Change Your Image
boney2000
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Fall (2013)
Surprised me!
This is not my usual type of series or film when similar are made, but jeez, this gripped me from series 1 episode 1. A must watch! Doesn't drag at all. Really good!
Radioactive (2019)
Could have been so much better
Fine to watch once but for some reason skips to future (hiroshima and chernobyl)? Why it does this is just plain ignorance or just weird.Not sure what message the writers are trying to send here but seems to be a mixed message.
Hellboy (2019)
A Good Watch
The film was enjoyable to watch. I loved the original Hellboy movies and this one comes close to be as good. It drags a bit in places but is well worth seeing at least once! The only issue I had was that Merlin was given an Irish accent instead of a Welsh one that would be more correct to the legend of Merlin, but that's me being petty! Enjoy the film and don't listen to all the whiny heads on here :)