STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 109 this week

Jane Lynch (I)


Jane Lynch was born on July 14, 1960 in Dolton, Illinois, USA as Jane Marie Lynch. She is an actress, known for Glee (2009), Wreck-It Ralph (2012) and The 40-Year-Old Virgin (2005). She was previously married to Lara Embry. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and legal
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jane Lynch? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 21 Apr 2012
 
a list of 34 people
created 01 Jul 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 26 Sep 2012
 
a list of 33 people
created 11 Apr 2013
 
a list of 44 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jane Lynch.

User Polls

Won 1 Golden Globe. Another 11 wins & 20 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for Healthy Choice frozen foods, playing a friend of Julia Louis-Dreyfus See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Interviews | 4 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Cast of Glee | Jany Lynch

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on her clothing] I don't wear particular designers. I wear whoever fits me well. I try to dress the bottom I have. The body I have and the bottom I have. I have the intention of looking fabulous every time, and I care about it a great deal. I'm very vain. See more »

Trivia:

Has a fear of elevators. See more »

Trademark:

Statuesque, model-like figure See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
So hot!!! UntamedHearts
She's Been in Everything! beetlejuice82008
Check her out in The 40 Year Old Virgin cg11144
Another Cinderella Story is my favorite Jane performance! calliopeartichoke
'What artists need is soap' gollygirl9
Discuss Jane Lynch on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page