Change Your Image
SHANELESTER97
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Assassin's Creed: Origins (2017)
Awful
Assassins Creed can't Assassins Creed anymore, they tried with this, but it sucked, the whole RPG style vibe doesn't work, people hate on Unity but even Unity is better than this.
Game of Thrones: The Iron Throne (2019)
I don't know how to rate this
Spoilers!!
The season.. the whole season was rushed, what happened to Daario? I hope everyone's happy that Jon petted Ghost this time because I was, where do I even begin? Like... WHAT? Bronn got his castle, great! And then there's the wall.. did they rebuild it? Did they show the whole wall except for the piece that was destroyed? What?!
Game of Thrones: The Iron Throne (2019)
I don't know how to rate this
Spoilers!!
The season.. the whole season was rushed, what happened to Daario? I hope everyone's happy that Jon petted Ghost this time because I was, where do I even begin? Like... WHAT? Bronn got his castle, great! And then there's the wall.. did they rebuild it? Did they show the whole wall except for the piece that was destroyed? What?!
Game of Thrones: The Bells (2019)
.
To all the people rating episodes before airing, get a grip
Game of Thrones: The Last of the Starks (2019)
Spoilers
------------------
Very disappointing episode, the acting itself is phenomenal as always but the writing is just terrible, the way Euron shot the dragon down? How did Dany who was flying on Drogon not see the Iron fleet? Not to mention the coffee cup and other weird moments, this episode still had it's ups such as the Hound and Arya riding together and so on but D&D for this you suck
Grand Theft Auto IV (2008)
GTA 4
This game was a huge change and a massive step up in graphics from the games that came before this, GTA 4 introduces you to protagonist Niko Bellic, a European man arriving in Liberty City on a big boat to a criminal underworld in search for two men who have wronged him, you face antagonists and challenges throughout the game, one of the best things I think about this game is the physics whether it's driving, flying a chopper, riding a motorcycle, shooting or anything, it has that realism that they didn't quite get with GTAV, the story is amazing, progressing through the game will allow you access to more weapons, boroughs of the map and new clothes within the city stores. Side missions will be available in the game such as vigilante, import/export, dating/hanging out with friends, races and an online mode that's now full of modders but anyway, the story itself is great! An old game and a very late review I know.
Payday 2 (2013)
10!
The graphics could be better, your teammates might suck at times, but that doesn't stop me from giving this game a 10/10, I play Payday 2 Crimewave Edition on Console and I gotta say it's a bundle of fun, with a selection of difficulties available for each heist, the higher the difficulty the better the payout, this game has you starting from level 1 all the way to 100 and into Infamy, it's a nice grind, I've had some fond memories, so if you're reading this and you and your mates are looking for a console game to play or something on Steam I do recommend Payday 2, one of my favourite games on PS4
Game of Thrones (2011)
Phenomenal
To the people rating it one star just because of one episode? Really? Pathetic. This show is amazing 😉
Game of Thrones (2011)
Phenomenal
To the people rating it one star just because of one episode? Really? Pathetic. This show is amazing 😉
Battlefield 4 (2013)
Underrated
So this currently stands at 7.8, definitely underrated, I expected it to be at least a 9, way better than BF1 which is overrated, BF4 is traditional modern combat, the maps are a bundle of chaotic fun, even a friend of mine who's played through the series agrees that this is underrated. Maps like Shanghai, Locker and Golmud are just great, the Campaign may be short but it's still good I think. So it's a 10 from me.
Game of Thrones: The Long Night (2019)
Great
People complaining it was too dark? You have crappy TVs or something, amazing battle.
Game of Thrones: Hardhome (2015)
Hardhome
Definitely one of the best battles from the worst season
Game of Thrones: Winterfell (2019)
8
Such a great kickstart to the final season. To anyone who says that this is the worst episode by far clearly you have forgotten S5 E6. It was full of reunions with a hell of a cliffhanger to end this underrated episode, it's an 8 from me.
Bully (2006)
Legendary
It's like GTA but set in a school, Rockstar classic.
