Change Your Image
clegg-938-117972
Reviews
The Resort (2021)
Seemed to have potential, but lost it
Could have built up to something not bad, but as soon as something good starts its a mad dash to a terrible end. Also. Beware the blue backpack. It is one of the most inconsistent things I've ever seen in a movie.
Man Vs. (2015)
Enjoyable for tiny budget
So, had to pause and write this at the 59 minute and 43 second mark they used the wrong angle and you can see cars driving on the road behind the protagonist. Very enjoyable for small budget. Good, cheesy fun
He's Out There (2018)
Only finished it because I was bored
I can't say much about the children that hasn't already been said. Would have been a much better movie without them. The oldest daughter is miserably written. I won't blame the young actresses, but a script and director who must have led them down a path of mediocrity. So the story is set up as soon as they arrive by the mysterious neighbor about a handicapped kid disappearing into the woods. How the hell does this guy get all this wrapping paper? Where the hell is he baking cupcakes? Was he heir to a red string factory? How does he keep finding close to fit him through the years? Why now? It takes the horror movie trope of explaining nothing to a whole other level. It's not worth it.
Murder by Numbers (2002)
Holy crap this is terrible
A plot that is seemingly cops trying different ways to entrap juveniles by manipulating and lieing to them. Not a bit of anything obtained by the police in this movie would be admissible. On top of lack of attention to detail. Ugh. I have seen better wound dressings made by potheads in horror movies than the ones supposedly made by emts at the end of this crap fest.
My Teacher, My Obsession (2018)
Created account just to say how bad this garbage is
The crap is stacked so high here that it almost ruined other movies displayed close to it on Netflix.