Change Your Image
simone-mitil
Reviews
Instant Dream Home (2022)
Room for improvements
The show premise itself, is very interesting. Like any remodeling show, there are nice stories and the final product is good. But the host, who has no particular responsibility except from shouting throughout the whole episode, it is too much. She has to tone it down.
Cry Macho (2021)
Clint did it again.
How is possible that Mr. Eastwood keeps doing this beautiful stories? I was delighted by this movie. After watching the movie we all want to move to that lovely little town.
Turner & Hooch (2021)
Love this show!
This re-take from the Tom Hank's movie is fantastic. For all dog lovers.
Physical (2021)
Rose Byrne is amazing!
All that 80's aerobics, the music, the vibe....and behind all that is this woman who is buried under all those expectations others (and herself) have on her. And we can see her emerging...it's fantastic.
Mare of Easttown (2021)
Another success for HBO
All performances are brilliant, but Kate Winslet is at her top-top game here. Her demeanor, her stance, her walk, her general approach to Mare is outstanding.
The Ghost and the Darkness (1996)
The lions are the stars
This is a classic. Kilmer and Douglas performances are flawless. But the real star are the lions.