STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 912 this week

Craig Olejnik


Craig Olejnik was born on June 1, 1979 in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada. He is an actor and producer, known for The Listener (2009), Thir13en Ghosts (2001) and Margaret's Museum (1995). See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: March

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in March.

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 11 Feb 2011
 
a list of 44 people
created 04 Jan 2012
 
a list of 23 people
created 12 Apr 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 28 Nov 2012
 
a list of 33 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Craig Olejnik's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2013 Republic of Doyle (TV Series)
Grant Pritchard
- Young Guns (2013) ... Grant Pritchard
 2013 Haven (TV Series)
Aiden Driscoll
- Crush (2013) ... Aiden Driscoll
 2011 Murdoch Mysteries (TV Series)
Nicholas Jenkins
- Downstairs, Upstairs (2011) ... Nicholas Jenkins
 2007 The Ultimate Sin (TV Movie)
Frank
 2006 Obituary (TV Movie)
Luke
 2005 Interview with a Zombie (Short)
Interviewer
 2002 Flower & Garnet
Carl
 2001 Wolf Lake (TV Series)
Sean
- Soup to Nuts (2001) ... Sean
- Meat the Parents (2001) ... Sean
 2001 So Weird (TV Series)
Zach Stewart
- Mr. Magnetism (2001) ... Zach Stewart
 1999 Teen Sorcery (Video)
Michael Charming
 1995 Margaret's Museum
Jimmy MacNeil
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Craig Olojnik

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Looks like a cross of...... KleineM
How do you pronounce his last name? PaintedVelvet
Looks like Novak Djokovic csanchez-8
So cute SugarPixie21
Hal Sparks atrac
possibly the most gorgeous man ... lyleblake82000
Discuss Craig Olejnik on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page