Change Your Image
HiMoO2
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
What If...? (2021)
9/10 for the first S, 1/10 for the 2nd season
What if... every story turned out to be a marry sue? What if... all men are evil and their assess kicked by a-her?
That's what every episode in the 2nd season is about. After a huge buster in the first season, you should always have a huge setback about the MARRY SUE!!
Hell yeah, cannot they just follow the same path to success! No, they have to lecture audience about something no longer very important. Disney has become a very awful feminine force. The differences between men and women are battleground in Disney's prospect in each story they depict now. How is this profitable? No body knows how, but they seem losing a lot of money!
Star Wars: Visions (2021)
The light side of the force is a feminine entity
The second season is just an illustration towards the newly-designed star wars, which wants the light side of the force to be feminist-driven. A little girl and her heroine jedi, a weak and stupid boy, and an evil overlord man who corrupts other little good boys. How estranged the world is for those who write these stories? Rather than calling it short stories about marry sue saving the galaxy, they are calling it star wars visions now.
Only god knows what happened in K. K.s childhood making her hate boys and manhood that much. She reimagines all the good and interesting on the feminine side only.
Eternals (2021)
No no no, this movie should never have happened
Weak story, bad writing, cringy jokes, shallow conversation with no chemistry among the crew, and superman!!! Not to mention the accents. Did accents come before languages, or did languages come before accents? This riddle makes me vomit!
The Mandalorian: Chapter 16: The Rescue (2020)
This is the best of anything and everything
I didn't imagine this episode to be this awesome. I wasn't prepared for it. Incredible.
The Mandalorian: Chapter 13: The Jedi (2020)
Excellent! But Ahsoka Tano would be much better with Ashley Eckstein.
One of the best episodes. The Heiress, however, is the best so far, as it's much more compelling to see your talented voice actor performing her character in reality.
Also, while Ahsoka looks for Thrawn, Bo-Katan searches for Gideon. And I don't why I sense a funny idea that the avengers assemble plot-twist is being repeated in the Mandalorian. Bleh!
The Mandalorian: Chapter 12: The Siege (2020)
Not Good Enough Episode For This Show
You can easily notice a couple of blunders in editing and directing. First, when Mando landed on Navarro, you can notice that the mechanics and their machines appear from nowhere when Karga call them. Second, you can see the troopers leave from inside the base and directly attack the Trexler vehicle without being informed that it's stolen. The action scene is very good but it misses this important notice.
The same happens when the Tie fighter also do the same. In the Clone Wars and in Relebs, you can watch the same plot happens again again, with the trooper always being informed about something is stolen and they have to take it down. Otherwise, a trooper sleeping in a base wouldn't recognize a stolen vehicle without being informed about it from somewhere else.
The Mandalorian (2019)
We feel redeemed, finally!
How any recent Star Wars story could be really into Star Wars these days. If so, and we ought to select, it will be this incredibly heartwarming and magnificent piece of art; The Mandalorian. The force here is real, the force here comes from the beating heart of our beloved theme of Star Wars, which's hope. There is no overpowered, Marvel-like, self-centered, money-making or politically corrected persona. Just the force, and no more. This is our and only Star Wars in this era of the forced and abused force. May the force be with you Mando.
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)
The abuse of the force
What a disappointment! Disney has made everybody fly these days, and from their perspective, everybody can breath in space without a suit, and even win because they've good hearts !!! Heeey, this is Star Wars dear J.J. Abrams, not X-men or Marvel, you've totally ruined it for us, you've converted Rey into Jean Grey from X-men, her team into the Shield from Marvel. The Jedi do not abuse their power, specifically the power of healing while, definitely, a normal human does not simply breath on space or starkiller ship, just because they are fighting for the "good f** cause"; you've copied that from what we've seen in Marvel Cinematic Universe!! There's a clear difference between winning because you are the goodhearted ones and winning because you have hope!! you've forgotten that. You've even abused the power feeling when you made every crucial movement of Finn, explicitly, on his righteous instinct and mindless affection, yet you could simply have used his ex-first order experience instead. Star Wars has lost its essence, thanks to you guys, you've abused Star Wars.
Seksmisja (1984)
One-hell of a movie
This is incredibly one of the best Polish comedy there is!!
Once Upon a Time in... Hollywood (2019)
Incredible!!
This is what you can call a real Hollywood movie, especially in this era of CGI deception and waves of stupid political correctness. Not only did I feel and absorb every scene of it, but also it was like being part of those scenes and the movie itself. This is a pure art and a picture awarding masterpiece, and if it's not, should Hollywood hippies and their political correctness trend get burn till their very roots.
