No photo available. Represent Ken Cuperus? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 177,165 this week

Ken Cuperus

Ken Cuperus was born on July 31, 1972 in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada. He is a writer and producer, known for Beyblade (2002), Medabots (1999) and The Berenstain Bears (2002). He has been married to Michelle Melanson since August 25, 2001. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ken Cuperus? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ken Cuperus.

User Polls

5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (24 credits)
 2012-2013 The Listener (TV Series) (written by - 4 episodes)
- House of Horror (2013) ... (written by)
- The Bro Code (2012) ... (written by)
- Captain Nightfall (2012) ... (written by)
- The Taking (2012) ... (written by)
 2011-2013 Mr. Young (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Mr. Kidd (2013)
- Mr. Club (2013)
- Mr. Magic (2012)
- Mr. Sci-Fi (2012)
 2011 My Babysitter's a Vampire (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Guys and Dolls (2011) ... (written by)
- Blood Drive (2011) ... (written by)
 2010-2011 The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! (TV Series) (written by - 3 episodes)
- A Long Winter's Nap/The Tree Doctor (2011) ... (written by - segment "A Long Winter's Nap")
- The Rain Game/No Sssweater Is Better (2010) ... (written by - segment "The Rain Game")
- Show Me the Honey/Migration Vacation (2010) ... (written by - segment "Show Me the Honey")
 2010 Sidekick (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2009 Total Drama (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Top Dog (2009) ... (writer)
- 2008: A Space Owen (2009) ... (writer)
  Stargate: Atlantis (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes, 2006 - 2007) (excerpts written by - 1 episode, 2008) (story - 1 episode, 2007) (teleplay - 1 episode, 2007)
- Inquisition (2008) ... (excerpts written by)
- Submersion (2007) ... (written by)
- The Ark (2007) ... (story) / (teleplay)
- Common Ground (2006) ... (written by)
 2007 Clang Invasion (TV Series) (2007)
 2007 Urban Vermin (TV Series)
 2007 CarlĀ² (TV Series) (story - 2 episodes)
- Spotlight on Carl: Part 2 (2007) ... (story)
- Spotlight on Carl: Part 1 (2007) ... (story)
 2006 Di-Gata Defenders (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- The Key to Victory (2006) ... (writer)
- The Road Less Travelled (2006) ... (writer)
- Trouble in Paradise (2006) ... (writer)
 2006 Class of the Titans (TV Series)
 2004 The Doodlebops (TV Series)
 2003 My Dad the Rock Star (TV Series) (head writer - 1 episode)
- Mr. Zilla's Opus (2003) ... (head writer)
 2002 Moville Mysteries (TV Series)
 2002 Beyblade (TV Series) (head writer)
 2001-2002 Quads! (TV Series) (written by - 3 episodes)
- The Church of Riley (2002) ... (written by)
- Gray Matter (2002) ... (written by)
- Lifewheel 3000 (2001) ... (written by)
 2002 The Berenstain Bears (TV Series)
 2001 Pecola (TV Series)
 2000 George Shrinks (TV Series)
 2000 Marvin the Tap-Dancing Horse (TV Series)
 1999 Medabots (TV Series)
 1997 Freaky Stories (TV Series)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Copernicus

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Ken Cuperus on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page