Change Your Image
esam05
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Soul (2020)
Powerful Theme!
A powerful mature theme with a great 8/10 execution
It dives deep into what the meaning and purpose of life is, unravelling the truth that achieving lifelong waiting goals might eventually feel worthless
Like wowser! I thought it would be a crappy movie like Emojis as it looked a bit similar
It's nothing alike anything that's been done recently, it's a powerful movie with a great moral and a good level of production
Give it a shot if you haven't yet!
It might've not been great at every aspect but when it comes to the moral and idea it needed to deliver, it has done that perfectly!
Peace...!
Boku dake ga inai machi (2016)
It's not about time travel or thriller.
It's about family, friendships, love, hardships, loneliness, abusive parents, abused children, decision making, sacrifice and a lot
**It's a legend**
SpongeBob SquarePants (1999)
Please end it!
Spongebob is my favorite, my entire childhood is built on it.
I always used to come back from school buy snacks and sit down watch Spongebob on TV at 2 PM
I love it in a way I can't express but everything must one day end, so please end it, before it's too late!
The Last Airbender (2010)
A sin that shouldn't be forgiven
The worst liveaction ever made, and literally the worst movie I've ever seen in my entire life.
It's shame that this abomination is entitled to the Avatar the last airbender.
Kimi no na wa. (2016)
I was about to slip out of my window
Please Mr. Director don't make it at the last 3 seconds, what I was waiting for all along. And then make me think "why did I watch this movie now I'm gonna die"
And then love it forever when the 3 seconds end. That just ain't fair.
The Secret of Kells (2009)
Uhh?
I don't get the movie, I guess it's made for the Irish people as it's based on an Irish legend. But since I'm not Irish nor Christian(cause Christianity seems involved) so I don't know what really was all this about.
The Breadwinner (2017)
Criminally underrated movie
For whatever sake, this movie deserve more attention than any other movie I've ever watched!
Alice in Wonderland (1951)
It's my childhood
I grew up watching this movie nonstop, and so even did my mother in her childhood.
I absolutely adore this movie.
Enola Holmes (2020)
Uhm...
Uhm yes
So this was the movie, that I'm hearing so bad reviews about?
Well turns out it wasn't that bad after all
But ehhh they had a really good story yet they couldn't really manage to end it so well.
I give it a 7 out 10 I think that's fair.
Titanic (1997)
You know what?
I absolutely loved it soooooooo much that's what matters to me.
Rick and Morty (2013)
Hilarious
Do you wanna laugh? Watch this then.
Note that it ain't a children show.
Brooklyn (2015)
Okay come on. it's kinda overrated
Alright the movie was nice. My only problem is, it lacks a satisfying long story.
The plot is very simple, she travelled to America. Loved a guy came back to Ireland loved another guy but she decided to stay with the one in America
The end.
The Legend of Korra (2012)
The disappointment of Korra.
I won't go in details and spoilers but here's the thing the show is decent. I think most of us agree, but compared to Avatar the last airbender, Going from a masterpiece to this, is a big disappointment in my opinion.
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir (2015)
It's Tom & Jerry
Well yeah I did like it at the beginning and then I just couldn't take any more of it.
If you don't like the endless Tom and Jerry, You know Tom could never catch Jerry and even if he did he would probably end up with a metal ball on his head. Then you wouldn't probably like it either!
Over the Garden Wall (2014)
Da best
So confusing if you think about it but still da absolute best.
Gravity Falls (2012)
Why didn't I watch this so long ago??
You know what? Ignore all the reviews and Go. Watch. It
The show is more than GREAT! Jokes are hilarious, animations are decent, and the plot is brilliant!! I felt that the end though wasn't kinda satisfying but it's still good!
Seriously you must give it a shot and watch it!
Kyaputen Tsubasa (2018)
Hate football but fell in love with this show...
I hate football so much. But this show is so different.
It's one of so best shows I've ever seen!
Glass (2019)
Not as bad as many reviews say yet...
Well, I've just watched this movie, like right now. So it's still fresh in my mind.
Firstly, seriously it isn't worth two hours. They could've added more details into the movie like telling us about each character background. But they didn't
So if you feel that the events are taking really long than it should, and the plot is kinda short then I guess you're right.
Overall, the movie wasn't bad at all!
I also feel like there's going to be another sequel because it just needs it.
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005)
Legend...
I watched this show for first time when I was 4 I fell in love with it, some months ago I decided to re-watch it.
But this time was different.
This show is nothing but a legend, seriously I loved every second of it. I never get bored of it, ever! I can just watch and watch and watch over and over again!!
What do I begin with?! It has great comedy, real hilarious jokes and situation that you never get bored of and the wisdom, oh boy that's where Iroh comes in real great lessons, and the messages it tries to send are deep. There's character development that you literally never find in any other show, plot and stories...
Man I adore this show!
The Owl House (2020)
One of my favorite shows of 2020 yet...
It's almost 2021, so basically season 1 is what I watched... so far it's good. There are some holes that you can notice but, hey I don't really care about that.
What I really hate is "Lumity" Shippers, don't get me wrong. I have no problem AT ALL I actually find how Amity has a crush on Luz, so sweet. But heck not those shippers, their fanart is cringe, like just imagine big amity and luz kissing each other, sleeping on bed BRUUUH
I would be really happy if the writers decided not to ship 'em lol. To see the reaction on their faces.
Otherwise the show is cool! Definitely give it a try.
Kyaputen Tsubasa (2018)
Hate football but fell in love with this show...
I hate football so much. But this show is so different.
It's one of so best shows I've ever seen!
Steven Universe (2013)
One of the best shows I've ever seen but the ending could've been better
I'm a big fan of SU, writing this as I just rewatched the whole series
The start was great and so the end but I believe it could've been much better, and I also think it was really rushing. I wish at least he could speak to his Mother just for once and confess to Connie.