Change Your Image
ravnogulvkrigere
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Last Airbender (2010)
How to ruin a date movie
This was nothing like the show it was a total dumpster fire. The CGI was dog water. The actors I feel bad for. A easy way to lose $150 challenge! It had people walk out, demand their money back. Kids cried it was so bad and no amount of sugary snacks could fill the void in their hearts or the poor lost souls of us adults. Yes, it is that bad. If you are on a date and you wanted out this was the go to dumpster flick. I never thought anything could ever be worse than Dragonball Evolution but I was so horribly wrong. Everything that could go wrong with a movie did in this steamer. It put shame on M. Night for years and he deserved it. Stay away for your sanity and pray for those of us who suffered for you!
Blood and Snow (2023)
"The Thing" Try Hard
Going into this I had high hopes. It gave off The Thing vibes and I'm obsessed with that and was hoping for more out of this. This had potential at the start but strays way off when they get to base and its a wanna be Thing plot. They could've done so much with the story! That would be a long rant on that so I'll go on. The acting was hit and miss. The plot got all messy. When they do find out key things they do nothing when they could've turned it into a cool story. The cut off at the end was a slap in the face, like why even bother? In the end it's a cluster "duck" of confusion and stupidity. It lacked pulling the plot together and explaining the situation and people along with both of the "victims" of the start. Writer gives up I'd say or they probably had people walk on them it got so messy.