The Storyteller 

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Post-production | See complete list of  »
Updated: 13 June 2015
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.


Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

100 Yards (2016)

A famous but flawed college athlete turns down the NFL to search for his mother who has gone missing, only to find out he has an illness that takes him on an unexpected journey.

Directors: Ross Campbell, Dale Fabrigar
Stars: Sean Patrick Flanery, Melissa Paulo, Danielle Rayne
Flashburn (2016)

Wes Nolan wakes up in an abandoned warehouse with a case of amnesia. He has been kidnapped by someone named "Lazarus" who has him held captive in an abandoned warehouse in order to get the ... See full summary »

Director: Giorgio Serafini
Stars: Sean Patrick Flanery, Cameron Richardson, Nick Stevenson
Howlers (2017)

A mysterious monster hunter from the old west returns from the grave to stop a blood thirsty werewolf motorcycle gang from terrorizing a small town.

Director: Josh Ridgway
Stars: Sean Patrick Flanery, Chad Michael Collins, James Wlcek
Unhinged I (2016)

Steve Walsh is living the high life but it's a life built on the ruin of other people's dreams. Peter Farrell is a man with nothing left to lose and there is nothing more dangerous than a man seeking retribution.

Director: Giorgio Serafini
Stars: Sean Patrick Flanery, Eric Balfour, Cherilyn Wilson
Crime | Drama | Thriller

Kyle Braddock has spent the last decade moving witnesses over the border to Mexico and has always avoided confrontation or suspicion until now. Not only has he been framed for kidnapping ... See full summary »

Director: Adam Del Giudice
Stars: Sean Patrick Flanery, Aaron Stanford, Teri Reeves
Flight 192 (2016)

Sarah Plummer is an FBI Agent whose family is taken hostage while she is on a flight to Washington, DC. "Turbulence" occurs when a mysterious stranger, Michelle, is seated beside her and ... See full summary »

Director: Nadeem Soumah
Stars: Dina Meyer, Victoria Pratt, Justin Johnson
Trafficked I (2016)
Drama | Thriller

In this story inspired by real characters, three girls from America, Nigeria and India are trafficked through an elaborate global network and enslaved in a Texas brothel, and must together attempt a daring escape to reclaim their freedom.

Director: Will Wallace
Stars: Elisabeth Röhm, Ashley Judd, Sean Patrick Flanery
The Last Word (2015)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

When a young man is executed for committing murder, he leaves behind a curse letter, promising vengeance for all those connected to his unfair trial.

Stars: Sean Patrick Flanery, Mike Doyle
Elevate (2017)

With her job on the line, an overweight elevator switchboard operator desperately tries to accomplish just one day of healthy eating and exercise without getting overwhelmed by her abusive ... See full summary »

Director: Angela Matemotja
Stars: Brianna Brown, Kit Williamson, Alexis Carra

A sexy fitness guru, her devotees and a family at odds, find themselves caught in the grips of racism, homophobia and body obsession. Three seemingly unconnected worlds intertwine as ... See full summary »

The Kiss III
Horror | Thriller
Director: Remi Vaughn
Stars: Sean Patrick Flanery, Caterina Murino
Lasso (2017)

The thriller centers around Kit (Lindsey Morgan) character and Simon (Andrew Jacobs) as they navigate life working for a senior community center. Their lives are turned upside down when ... See full summary »

Director: Evan Cecil
Stars: Sean Patrick Flanery, Lindsey Morgan, Andrew Jacobs


Credited cast:
Dr. Preston
Mildy Torres
Dennis as child
De Anna Joy Brooks ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
David Light ...
Mutant Businessman
David Banks ...
Robert Alvarez ...


Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis







Also Known As:

Whiplash  »

Box Office


$4,000,000 (estimated)

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs


See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Recent Posts
will Mr. Berryman be as good as he was in the hills have eyes Geek4687
Go Andrew Getty ! info-6095
I have just buy the two dvd The Storyteller Kaj_andersen
What happened ? ferguson_turd
Discuss The Storyteller on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for: