Change Your Image
ewileaver-42-989985
Reviews
Blade Runner (1982)
Can't understand the 8+ review?
I'm 52 and this is first, and only time I will watch it. Was 12 when this "Master Piece" came out. The story didn't any flow to it. It just jumped around too much. I was hoping that it would get better as it went along, but it didn't. 4/10.
Those Who Wish Me Dead (2021)
Incredible Waste of Time
Terrible writing. Terrible acting. Unrealistic.
Terrible writing. Terrible acting. Unrealistic.
Terrible writing. Terrible acting. Unrealistic.
Terrible writing. Terrible acting. Unrealistic.
Bang Gang (une histoire d'amour moderne) (2015)
Love Story It Is NOT.
About immature teenagers doing drugs, smoking weed and having sex with no concerns about the consequences. #Terrible
The Perfection (2018)
Little biased; Loved the lead actress!
Kinda predictable; but had some twists and turns that made it worth 1:30 runtime.
Abducted in Plain Sight (2017)
INFURIATING
I can believe the trust for B. And the awful things they did for him our mind blowing. Also the legal system was fooled by him as well.
#smh #infuriating
Tusk (2014)
#THISMOVIESHOULDNEVERHADBEEDMADE
Save yourself! DO NOT WATCH THIS MOVIE!
An one hour and forty minutes of my life wasted!
#THISMOVIESHOULDNEVERHADBEEDMADE
Hereditary (2018)
It was going along so prefect...
...and then the last 15 minutes it just got off course for me. It could have ended so much better. #smh