Change Your Image
abhilashchaudhury
Reviews
The Terminator (1984)
The beginning and the best
Reveiwing it in 2021,I can say that this is the best one of all, than the other part of the terminator series continuing to the 2nd part, The judgment day. The acting of all the characters in this part is the best,sarah hamilton, Arnold Schwarzenegger.
Wu Assassins (2019)
Not as expected
The role of kattheryn doesn't suits as a police but iko uwasis and others did it well. Still not that much of fighting and martial art is seen in these series.
The Test Case (2018)
Brilliant performance by Nimrat kaur
This series shows you the way through which capt shikha sharma struggles and finally makes it at the end of the day at the academy. Being a women she faces different critical situations at the academy but finally she overcomes it.
Hats off to Nimrat kaur for her performance and her physique and body too
Chernobyl (2019)
A crisis in soviet union
The series shows you the disaster happened at the nuclear power plant due to which many people suffered and many died. But still the people of the country struggles and finally foughts the situation and brings everything at control. On the other hand hats off to the director who actually tried to show the exact thing happened at that time with the real footage and scenarios.
Mom (2017)
Really illogical
Many incidents are illogical in this movie...and few things are there which cannot happen in real life
Mission: Impossible - Fallout (2018)
A superior performance by tom cruise
At the age of 55 cruise just nailed it with his performance but the performance of rebecaa Ferguson was not that much good according to other's