Change Your Image
damiontatum
Reviews
Arlo the Alligator Boy (2021)
Hilarious and Adorable
This movie is quite funny, and has adorable characters and funny moments.
Zootopia (2016)
Hilarious and Beautifully Animated
The Film's beautiful animation and adorable anthropomorphic animals make for great comedy and a great lesson about diversity and bias.
Black·ish (2014)
Unorthodox but Hilarious and Creative
The show awkwardly depicts racial problems, but it makes for hilarious characters and amazing episodes.
Total Drama Island (2007)
Funny, Entertaining and Memorable
With a cast of interesting characters, impressive animation and engaging challenges equals a fun and entertaining cult classic
The Amazing World of Gumball: The Stars (2017)
Absolutely Hilarious
Downright Funny and Comedic and one of the funniest episodes
Ghostbusters (2016)
Unnecessary, Dull and Pointless
Why Sony? Why?? I knew that this movie was going to suck from the get-go. The Original Trailer Pissed Me Off and I am glad that I didn't see this movie in theaters. It's an awful attempt at a female cast, mediocre acting, and poorly written, I abhor this disappointing, mediocre, lazy, useless mess of a film
SpongeBob SquarePants: Truth or Square (2009)
Infamously Dissapointing and Pointless
This episode is one boring derivative unfunny mess of a tv movie. It had a great concept and beautiful animation, but all of that was overshadowed by Bland Songs, Loads of Filler, and Unnecessary Celebrities, This Surprising, Cynical Tv Movie was nothing more than a cash grab.
SpongeBob SquarePants: Atlantis SquarePantis (2007)
Boring, Dull and Poorly Produced
While The Concept About Atlantis is pretty impressive, audiences were underwhelmed beginning to end for it's bland characters and corny songs
Kamp Koral: SpongeBob's Under Years (2021)
Uncanny, Unoriginal and Downright Pointless
I knew it. I knew that this show was going to suck from the start. It's eye-soar animation, lots of continuity errors and a severe lack of originality, this cynical show was not worth the weight
Total Drama Island (2007)
Funny, Entertaining and Memorable
With a cast of interesting characters, impressive animation and engaging challenges equals a fun and entertaining cult classic
Total Drama Island (2007)
Funny, Entertaining and Memorable
With a cast of interesting characters, impressive animation and engaging challenges equals a fun and entertaining cult classic
Despicable Me (2010)
Funny, Qurky and Entertaining
I love this movie. The animation is beautiful and fast paced, the minions are extremely funny and the antagonist (not Gru) makes me laugh.
Supernoobs (2015)
Bland and Generic
Teletoon is known for making mediocre animated shows in recent memories, and this is no exception. The Action Sci-Fi Comedy received scathing reviews from both critics and audiences for it's uninspired animation and lazy writing. In after it's 13th episode, Teletoon pulled the show from TV for good and all's well it ends well
The Amazing World of Gumball: The Triangle (2015)
Extremely Terrible
This is my least favorite episode in the entire show. It made me hate Darwin even more than I actually do because he is arrogant and pessimistic towards Gumball, but only in this episode, but throughout the ENTIRE show. He used to be sweet and funny, but now he is just a jerk. Despite the satisfying ending, this is nothing more than a Gumball torture episode
Cars (2006)
Decent
Cars wasn't Pixar's crowning achievement, but it's still a decent and entertaining film that outshined some that came before.
The Amazing World of Gumball: The Girlfriend (2016)
Cruel, Unfunny and Downright Terrible
This episode generally is so cruel and hard to watch. Jamie is the Most unlikeable character In this episode and she is so irredeemable. Everyone was tortured for no reason and Darwin acts way out of character here.
Kozí príbeh (2008)
Ugly, Uncanny and Generic
This Movie looks Hideous. From The Voice Acting to The Character Designs, this Movie is plain UNWATCHABLE from Start to Finish.