Change Your Image
zachlauz
https://letterboxd.com/Zachlauz/
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Garfield's Pet Force (2009)
Wow, Just Wow
If John Carpenter's The Thing was Made as a kids movie.
Garfield's Fun Fest (2008)
This is the best Garfield movie I've seen & It still sucks
I mean it makes Get's real looks like citizen Kane but it's still awful.
Dolittle (2020)
It bombed for a reason
Robert Downy Jr. Fakes an Accent The Whole movie & It's awful. A Dragon Farts in his face & A talking squirrel References Rush Hour.
I've laughed More Watching Schindler's List Than this movie.
I Am Legend (2007)
Jesus Christ
"I Like Shrek". Sums up this poor Adaptation, At least stick to the ending.
The Alphabet (1969)
Jesus Christ
One of the only pieces of Media that genuinely disturbs me.
Tremors II: Aftershocks (1996)
Decent little sequel
Although it starts out a little slow, Tremors 2 picks up in it's second half & Bring satisfaction to the audience. It was very smart of the writer to have a new monster instead of doing more of the same. It also amazes me that this was a direct to DVD movie.
Tremors (1990)
A Classic Monster movie
On paper this movie sounds like B-grade shlock you'd find at a dollar store. But how this film was written it stands out way more & is a very fun time.