Manhunt (TV Series)
Publish or Perish (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Greg Yaitanes |
Writing Credits
Andrew Sodroski | ... | (created by) and |
Jim Clemente | ... | (created by) & |
Tony Gittelson | ... | (created by) |
Nick Towne | ... | (written by) |
Nick Towne | ... | (story editor) |
James R. Fitzgerald | ... | (based on the life story and portions of the book "A Journey to the Center of the Mind, Book III - The First Ten FBI Years") |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Dana Brunetti | ... | executive producer (2017) |
Jim Clemente | ... | consulting producer |
Preston DeFrancis | ... | associate producer |
Michael Fischler | ... | co-executive producer |
James R. Fitzgerald | ... | consulting producer |
Tony Gittelson | ... | consulting producer |
John Goldwyn | ... | executive producer |
Max Hurwitz | ... | co-producer |
Ross Jacobson | ... | executive producer |
Steven Katz | ... | co-executive producer |
David A. Rosemont | ... | producer |
Nick Schenk | ... | co-executive producer |
Troy Searer | ... | executive producer (2017) |
Gwyn Shovelski | ... | associate producer |
Andrew Sodroski | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Spacey | ... | executive producer |
James Strzelinski | ... | associate producer |
Greg Yaitanes | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Gregory Tripi |
Cinematography by
Zack Galler |
Editing by
Iain Erskine |
Casting By
John Papsidera |
Production Design by
P. Erik Carlson | ... | (as Erik Carlson) |
Art Direction by
Brian Jewell |
Set Decoration by
Chuck Potter |
Costume Design by
Patia Prouty |
Makeup Department
David Atherton | ... | makeup department head |
Jamie Cline | ... | makeup artist |
Andrea Edge | ... | hair stylist |
Jack Lazzaro | ... | makeup artist |
Gaby Macias | ... | makeup artist |
Lindsay McAllister | ... | hair stylist / third hair stylist / wig and hair colorist |
Rita Parillo | ... | hair department head |
Melizah Anguiano Wheat | ... | key hair stylist |
Leigh Ann Yandle | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Daniel Schneider | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew J. Clark | ... | first assistant director |
Rosemary C. Cremona | ... | key second assistant director |
Jason Halley | ... | second second assistant director |
Keith Jackson | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Kevin Koster | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Todd Manes | ... | additional second assistant director / second assistant director: second unit |
Patia Prouty | ... | second unit director |
Mollie Stallman | ... | additional second assistant director |
Cheeba White | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Chris Baker | ... | general foreman |
Taylor Bennett | ... | set designer |
John D. Bert | ... | assistant property master |
Tracy Breyfogle | ... | art department coordinator |
Carrie Cantwell | ... | graphic designer (as Carrie Gale) |
Lea Enslin | ... | set dresser |
John S. Fore | ... | construction coordinator |
Carol Francoso | ... | scenic artist |
Steve George | ... | property master |
Lucas Godfrey | ... | set dresser |
Vanessa Grayson | ... | " Full-time prop assistant & shopper" |
Matthew Groves | ... | set dec buyer |
Allen Harris | ... | set dressser |
Thomas V. Johnson | ... | lead scenic |
Bill King | ... | assistant art director |
Chuck McCourt | ... | set dresser |
Zane McGill | ... | construction manager |
Brett McGinnis | ... | scenic artist |
Alyssa N. Miles | ... | props production assistant (as Alyssa Miles) |
Blake Myers | ... | buyer/set dresser |
LeShae Ann Nash | ... | construction buyer |
Nicholas Ragazzo | ... | onset dresser: second unit / set dresser |
Natosha Riedl | ... | set dresser |
Sara Riney | ... | set dec buyer |
Vanessa Rogers | ... | set decoration buyer |
Robbie Sammons | ... | set dresser |
Joey Sisson | ... | lead person |
Tim C. Smith | ... | key greens |
Steven Spelman | ... | property master: second unit |
David Sutton | ... | standby painter |
Ashley Travis | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Shawn Upthegrove | ... | set dresser |
Jeremy West | ... | gang boss propmaker |
Sound Department
Mike Aronis | ... | adr mixer |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist |
Phil Castellano Jr. | ... | adr recordist |
