Change Your Image
ozlemk-93552
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Çarpisma (2018)
Too early to say celar comments but!
All acting seems fine especially in an upper level Kivanc Tatlitug and Onur Saylak focused on strong characters but Alperen Duymaz immediately must find a new way of acting other than imitating Kivanc Tatlitug that is totally annoying during the acting. Also take a note to watch "Crash" filmed on 2004 by Paul Haggis who is the king of Quantum of Solace. It is a matter of time for you to find intimate figures with Çarpisma that is a TV series production of Turkey.
Upgrade (2018)
Extremely extraordinary
Unexpected moments, fantastic story line and fabulous acting...In short this movie must be watched. All great!
La La Land (2016)
Just one word: Fantastic!
Normally I did not even like romantic and musical films but La La Land deserves all the best feelings in deep of heart. This wonderful and heart warming movie is the one that everyone can see and feel himself in it. Both leading role actors are so good that you can not help yourself to keep your tears at the same time of the scenes that they cyr, at least that happened to me. As of a horror movie fan, I watched it with tears honestly speaking, I dont know what will happen to no other kind of movie fans. You should definitely watch it, do not hesitate!
Bullet Head (2017)
Lots of Feelings in This Movie!
You can really feel many different feelings at the same time: horror, mercy, sadness, terrifying things all in one :) Adrien Brody is all great at all movie and his love of animals and not only animals that I admire at all. Fantastic :) This is a movie that you can feel the sadness of a dog from inside the feelings... I felt the sadnesss so deeply that I can not explain...
Goodbye Christopher Robin (2017)
A soft touch to hearts! Great movie...
A real heart touching movie. All cast are great especially Will Tilston lovely child who acts young Christopher Robin. It is so real and so soft acting. A fantastic movie, a must watch movie, an archival movie.
If you wish to see what you are missing during a life time, do not forget to watch this wonderful movie. This film can be a source of inspiration to you to be aware of this feeling. Never late to see what you are about to miss or what you have been missing.
Domhnall Gleeson, Margot Robbie, Kelly Macdonald are also fantastic. They are one of the most powerful points to make the movie a better quality.
Thanks to every single person who contribute to create "Goodbye Christopher Robin."
Wind River (2017)
So much fantastic!
A really great and fantastic movie if you wish to see!!! That's a whole glory all the cast are doing very fine especially Jeremy Renner, a great cast if you wish to see....Just invite you to see the movie!
Infinitely Polar Bear (2014)
Sparkling like a star can be the real description this movie!
Fantastic, real touch to feelings, one of the best way to feel the family spirit. And you can't stop your tears falling down while watching Mark Ruffalo.. Definitely one of the best movie that you can ever watch if you want to have a real emotional touch to your heart... Be ready to smile and cry at the most unexpected time...
The Evil Within (2017)
Don't consider the same feeling with the topic of the film!
Unfortunately, the film was really below my expectations. Always sorry to make a bad review about the movies but this is not what the poster and the feeling of the film was expected....