Change Your Image
mdwd
Reviews
Totally Under Control (2020)
Missing an important point
The world health organization offered tests for free that the world was using in January and February. Those were refused...wanted to make their own for some rea$on?
Nestor (2014)
Rewatching now!
This is deep and it may take time to sink in. Watching 2nd time now a month later. Noticing a whole lot more now that I'm not so focused on the whole wtf is going on aspect. Solid 8 stars.
Catfight (2016)
Family guy parody!!
Love the cast so I was expecting a little more I suppose. This movie was literally Peter and the Chicken fighting, remember those seemingly endless scenes?! Couple years of pause, fighting again... oh and nice shout out to the Simpson's too with the wrench to the head but didn't hurt anyone gag.
Good story about how fragile one's place in society is regardless of $ in the bank ( especially when you have for profit health care as your only option in times of need)
Durante la tormenta (2018)
YOU'VE BEEN ACTING WEIRD THE LAST COUPLE OF DAYS?!?!
Ditto to all the kudos already reviewed so no need to repeat but WOW! That line at the end almost went over my head...I think there was more to it.
THE BACK TO BACK CHAIRS (BLUE) MAKE THE SYMBOL OMEGA, GREEK LETTER THAT REPRESENTS OHMS (ELECTRICAL) DURING THE SCENE IN THE AIRPORT.
She's been acting weird because the 2 versions of her must have switched places. It must be the Dr. version having to be a nurse now, married to her patient (still would have met) but a few other discombobulated memories that are mixed up. Is there like 2 Marty Mcfly's thing going on here and we'll see that in the sequel?
9 stars!! Rewatched in a week even though my watchlist is enormous!