Change Your Image
davidaempatton
Reviews
The Fairly Oddparents: Fairly Odder (2022)
Terrible
I grew up watching the Fairly Odd Parents arguably on e of the best nick cartoons besides SpongeBob. Had great humor fantastic characters memorable episodes among others. This is just awful why would they try to remake a great show they already made terrible live action movies and now this is just crap the main new characters make Clohe funny which is saying a lot. Saw a preview of the show and changed the channel as fast as I could. I hope this doesn't last long. But the OG Odd Parents we're the best. This show isn't even like the show they try to make it right with Cosmo Wanda and Jorgen but it's not good.
Family Guy: The Stewaway (2022)
Great episode
Best modern family guy episode great plot with two unused characters they go along so well together Stewie and Quagmire in Paris doing various things and the humor is great the competition between Bonnie and Lois and pretty good and Peter betting on lacrosse when she was Injured is funny
modern family guy is just awful but this episode is the best episode since season 9 and there were fewer great job and it felt nice to see an episode that was like the earlier seasons with an neat plot line keep up the ok work and they need more episode with Quagmire and Stewie since they work out so well.
Great.
The U.S. and the Holocaust (2022)
Fantastic
Another great series by Ken Burns.
I talked about so many things that you never knew about the lead up to the Holocaust and it goes in great detail about how anti-semitic
the federal government was during the 20s and till end of World War II and it talks a lot about peoples experiences before the Holocaust when Hitler came to power and during the war Lastly talks in great detail how the world refugee board came to be and how that saved so many lives and Hungary and elsewhere in Europe I like how future President Eisenhower made American soldiers in Germany and Poland go see the camps with themselves so then get to see what it is
It talks in great detail about the quota system for Jews and other immigrates and how Jews tried to escape and how FDR was one of the only sympathetic gentiles in the government
It's just a great series very interesting and I encourage everybody to watch it it's a must white series.
Family Guy: And Then There Were Fewer (2010)
Should've been the finale
This would've made the perfect family guy finale since it had all of the main and secondary characters excluding Cleveland and it has a perfect final plot.
The American Presidency (2022)
Fantastic Mini Series about big events in American History
One of the best series on the History Channel in over a decade. I enjoyed how they spend only a few minutes on certain presidents when explaining certain topics.
I loved how they had some of the best experts in American History to explain the events
I highly recommend it.
SpongeBob SquarePants: Bubble Town/Girls' Night Out (2018)
Meh
Bubbletown was just awful they already did a very funny episode with bubble buddy but this was just stupid. Girls night out was better. But the writers need to think of their older fans too because there episodes aren't bad but there not funny like they use to be funny.
Annie Live! (2021)
Not to be mean but
I wasn't expecting Annie to be Black because I'm pretty sure that in the Original Broadway Musical she is White. The play wasn't terrible it was one of the ones made by nbc that didn't suck.
A Loud House Christmas (2021)
Awful
Don't waste your time and energy watching this it is terrible the premise of the movie is just so sad the casting is just terrible the characters didn't sound anything like there characters on TV it is the worst loud house episode or movie ever it makes the Casagrandes semi good.
A Loud House Christmas (2021)
Awful
Don't waste your time and energy watching this it is terrible the premise of the movie is just so sad the casting is just terrible the characters didn't sound anything like there characters on TV it is the worst loud house episode or movie ever it makes the Casagrandes semi good.
The Loud House: Tricked! (2017)
Not one of my favourites
When I saw it for the first time everything they say is so cheesy and predictable it's not funny. The all time best Halloween episodes are spongebob's scaredy pants and the fairly odd parents Halloween specials. This episode is just awful if they make a Halloween sequel they need to make the sequel a lot funnier and a lot less predictable.
The Casagrandes (2019)
A loud house ripoff
Firstly this was only made so Nickelodeon could say they have a diverse show on the air. It is just not funny it's garbage
It's totally fine having a diverse show but make it something new not a clear Latino ripoff of a large chaotic whites family
Ronnie Anne is clearly a female Lincoln.
Bobby is the dumb idiot ( Leni)
Maria is just the Latino Rita Loud
Rosa is a cheerier version of Lucy with her potions.
Hector is the Latino Flip.