Meitantei Conan: Head-to-Head Match with the Black Organization: A Dual Mystery on a Full Moon Night (2004)
It's one of the climactic episodes of this series
Once the black organization is in the plot, you should know, as a fan, it would be a jaw-dropping episode. This one, out of nearly one thousand episodes, deserves 10!
Black Mirror: Be Right Back (2013)
Magnificent!
Hayley Atwell's performance in this episode is astonishing. She deserves an Emmy for it. She's the center of this bittersweet bleak episode. You'll feel like being in a journey while she passes from one lovely scene to another that's extremely sad, even you'd cry in a creepy way with her, then moving to an awkward situation, then acting shocked, then being temporarily happy, then going mad, then becoming upset, then ending to be mature. This episode scores 10; firstly for her performance, and secondly for the writers and directors.
Meitantei Conan: The Man from Chicago: Part 2 (2001)
Well-managed plot!
Despite the many plots that you'd see in all of the previous episodes, what's depict in this particular episode is eye-catching.
Black Mirror: The Entire History of You (2011)
Very bleak but suspenseful!
Although this episode is very dark and bleak, it's also a brilliant and a well-handled piece of drama that's mixed with unfavorable side effects of technology.
Game of Thrones: The Iron Throne (2019)
All claims against this season are true
This season generally is incoherent, and inconsistent in its storytelling aspects. We mostly couldn't see or perceive who, what, or which, is relating to whom or which. Besides, it felt that Dumb and Dumber have been procrastinating in creating an end that's worth making, you can see that from their characters development and build-ups; I imagine them, for example, writing it like this: "Just kill this one and they'll like it as always, just put this one in the thrones and it will blow them away, just bring this bich priestess into that scene and they will scream". I think they've done it in this way because it looks that they've taken the fans for granted, taken their popularity, and the show's, for granted, taken the 'no audience entitlement' for granted, and this is why audiences feel betrayed and create the million sign petition seriously only against them; the Dumb and the Dumber. Additionally, I say that talent isn't a life-long granted gift, maybe Dumb and Dumber simply lost it; mostly all fans from the mediocre one to professional geeks have perceived that there's a huge conflict in this season that it cannot be easily gone unnoticed. Finally, maybe they were just overrated writers from the beginning and we, stupidly, have never noticed that they were relying so much on the books and narrative from GRRM while forging his masterpiece, for him, into reality. In conclusion, it was an enormous disappointment that we've seen their low-valued talent only in this climatic season.
Captain Marvel (2019)
What is this? Marvel!!
This movie shouldn't be one of Marvel's. It's shockingly driven to gender hatred from the scratch. This kind of Feminism is violent; where women are ripped off from their feminine identity and given masculine one. It's just the hair and the voice that make Marvel a women, otherwise you would see her as a man. Honestly, we don't need a masculine version of women to believe they do can men's jobs. Look at Wonder woman, a true heroin example; not this piece of dissolved identity that is sunk into the never-ending school battle between boys and girls. Additionally, Mar-vel was a man, based on the comics, who's given his power to Ms Marvel before dying and became her true mentor. Nonetheless, no body sees him in this movie, and no one redeemed him at all; yet a women took his rule and became her mentor. Gosh! Marvel! what is this?!
Game of Thrones: The Long Night (2019)
Why is that, HBO???
The CGI effects are absolutely marvelous, yet the storytelling is shockingly bad , absurd and mediocre.
Game of Thrones: The Last of the Starks (2019)
Very disappointing!!
This episode, unfortunately, is the worst written and directed episode in the whole GOT series. It's as absurd as the Fantastic four, and as mediocre as the latest Ninja Turtle franchise. Gosh HBO! what have you done to your masterpiece? you've ruined the whole project in its final touches.
Justice League vs. the Fatal Five (2019)
It's a real complete miss
It was extremely hard to force myself into watching this movie till its last minute. It appears as if it's been done in a hurry of time. The conversations between characters are all shallow, there's no meaning or principle that you can find from the focused rule of Jessica Cruz. It's a complete waste of time and time. I hoped that this movie could be a continuation success of the animated universe of DC. Unfortunately, it's the worst of them all.
Vitamania: The Sense and Nonsense of Vitamins (2018)
Excellent presentation about vitamins
This documentary is astonishing. Although it's extremely difficult to depict all information about vitamins, this movie outlines a significant conclusion about them. Not only does Dr Muller focus on their scientific aspect, he also describes their use from a historical and industrial points of view. Additionally, he explains the mainstream concepts that have became recently influential, and sometimes debatable, about how we understand vitamins. However, if a couple of stats, edits and critics were added, it would've became a master piece. In conclusion, this movie has shown what's needed to be presented to the public about vitamins.