Fortnite (2017)
Well
So this started off as a cool game, right after PUBG, Fortnite was kind've Fun but as the seasons passed, Epic were trying too hard, the micro transactions are out of control. This game gets a lot of hate from people who are garbage at it, it's more complex than other BR games, the genre is getting out of hand too. Very toxic community. And yes the game is definitely overrated. I'd say 7/10, better than Apex but I still think PUBG is better.
PlayerUnknown's Battlegrounds (2017)
The Best Out Of The Battle Royale
This battle royale lets you find your own cover, not build a 5 star hotel with WiFi and accommodations, big maps, lots of loot, brilliant, but buggy every now and again but not as bad as people make out. Saying that though, Fortnite is also good.
Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare (2016)
Well then
The first trailer for this game broke the internet with its dislikes, I enjoyed the campaign, the zombies was awful and the multiplayer was a shambles, still kind've fun.
Call of Duty: Black Ops 4 (2018)
Good addition to the series
Underrated and not as bad as people make it out to be, it's not perfect, but it's boots on the ground, the first call of duty minus a campaign I presume? It needs work, a lot of guns need tweaking for instance
The Chase (2009)
Best British quiz show of the 2010s
It's funny, it's entertaining, the questions are insane, 10/10 more entertaining than this morning
That '70s Show (1998)
Pretty awesome until season 8
This is a late review as I only watched it last year, the running gags, the acting, story lines are entertaining and hilarious, if you haven't seen it then beware of season 8, recommended
Red Dead Redemption II (2018)
Where do I start?
Everything about this game amazes me, first off the story itself, it's long but not too long, you make your own choices, the characters are all truly awesome, (especially Dutch & Arthur) there are multiple choices for camp upgrades throughout the game and many many side missions both in and out of camp as well as miscellaneous activities to keep you entertained, if you wanna go hunting or fishing it's a good way to make some quick money, the story is also quite sad but truly phenomenal. The online mode is currently in it's beta, it's recently had a battle royale mode added, it's going to have a lot of things added over time. During the game you develop a relationship with your horse, you can name him/her, customise the saddle, feed, brush and build a bond which is extraordinary, the horse can be used to transport bodies, pelts etc. Dead Eye is now improved to take down enemies quicker and hunt animals. Eagle Eye is where you track strangers, animals and items that are needed. Robbing such as making townsfolk or travelers hold up, horse burglary, stores and trains is how you can make money but watch your honor. Honor is based on your decisions throughout the game. You can deliver food and pelts to camp, donate money or items to the box for camp improvements, do chores and hang around with your gang. There are different places and points of interest you can find especially gang hideouts & caves and even more. If you need money or looting items, do a gang hideout activity. Make sure you are loaded with ammo and weapons before starting the activity, also bounty hunts are a legit way of making money. Weapons like revolvers from famous gunslingers, tomahawks, bow and arrows and melees are found in strangers side-mission, secret locations, gunsmiths and a fence. Regular, velocity, split-points, express and explosive rounds are for your weapons and as for arrows it uses fire, dynamite, poison, small game and improved. There's so much that makes this game one of the greatest but the attention to detail is astonishing, tracks in the snow, blood marks on your character after carrying a corpse, even your hat falling off qualifies as attention to detail, your horse getting dirty and even more. I'd give this game and 11/10 or more if I could, highly recommended.
Bird Box (2018)
Bird-flop
How is it that people find this scary? How is it people can watch this without falling asleep? And how is this so popular? What's the fuss all about? Honestly some of it was alright but it mainly sucked 3/10
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013)
Binge-worthy gold!
Honestly one of the best cop shows ever, maybe THE best, I don't even consider even one episode as lame or boring, 100% pure entertainment and laugh out loud fun to watch
The Haunting of Hill House (2018)
Overrated
Decent enough show, slightly overrated, was more like a drama/thriller than a horror, one or two jumpy parts, decent plot, lacks excitement but it keeps you guessing, really not scary to be honest but not half bad in my opinion