Carlos is the male older version of Lisa
Frida Îs a female ripoff of Lynn Sr
Carlota is a Latino Lori with a tiny bit of Luna
Carl is the male Lola
Carlitos is Lilly
Sergio is Luanne
Sid is a mix between Lana and Clyde
Ronnie Anne's friends are a garbage version of Lincoln's friends
CJ is a mix of Lincoln, Clyde and Lana but worse.
The stereotypes are old and cheesy. The worst characters are Ronnie Ann's friends, Carl. The only good characters are Lalo, CJ, and Vito. The Humor was never Good it was so predictable. This show needs to be off the air.
The Engineering That Built the World (2021)
Fantastic best series in a long time
These are the type of documentaries the History Channel needs to make more of it is so interesting.
Can't wait for new episodes. My favorite episode so far was either the one of the Highways or The episode on the Statue of Liberty.
Battles BC (2009)
Fantastic
Watched all episodes it is such a good show. Gives ya a good history lesson.
Kamp Koral: SpongeBob's Under Years: Sugar-Squeeze!/Tag, You're It (2021)
Terrible
Kamp Koral should never have been made it is a disgrace to the late Steven Hillenburg. I hate Kamp Koral if you like spongebob than only watch the good show.
The 25th Anniversary Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Concert (2009)
Must see for any rock and roll fan
This concert is amazing and it will never happen again
It has great singers such as Bruce and the E Street Band, Simon and Garfunkel, James Taylor Crosby Stills and Nash Jackson Browne Mick Jagger U2 Stevie Wonder plus many more.
It is so much fun to watch.
The Patrick Star Show (2021)
Just awful
It should never should've been made I sucks it's not funny it's just another one of nicks terrible shows.
Family Guy: Baby Stewie (2020)
Best episode in years
This is the best episode since season 9 and there were fewer.
The Alamo (1960)
Fantastic movie
I've seen a lot of Alamo movies this is the best movie about the Alamo ever made it makes you feel like your back during the Alamo. It also has an all star cast that does a great job portraying the characters.
SpongeBob SquarePants: My Leg!/Ink Lemonade (2018)
Very funny
My leg was one of the funniest new episodes of spongebob. Ink lemonade wasn't a terrible episode.
The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror VII (1996)
Not my favourite tree house of horror
The first episode when the mascots attack was meh but the one where willie attacks the young lads is funny but the best episode is Homer 3 it is just hilarious.
The Longest Day (1962)
Fantastic movie so much better than saving private Ryan
This movie is fantastic it has so many classic actors from Henry Fonda John Wayne etc. it accurately portrays the events leading up to D Day and it makes you feel like your in WW2 with the D Day battles.
I've seen it so many times I love how in the American version of the movie it is in English French and German I love how it is in black and white.
Best movie about D Day ever made.
One of the greatest WWII movies ever made
SpongeBob SquarePants: Sanctuary!/What's Eating Patrick? (2015)
Terrible
Sanctuary is the worst spongebob episode ever. It has no Humor
The Simpsons (1989)
Gone from good to bad
I've watched it since season 1 and it was fantastic the best episodes are from 1989-2002.
The earlier seasons had great Humor, Dialogue, Memorable Lines, Funny characters
THESE NEW EPISODES SUCK ASS. Take the show off the air.
The Loud House (2014)
One shows nick did a good job on
Good show big family having funny adventures. But as the shows has been on for awhile some characters have gotten old. Luann is the worst character the jokes are old and really bad she's not really funny Clyde is getting annoying with being mr goody too shoes. Leni has gone from the dumb blind to the annoyingly new Lori. Lori has gotten bad since she has gone to college. Luna was good until she gotten into a relationship with Sam.
Lincoln is meh I think he is too nice to his sisters and has lost his Humor
On another note
Lilly is a Great character she is funny and one of the few characters I like watching
Lisa is funny since she is being a smart Alec.
Stella was a good add she has made Lincoln's friends better characters
Mr Grouse is one of my favourites/
It gotten really bad since Leni got a job/Lincoln went to middle school.
They need more of the April fools episodes.
SpongeBob SquarePants: Trenchbillies/Sponge-Cano! (2011)
Not great
It is terrible. Just awful the Trenchbillies is the god awful not funny. SpongeCano is Meh