Change Your Image
fewingssam
Reviews
Death Race 3: Inferno (2013)
Geopolitical think piece
A brilliant exploration of the intricately balanced economic and social impact of global corporate investment in local African communities. Also has cars with guns and girls with cleavage.
Temple (2017)
Had a lot of promise - didn't deliver
It actually started out quite well and built the suspense better than I expected. Unfortunately it feels as if they got to a point realised they were running out of money and rushed to finish. Not helped by a lazy plot twist, more money and more time it could have been brilliant.
Camp Blood 8: Revelations (2020)
Expect Nothing
If you expect nothing and you will get what you want
Mother's Day (2016)
Painful to watch
This turkey of a movie terribly written terribly acted and an embarrassment for the high quality cast involved. I do not recommend it.
Fantasy Island (2020)
Painful to watch
As bad as you think this movie is going to be it's worse. Convoluted story that makes no sense and terrible acting.