The Listener (TV Series)
House of Horror (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Harvey Crossland |
Writing Credits
Michael Amo | ... | (created by) |
Sam Egan | ... | (developed for television by) |
Ken Cuperus | ... | (written by) |
Lara Azzopardi | ... | (executive story editor) |
Scott Oleszkowicz | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Craig Olejnik | ... | Toby Logan | |
Lauren Lee Smith | ... | Michelle McCluskey | |
Ennis Esmer | ... | Oz Bey | |
Peter Stebbings | ... | Alvin Klein | |
Rainbow Sun Francks | ... | Dev Clark | |
Tara Spencer-Nairn | ... | Sandy Wardwell | |
Holly Deveaux | ... | Nikki Hutton | |
Richard de Klerk | ... | Zack Gladstone | |
Noah Dalton Danby | ... | Rick Robson (as Noah Danby) | |
Adrian G. Griffiths | ... | Vince Masterson | |
Mishael Morgan | ... | Rachel Masterson | |
Tim Doiron | ... | Gary Mailer | |
Laara Sadiq | ... | Angela Harvey | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Natalia Jonas | ... | Script Girl |
Produced by
Scott Garvie | ... | executive producer |
Teresa M. Ho | ... | associate producer |
James Hurst | ... | co-executive producer |
Avrum Jacobson | ... | consulting producer |
Christina Jennings | ... | executive producer |
Shane Kinnear | ... | co-producer |
Julie Lacey | ... | producer |
Jan Peter Meyboom | ... | producer |
Peter Mohan | ... | executive producer |
Sharon Tal Yguado | ... | executive producer: FOX International Channels |
Karen Troubetzkoy | ... | executive producer |
Brendon Yorke | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Tom Third |
Cinematography by
James Jeffrey | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jean Coulombe |
Casting By
Stephanie Gorin |
Production Design by
Lindsey Hermer-Bell |
Art Direction by
Brad Greaves |
Set Decoration by
Jim Lambie |
Costume Design by
Michael Ground |
Makeup Department
Julia Carter | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Jenn Gould | ... | key hair stylist (as Jennifer Gould) |
Anita Guastella | ... | makeup artist |
Shauna Llewellyn | ... | key make up artist |
Production Management
Marc Dassas | ... | production manager |
Rebecca DiPasquale | ... | production executive: Bell Media |
Sandra Gillen | ... | post production supervisor |
Tom Hastings | ... | production executive: Bell Media |
Samantha Morris | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joshua Gray | ... | first assistant director (as Josh Gray) |
Brandon Tataryn | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Lisa Amaral-Wright | ... | assistant property master |
John Archbell | ... | property master |
Elliott Carew | ... | set buyer |
Brian Jones | ... | construction coordinator |
Brent Kelly | ... | lead set dresser |
Victoria Klein | ... | props buyer |
Janet Macleod | ... | set buyer (as Janet McLeod) |
Jonathan McKenzie | ... | head carpenter |
Hiep Pham | ... | first assistant art director |
Jacques Raphoz | ... | first assistant art director |
Tom Thompson | ... | on-set dresser |
Mayuko Udea | ... | first assistant art director (as Mayuko Ueda) |
Stephen Willetts | ... | key scenic (as Steve Willetts) |
Matthew Alan Taylor | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Ashley Toste | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Richard Calistan | ... | adr editor |
Alan deGraaf | ... | re-recording sound mixer |
Eric Fitz | ... | production sound mixer |
David Horton | ... | boom operator |
Matthew Hussey | ... | dialogue editor |
Janice Ierulli | ... | sound editor |
Sid Lieberman | ... | foley artist |
Tom Murray | ... | re-recording mix assistant |
Dan Sexton | ... | sound effects editor |
Mark Shnuriwsky | ... | sound editor |
Mike Woroniuk | ... | re-recording sound mixer |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Kevin Schultz | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Derek Liscoumb | ... | special effects supervisor |
Mark Wotton | ... | special effects key (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jennifer Murray | ... | stunt performer |
John Stead | ... | stunt coordinator |
Steve Wilsher | ... | stunt coordinator |
Neil Adams | ... | stunt safety (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Adam Burrows | ... | camera trainee |
Phil Calambakas | ... | best boy grip |
Jayson Clute | ... | first assistant 'b' camera |
Chris Faulkner | ... | key grip |
Michael Fylyshtan | ... | "a" camera operator |
David Gibbons | ... | gaffer |
Rich Green | ... | first assistant camera |
Dana Rutledge | ... | second assistant 'b' camera |
Stephen Scott | ... | stills photographer (as Scott Stephen) |
Cactus Simser | ... | best boy electric |
Marc Tardif | ... | second camera assistant (as Mark Tardif) |
Glenn Warner | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Kit Whitmore | ... | 'b' camera operator |
Greg Whiteside | ... | computer/video playback coordinator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Deirdre Bowen | ... | original casting |
Roisin McGilly | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elizabeth Mastrandrea | ... | wardrobe set supervisor |
Alima Meyboom | ... | costume assistant |
Ann Steel | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Chad Glastonbury | ... | first assistant picture editor |
Ed Ham | ... | on-line editor |
Mark Kueper | ... | colourist |
Location Management
Glenn Carter | ... | location manager |
A.J. Hordal | ... | location scout |
Alex McNaughton | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Andrea Higgins | ... | music supervisor |
Kyle Merkley | ... | music coordinator / music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Darren Kaliciak | ... | script coordinator |
Dawn Sorokolit-Burke | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Steve Ranalli | ... | transportation coordinator |
James Strike | ... | driver: picture cars (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Doug Allen | ... | production controller |
Rick Brace | ... | president: specialty channels and CTV production |
Mark Bulow | ... | production assistant |
Corrie Coe | ... | senior vice president: independent production |
Christopher Comrie | ... | first assistant accountant |
Mike Cosentino | ... | senior vice president: programming |
Catherine Currie | ... | production accountant |
Ethan Dassas | ... | set production assistant |
Erskine Forde | ... | set pa |
Elysse Goldman | ... | vice president: business & legal affairs |
Rebecca Herr | ... | marketing executive |
Alex House | ... | coordinator: production affairs |
Anne Jurenas-Polyak | ... | first assistant accountant |
Phil King | ... | president: CTV programming and sports |
Catherine MacLeod | ... | vice president: specialty channels |
Lori Pumputis | ... | production coordinator |
Tyler Shaw | ... | asst. production coordinator |
Mario Tassone | ... | unit publicist |
Lucy Veale | ... | business affairs coordinator |
Clement Virgo | ... | creative consultant |
Greg Whiteside | ... | computer graphics video playback supervisor |
Trish Williams | ... | director: independent production, drama |
Charles Taylor | ... | armourer (uncredited) |