Andrew Spencer Dawson | ... | sound supervisor (as Andrew Dawson) |
Joe DeAngelis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jenny Elsinger | ... | sound utility |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer |
Dan Giannattasio | ... | boom operator (as Daniel Giannattasio) |
Kenneth Kobett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Vicki Lemar | ... | adr mixer |
Brad North | ... | sound supervisor |
Lindsay Pepper | ... | foley artist |
Michael Rayle | ... | sound mixer |
John Milo Train | ... | sound recordist |
David Werntz | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael Wynne | ... | additional sound mixer |
Antony Zeller | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Tiffany S. Griffith | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Bill Higley | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Bob Lacivita | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Paul Causey | ... | special effects |
Rick Cramblett | ... | special effects technician |
Michael Aj Dzenowagis | ... | special effects foreman (as Michael Dzenowagis) |
David Fletcher | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Keith Adams | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Drew Beekler | ... | compositor |
Kristen Branan | ... | vice president of visual effects: Zoic Studios |
Millie Brennan | ... | roto/paint artist |
Ryan Dorney | ... | visual effects production supervisor: MFX |
Zak Johannesen | ... | tracking/layout: Zoic Studios |
Tavis Larkham | ... | visual effects producer |
Seung Joo Lee | ... | digital compositor: Zoic Studios |
Sarah McCulley | ... | visual effects producer: zoic studios |
Corey Milne | ... | visual effects producer: MFX |
Erin W. Nash | ... | compositing supervisor |
Nathan Overstrom | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Moshe Swed | ... | tracking supervisor |
Nadia Tzuo | ... | main title designer/art director: Elastic |
Monica L. Castro | ... | vfx i/o (uncredited) |
Stunts
Liam Day | ... | stunt double: Paul Bettany |
Steven Ritzi | ... | stunt coordinator (as Steve Ritzi) |
Erik Schultz | ... | stunt performer |
Jessica Williams | ... | Stunt Double: Keisha Castle-Hughes |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Birdsong | ... | key grip |
J. Christopher Campbell | ... | a camera operator/steadicam operator |
Taylor Case | ... | second assistant camera:"a" camera |
Kelly Clear | ... | chief lighting technician |
Josh Cleland | ... | drone camera technician |
Greg Davis | ... | rigging gaffer |
Justin DeGuire | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Alexander Eremin | ... | company grip |
Amanda Etheridge | ... | second assistant camera: additional |
Greg Faysash | ... | camera operator |
Jordan Francais | ... | lighting technician |
Stephen Grum | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Stuart Huggins | ... | drone camera operator |
Bess Johnson | ... | loader |
Justin Yardley Jones | ... | key rigging grip |
Max Junquera | ... | b camera first assistant camera |
Ryan M Ketchum | ... | lighting technician |
Richard Dennis Kinnard | ... | electrician |
Brian Kirkner | ... | 24 frame video playback supervisor |
Ray Myers | ... | additional lamp operator |
Doyle Petty | ... | best boy rigging grip |
David Presley | ... | video assist |
Allen Robinson | ... | second unit key/company grip |
Tina Rowden | ... | still photographer |
Reynaldo Ali Sable | ... | lighting technician |
Chris Spears | ... | rigging best boy |
Chandra Sudtelgte | ... | RF tech |
Jon Swindall | ... | drone pilot |
Aidyn Timothy | ... | rigging grip |
Trey Volpe | ... | digital utility |
Michael Watson | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Sterling Wiggins | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Riley Wood | ... | c dolly grip |
Edward Young | ... | rigging grip |
Casting Department
Emily Bohbrink | ... | casting assistant |
Jackie DeGraaff | ... | extras casting assistant |
Blair Foster | ... | casting associate |
Tracy Kilpatrick | ... | local casting |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | adr voice casting |
Kalas Pendergraft | ... | extras casting associate |
Heather A Taylor | ... | extras casting director |
Caitlin Well | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Caroline Atherholt-Brown | ... | additional costumer |
