Change Your Image
holmudd
Reviews
Hanna (2019)
Season 1 is great but....
....in season 2 the show is over! Why they made a third season is the big question?
Watch the first season, its great but leave season two and three in a dark place!
Midnight Mass (2021)
If you like horror don't watch Midnight Mass!
Bad make up, terrible "special effects". Slow and boring.
If the director would have cut down thus serie to about three episodes it might have been ok.
I Care a Lot (2020)
Ooo no!
Nonono!
This movie is really, really bad!
The lighting is pure crap and ruins most scenes.
The script is thin.
The music stinks.
The actors are ok.
Forbrydelsen (2007)
Why?
Based on season one this serie is crap. Yet another "not know, I talk to you later"-crime.
The music is to slow and the directing socks.
The plot is interesting and the actors do a good job.
Hopefully season two and three is better.
Imawa no Kuni no Arisu (2020)
No! Dont bother!
The two first episodes is pretty good but then..... Did the writers and directos die after episode two?
To many issues with this tv serie so don't watch it.
The Haunting of Bly Manor (2020)
Boring and sooo slow...
It starts good. The first five episodes are really good but the three last ones are soooo boring, slow and surpriseless.
Penance (2020)
Pure crap!
Dont bother to watch this. Everythings bad. Acting, script, music......it stinks.
Partisan (2020)
Why?
Soooo boring. Dont watch it. Use your time to find something else.
Shooter (2016)
The music is ok.
Another boring american serie that's not worth watching. Everything is so predictable that all excitement is gone after 10 seconds.
Glitch (2015)
A big NO!
First season is great, the second ok but the third season is pure crap!!
Sanctuary (2019)
Dont watch it!
This is one of the worst series I've ever watched. Bad directing, acting, script, plot and over dramatic music. The only living thing in the series that acts good is the dog.