Change Your Image
youssufnano
Reviews
Marriage Story (2019)
Goated Marriage
I just wonder how Adam driver and Scarlet Johnson didn't take an Oscar in this Movie?
That well cooked story and How I want Charlie..deserve another life and when he cried because he didn't know how to begin again and Nicole the actress who has problems in her marriage but not as Charlie who cares about his son Henry but Henry loves his mother more..he seems like that. Well acted and well Movie.
Spider-Man (2002)
Tobey the goat
I really wonder how many haters in Tobey's universe
The best spiderman movie live action Better than NWH, this Movie not for anyone and in my opinion ROTTEN TOMATES wronged this franchise so badly specially the last one in Maguire's movies, Bully Maguire> MCU easy don't be burned💀
Sherlock (2010)
Best Detective
Sherlock worked because it was having fun. It also let down the po-faced pretence that the suffocating abundance of TV detective shows often labour under: that the detective actually cares about the victims.
All right, the dangling ending was corny, Moriarty unveiled was just silly and I could do without the nudge-nudge hints of gay goings-on, but Gatiss's finale was spectacular, and he makes a horribly creepy Mycroft to boot.
The Adam Project (2022)
Adam's Journey
He had to travel to save his dear Wife but he found himself another person just twenty eight years ago, The action was 8/10
Comedy 9/10
I don't know what does the meta score want
It should give it higher score
Don't listen to them the movie is good and Ryan was the best in acting.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
BIG DISAPPOINTMENT
The movie was mid , Darling
Just The spidermen and old villans, Andrew saves Mid MJ and overall they get back to Their own places
My fav spiderman is Tobey and Ardrew Goatfield too but Holland was mid in the three movies and with avengers, Really I love him in The devil all the time and uncharted and cherry
This character doesn't suit him at all, over all this rating 2 for two spidermen.
Harry Potter 20th Anniversary: Return to Hogwarts (2022)
Comeback story
It was expected through all these years to see that Masterpieced Cast again, I gave it 9 and the last one for Alan rickman and Robert pattinson who I needed them to appear although Robert is alive but That means..
All the memories and Cast were growing up
Showing the old scenes had made me happy more than usual. Tom Felton..I needed him with Emma not hermione. Daniel Radcliffe grew up like a real man not teenager either
All of them changed and Helena my love too
I want this again and to ahow more actors and actresses from the movies even they are underrated.
Doctor Strange (2016)
My name is Doctor Stephen Strange
Doctor strange was The most challenging Character to Any magician
The plot was great, The story needed more to describe The ancient one .. No offense but Doctor Strange might be better than Civil war ..
Doctor Stephen had a Journey to learn more magic but not the easy..Maybe the multiverse will change everything.
The idea of The Cape was good tho💀
Black Panther (2018)
!WAKANDA FOREVER!
Well, I never expected That it would be more Beautiful accurate to the comics
I liked the idea of the old traditionals and how T'challa is affected by the throne of WAKANDA after his father's death and his Family's past.
His sister shorri was Absolutely good and His Mother and Andy Serkis I expected more screening, he was so underrated but he is Alfred now
Maybe I tapped 9 because of the CGI fight wasn't great.
The Batman (2022)
BRUH FOR ROTTEN TOMATES! GIVE MOREEEE DEAR
The movie bad..blah blah blah
Remember Heath?? The guy who has taken the Oscar after The world said that he is going to Fail????
Robert will take it after some people hated him but now he is their Batman after Christian Bale.
Now I am seeing this, They are comparing between him and Christian Bale. The riddler also was Crazy and great choice for Paul..
Catwoman and Batman here had beautiful chemistry and Charisma. Collin Farrel was the best choice for penguin.
The movie is Masterpiece nothing more..go and watch.
The Devil All the Time (2020)
TOM AND ROB!
To begin with.
Tom's role here very different to another
To be clear I didn't like him as Spiderman but Arvin suits him too Much!!
Despite Lenora whom is not a sister but she's step sister for Arvin.
In Addition, Bill was very Cool either
Thirdly, Robert
As rapist religious man was very shocked to his own character, he did more than great in this movie and The lighthouse more too. Good luck to his next movie "Batman"