Change Your Image
mohamedhaidara-12242
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Regular Show (2010)
Extraordinary production
I absolutely loved this show when I was little and I still love it! It made me laugh and it was very funny. The voice casting was perfect for the characters. This show was very hilarious and it still is! It was fantastic in every way possible. I love how the plot starts off as calming and peaceful and it ends in chaos and terror. Impressive!
Injustice 2 (2017)
Absolute, astonishing video-game!
My favorite video game so far. The team did an amazing job with the casting and storyline. I loved how they decided to change things up a bit and make superman evil. There was a couple of plot twists which made the whole game very prominent. I loved the characters, animations, and design and fighting style.
Gravity Falls (2012)
So surreal hope another season comes soon
This show was perfect in so many ways I don't even know where to begin. The suspense, the mystery, the secret codes in every episode... This whole show was a puzzle to determine the answer to the secret code. It had 4th-wall breaks, backwards messages, it was so ethereal.
Young Justice (2010)
Outstanding series
By far one of the best DC animated shows of all time (next to teen titans). The plot was great although I didn't like season 3.
Teen Titans (2003)
Best animated show ever
This show was absolutely satisfying in many ways. I loved the editing and animation style. They did a significant job with the casting and writing. I loved it and this is my favorite animated show.
Black Lightning (2018)
Everything you need in a show
Now I know not too many people like this show but, It fulfills every genre I like. Drama + Superpowers/Superheroes, It has everything that I like. Top favorite show right here.
You (2018)
Amazing!
This show is so good!! It's filled with suspense, mystery and drama. By far one of my favorite shows.