, Possessor, Queen & Slim, Relic, Save Yourselves!, She Dies Tomorrow, Spontaneous, A Sun, The Surrogate, Tenet, The Trial of the Chicago 7, True History of the Kelly Gang, The Truth, The Vast of Night, VFW, The Wild Goose Lake, The Wolf of Snow Hollow, Wolfwalkers, Yes God Yes!
25 Best Movies of 2021
25 titles |
Public
List of my 25 favorite films from 2021, continually updated until the Oscars 2022
I also liked: Black Widow, The Card Counter, Dear Comrades, Don't Look Up, The Duke, The Electrical Life of Louis Wain, Encanto, Eternals, The French Dispatch, One Second, Passing, A Quiet Place Part II, Raya and the Last Dragon, The Rescue, Spencer, The Suicide Squad, The Velvet Underground
I also liked: Black Widow, The Card Counter, Dear Comrades, Don't Look Up, The Duke, The Electrical Life of Louis Wain, Encanto, Eternals, The French Dispatch, One Second, Passing, A Quiet Place Part II, Raya and the Last Dragon, The Rescue, Spencer, The Suicide Squad, The Velvet Underground
Seen in the cinema
565 titles |
Public
List of movies I saw in the cinema. Sorted chronologically with the newest first, and cuts at the age of 7 because I only have so much memory.
Best TV of the 2020s
37 titles |
Public
Continually updated list of the best TV shows I've seen from the 2020s.
First seen in 2019
210 titles |
Public
First seen in 2022
19 titles |
Public
Best TV of the 2010s
50 titles |
Public
Ranked list of my favorite TV shows from 2010-2019
Other shows I liked: American Horror Story, Arrested Development, Arvingerne, Babylon Berlin, Big Little Lies, Brooklyn Nine-Nine, The Crown, Daredevil, Dexter, F Is for Family, Futurama, Homeland, Jessica Jones, Narcos, Norsemen, Parks & Recreation, Patrick Melrose, The Punisher, A Series of Unfortunate Events, Sex Education, Silicon Valley, South Park, Superstore, The Walking Dead, War & Peace, Westworld, Wet Hot American Summer, What We Do in the Shadows, The Young Pope
Other shows I liked: American Horror Story, Arrested Development, Arvingerne, Babylon Berlin, Big Little Lies, Brooklyn Nine-Nine, The Crown, Daredevil, Dexter, F Is for Family, Futurama, Homeland, Jessica Jones, Narcos, Norsemen, Parks & Recreation, Patrick Melrose, The Punisher, A Series of Unfortunate Events, Sex Education, Silicon Valley, South Park, Superstore, The Walking Dead, War & Peace, Westworld, Wet Hot American Summer, What We Do in the Shadows, The Young Pope
See more »