Change Your Image
Moon_JumpeR
IMDb member since July 2005
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try again
Movies of the Decade (2010-2019)
50 titles |
Public
The best movies from the years 2010 through 2019 that I have seen, ranked 1-50.
Just missed the cut: The Hateful Eight (2015), First Man (2018), Blue Valentine (2010)
Just missed the cut: The Hateful Eight (2015), First Man (2018), Blue Valentine (2010)
Movies of the Decade (The 90s)
99 titles |
Public
The best movies from the years 1990 through 1999 that I have seen, ranked 1-99.
Top Movies of 2001
30 titles |
Public
The best movies of 2001 that I have seen, ranked 1-30.
Biggest Surprise: Donnie Darko
Biggest Disappointment: Planet of the Apes
Most Underrated: A Knight's Tale
Just Missed the Cut: The Shipping News, Jurassic Park III, Joe Somebody
Biggest Surprise: Donnie Darko
Biggest Disappointment: Planet of the Apes
Most Underrated: A Knight's Tale
Just Missed the Cut: The Shipping News, Jurassic Park III, Joe Somebody
Top Movies of 2005
30 titles |
Public
The best movies of 2005 that I have seen, ranked 1-30.
Biggest Surprise: A History of Violence
Biggest Disappointment: Revolver
Most Underrated: Broken Flowers
Just Missed the Cut: Fever Pitch, Just Friends, Domino
Biggest Surprise: A History of Violence
Biggest Disappointment: Revolver
Most Underrated: Broken Flowers
Just Missed the Cut: Fever Pitch, Just Friends, Domino
My Documentaries
32 titles |
Public
All the documentaries that I have seen. Ranked in order from top to least favorite.
note: TV series/mini-series are also included in this list.
note: TV series/mini-series are also included in this list.
Top Movies of 2019
30 titles |
Public
The best movies of 2019 that I have seen, ranked 1-30.
Biggest Surprise: Parasite
Biggest Disappointment: Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker
Most Underrated: Light of My Life
Just Missed the Cut:
Biggest Surprise: Parasite
Biggest Disappointment: Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker
Most Underrated: Light of My Life
Just Missed the Cut:
Movies of the Decade (2000-2009)
50 titles |
Public
The best movies from the years 2000 through 2009 that I have seen, ranked 1-50.
Just missed the cut: The Man Who Wasn't There (2001), Training Day (2001), Little Miss Sunshine (2006)
Just missed the cut: The Man Who Wasn't There (2001), Training Day (2001), Little Miss Sunshine (2006)
Movies of the Decade (The 70s)
19 titles |
Public
The best movies from the years 1970 through 1979 that I have seen, ranked in order.
Top Movies of 2009
30 titles |
Public
The best movies of 2009 that I have seen, ranked 1-30.
Biggest Surprise: Up In The Air
Biggest Disappointment: A Serious Man
Most Underrated: Enter the Void
Just Missed the Cut: Notorious, Law Abiding Citizen, Observe and Report
Biggest Surprise: Up In The Air
Biggest Disappointment: A Serious Man
Most Underrated: Enter the Void
Just Missed the Cut: Notorious, Law Abiding Citizen, Observe and Report
Movies of the Decade (The 80s)
54 titles |
Public
The best movies from the years 1980 through 1989 that I have seen, ranked 1-50.
See more »