German Lee Castillo | ... | ager dyer |
Conan Castro Jr. | ... | costume supervisor |
Abby Coyne | ... | costumer |
Lauren Driskill | ... | costumer |
Dawn Ehrich-Hopper | ... | cutter fitter |
Laura Frecon | ... | key costumer |
Aubrey Galeza | ... | set costumer |
Caroline Hodge | ... | set costumer |
Stephanie Power | ... | principal costumer |
Rebecca Shoemaker | ... | costumer |
C. Cooley Walters | ... | set costumer |
Erika D. Williams | ... | costumer |
Marsha Wilson | ... | costumer |
Sharod T. Woods | ... | head tailor |
Editorial Department
Dylan Damian | ... | dailies producer |
Griffith Davies | ... | digital intermediate assist |
Elijah Eastlund | ... | digital intermediate post coordinator |
Monique Eissing | ... | digital intermediate finishing artist |
Eric Ellington | ... | assistant editor |
Marc Goldbaum | ... | colorist: dailies |
Mark Haapala | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ian Vertovec | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Trevor Penna | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Mark Cottrell | ... | location manager |
Jennifer Griffin | ... | key assistant location manager |
Samantha Idelson | ... | key assistant location manager |
Christopher Mattox | ... | locations scout |
Taneka Maxwell | ... | location coordinator |
Danielle Robarge Rusk | ... | location scout |
Benjamin McDaniel Smith | ... | location assistant |
Trace Taylor | ... | locations |
Marsha Wilson | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
P.J. Bloom | ... | music supervisor |
Onye Eme-Akwari | ... | soundtrack musician: percussion |
Janet Lopez | ... | music supervisor |
Lodge Worster | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
D.J. Barton | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Preston DeFrancis | ... | script coordinator |
Diane H. Newman | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Nik Allen | ... | genny operator |
Jon A. Boyd | ... | cast driver sam worthington / cast driver |
Christopher Butler | ... | driver |
Nik Edgerton | ... | transportation coordinator |
Grace Outlaw | ... | production driver |
Josh Outlaw | ... | production driver |
Debbie Payne | ... | driver |
Charles Pickard | ... | transportation captain |
Nathan Southerland | ... | production driver |
Morgan Vinson | ... | dot compliance |
Additional Crew
Danielle Amerian | ... | senior development manager: discovery channel |
Zack Annesty | ... | set production assistant |
Alex Barnes | ... | Assistant to Dana Brunetti |
Danielle Bowes | ... | production assistant |
David Michael Brown | ... | craft service |
Brian A. Caruthers | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Michael Collins | ... | production accountant |
Jenna Devitt | ... | production assistant |
Edward E. Giddens | ... | estimator |
Denise Godoy | ... | unit publicist |
Jill H. Greenlief | ... | production coordinator |
Jennifer Griffin | ... | key assistant location manager |
Adam Haracz | ... | production coordinator |
Jamie Hill | ... | animal wrangler (as Jamie Stimach) |
John Iannarelli | ... | Consultant: FBI |
Justin Jay Jones | ... | production accountant |
Kelvin E. Jones | ... | 2nd 2nd assistant accountant / 2nd assistant accountant |
Kelvin E. Jones | ... | 2nd 2nd assistant accountant (as Kelvin Guzman-Jones) |
Hillary Lee Latty | ... | production assistant (as Hillary Brant) |
Laurent Marchand | ... | cater |
Dan McDonough | ... | key set production assistant |
Sergio Medina | ... | first assistant accountant |
Katie Merrion | ... | production assistant |
Keia Minor | ... | second assistant accountant |
Tim Monich | ... | dialect coach to paul bettany |
Joey Phillips | ... | forensic technical advisor |
Carl S. Pyrdum Jr. | ... | police security |
Deborah Ricketts | ... | archive researcher |
Joseph Robinson | ... | production assistant |
Howard Samuelsohn | ... | dialect coach |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Shelli Sheckton | ... | medic |
Michael C. Smith | ... | police coordinator |
Pam Olson Southwick | ... | accounting clerk |
Cait Wilson | ... | set production assistant |
Alec Wittschiebe | ... | assistant: David Rosemont |
Sid Yost | ... | animal coordinator |
Kailee Greb | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |