Change Your Image
nuddywizz
Reviews
Star Trek: Discovery: Coming Home (2022)
Finally this sook fest is over
Thank god this trash is over this year, just one more year of this garbage and the world will be a better place then good riddance forever, no more crying and fake group hugs.
Star Trek: Discovery: ...But to Connect (2021)
Awful writers and their hateful agenda
The writing and so called acting is abysmal on this awful show devoid of warmth and direction , the sooner this torment is over the better and soon to be forgotten about, like a bad case of Covid.
Masters of the Universe: Revelation (2021)
Gotta love the fake 10 scores
Perennial CW Boot licker Kevin smith manages to destroy an iconic 80s series all to appease the 1 percent of the squeaky wheel shills what a sell out.
Kung Fu (2021)
Irrelevant junk
Don't even bother with this horrendous mush. CW has managed to ruin another iconic series for the love of god just please go away.
Father Brown: The Last Man (2015)
Magic episode
What a wonderful episode set in a beautiful countryside this is a well crafted story of blackmail and murder all wrapped up nicely at the end can't fault it.
Star Trek (1966)
Kirk and friends = greatness
What a wonderful show where imagination and fantastic writing ruled our TVs and even the worst episode from this show is miles ahead of the best episodes from discovery and picard.
Star Trek: Picard (2020)
Wow aren't we edgy with the swearing
Yes in the 2020s there must be swearing and uninteresting female leads talking down to Picard like he's a senile old fool and a complete lack of respect of the Star Trek canon just to cram in the new insidious woke Hollywood agenda that's pervasive in all the media's these days
Star Trek: Discovery (2017)
arrogant awful garbage
Who's idea was it to create this rubbish everyone in this show is either crying swearing or acting like a spoilt little child could someone just erase this timeline
Star Trek: Discovery (2017)
arrogant awful garbage
Who's idea was it to create this rubbish everyone in this show is either crying swearing or acting like a spoilt little child could someone just erase this timeline
The X Files: The Post-Modern Prometheus (1997)
Post modern perfection
Fantastic episode it's probably the best of the whole series and the last scenes are worth waiting for if only to watch Scully and Moulder slow dance together it's wonderful
The Expanse: Nemesis Games (2021)
Wasted season
What a ripoff Alex dies but no one cares but at least they bend over backwards to make Naomi feel better about her bad decisions,oh but now they insert Amos new friend in who has no personality but a bad attitude to really p everyone off gee thanks for nothing
Batwoman (2019)
So bad
Watching this is like rubbing sandpaper on your eyeballs avoid like the plague
Star Trek: Picard (2020)
Wow aren't we edgy with the swearing
Yes in the 2020s there must be swearing and uninteresting female leads talking down to Picard like he's a senile old fool and a complete lack of respect of the Star Trek canon just to cram in the new insidious woke Hollywood agenda that's pervasive in all the media's these days
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine: In the Pale Moonlight (1998)
The best ever
This is a wonderful episode probably the best of the Star Trek shows excluding the horrible discovery and picard shows which don't hold a candle to any of the previous Star Treks. Everything just falls into place organically such a well crafted story you just can't fault it
The Expanse: Winnipesaukee (2021)
A snore fest of crying and feelings
Please end this run it's utterly boring now I switched over to the expanse to escape the other sci fi shows that have been destroyed by the woke brigade please just reunite the original gang and concentrate on the ring story
The Expanse: Hard Vacuum (2021)
Get on with it
Please no more Naomi and her dense son get that junk out the way and continue with the ring story
Maudie (2016)
Joyful sadness
Absolute brilliance a wonderful little movie with a giving heart and great acting at a slow pace but done with such professionalism I loved it
The Alienist (2018)
Fantastic show
This ticks all the boxes great acting and a well produced drama can't fault it
Away (2020)
Let's talk about feelings
A cry here a cry there and oh wait more crying and sooking and moping around that's the state of tv land these days in our new age of enlightenment
The Life & Times of Tim (2008)
Blobsnark rules
One of the best shows ever love it great humour and characters
The New Mutants (2020)
Hahaha so awful
This junk they call a movie is like a blind man trying to herd cats utterly pointless avoid avoid avoid
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993)
Fantastic
This show still stands up today wonderful acting ide rather watch reruns of this and Star Trek next generation than the vapid Star Trek shows made now
War of the Worlds (2019)
Black mirror s4 ep5 rip-off
The mechanical dogs have better acting range than the sour miserable women in this awful remake I feel sorry for the male actors having to deal with this ridiculous storyline
The Passion of the Christ (2004)
Superb
Mel Gibson should be applauded at the fantastic job of weaving this masterpiece of a movie. Brilliant
The Goonies (1985)
Brilliant
With all the acidic metoo vomit destroying the movies these days thank god we can fall back on the timeless classics like this it's just a joy to watch