Change Your Image
vkewlani
Reviews
Kôkaku kidôtai: Stand Alone Complex (2002)
Nice anime but not for kids
This is a nice anime with common stroryline progressing in each episode. Some of the episodes are definitely not for kids due to violence, nudity level involved. I would say it is for young and mature adults.
Ezel (2009)
Had this not far stretched I might have given it 10 rating instead of 8
It is phenomenal and filled with so many episodes that are epic masterpieces. Hoever, it seems like the work of 2 directors where one loosens the grip by adding unnecessary scenes then after around every 10th episode comes the real director and then transforms into something else. This I have noticed especially in Season 2.
Inside Out (2015)
Good for sleeping
Movie is so uninteresting that I felt sleepy every time I sat to watch it. Thank goodness whenever I will be facing trouble getting sleep, I will watch this movie.
Relatos salvajes (2014)
Awesome movie
I never wanted this movie to end. I even started watching it again once it got finished. Never before seen a movie like this.
Yeh Jo Hai Zindagi (1984)
Best comedy series
It is the best comedy series I have ever watched. It definitely goes in parallel to Friends in terms of comedy for me may be even higher than that.
War (2019)
Pathetic movie
We thought it will be a nice movie...but turned out to be noisy, over the top, boring movie with scenes copied from Hollywood flicks like Mission Impossible and one of James Bond movies, I think Die Another Day. If there was anything in this movie to watch them it was Hrithik's good looks and acting. Also, Tiger Shroff role as a baddie was far better than good guy. He is more suitable for negative roles than of a hero.
Gully Boy (2019)
Does not deserve to be in list of top movies of India
Does not deserve to be in top movies of India. There are plenty of gems of movies missing from this list. People just rate any movie with extremely high rating these days. I liked this movie but will never see it again.
Byomkesh Bakshi (1993)
Probably one of the best TV show ever
Spent my childhood watching it, the stories and characters still give me goosebumps. There are some stories I still remember even after so many decades have passed.
Tenkû no shiro Rapyuta (1986)
Awesome movie
It is an awesome movie, should definitely be in top#250 movies of all time