Directed by
Billy Gierhart |
Writing Credits
Paul T. Scheuring | ... | (created by) (as Paul Scheuring) |
Paul T. Scheuring | ... | (written by) (as Paul Scheuring) |
Cast (in credits order)
Anthony Edwards | ... | Hank Galliston | |
Carmen Ejogo | ... | Rebecca 'Beck' Riley | |
Scott Michael Foster | ... | Arron Martin | |
Addison Timlin | ... | Rachel Lewis | |
Jacinda Barrett | ... | Laila Galliston | |
Michael Nyqvist | ... | White Vincent | |
Ken Leung | ... | Father Reggie | |
Amir Arison | ... | Theo Riley | |
Zach Grenier | ... | Wayne Blanks | |
Sam Underwood | ... | Martin Krupp | |
Dan Ziskie | ... | Roland Galliston | |
Beth Dixon | ... | Rose Galliston | |
Nick Blaemire | ... | Tim | |
Jonathan Walker | ... | Stan Jarvis | |
Amy Irving | ... | Melanie Lynch | |
Henry Kelemen | ... | Messenger Boy | |
Jonathan Dwyer | ... | Max | |
Dennis Staroselsky | ... | Sailor | |
Joseph C. Yeargain | ... | Tech #1 (as Joseph Yeargain) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Arthur Gerunda | ... | Local (uncredited) |
Produced by
Lorenzo di Bonaventura | ... | executive producer |
Zack Estrin | ... | executive producer |
Merrill H. Karpf | ... | co-executive producer |
Dan McDermott | ... | executive producer |
Paul T. Scheuring | ... | executive producer (as Paul Scheuring) |
Tom Spezialy | ... | consulting producer |
Agatha Warren | ... | co-producer (as Agatha Aro Warren) |
Stephen Williams | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Paul Linford | ||
Trevor Rabin |
Cinematography by
Anthony Wolberg | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Hibah Schweitzer | ... | (as Hibah Frisina) |
Casting By
Suzanne Crowley | ... | (as Suzanne Smith-Crowley) |
Jessica Kelly |
Production Design by
Stuart Wurtzel |
Art Direction by
Patricia Woodbridge |
Set Decoration by
Alyssa Winter |
Costume Design by
Stephanie Maslansky |
Makeup Department
Rose Chatterton | ... | hair department head |
Daisy Curbeon | ... | key hair stylist |
Anita Gibson | ... | makeup department head |
David Presto | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Darian Heredia | ... | post supervisor |
Evan Perazzo | ... | unit production manager |
Ric White | ... | post-production supervisor (as Richard P. White) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michelle L. Keiser | ... | first assistant director |
Matt Lake | ... | second assistant director (as Matthew Lake) |
Casey Madigan | ... | second second assistant director |
Kristina Massie | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
Robert Antalocy | ... | foreman |
Carl Baldasso | ... | assistant art director |
Tessa Brophy | ... | art department coordinator |
Isaac Cohen | ... | carpenter |
Cortney Cunnane | ... | set decoration pa |
Sarah Dennis | ... | assistant set decorator |
Sean Doyle | ... | set dresser |
Drew Giacalone | ... | construction pa |
Virginia Gifford | ... | charge scenic artist |
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese | ... | key on-set dresser |
Timothy Joliat | ... | set dresser |
Ginger Ingram LaBella | ... | graphic artist |
Ted LeFevre | ... | assistant art director |
Don Dominick Lombardi | ... | scenic artist |
Allison R. Marx | ... | props coordinator |
James Mazzola | ... | property master (as Jim Mazzola) |
Ludovic Poirot | ... | set dresser |
Dominick Posillico | ... | key carpenter |
Kevin L. Raper | ... | additional graphic artist |
Sam Rosedietcher | ... | set dresser |
Manny Sanchez | ... | construction coordinator |
Arthur Vitello III | ... | scenic artist |
Ginny Walsh | ... | head greens person |
Camilla Wycoco | ... | set decoration production assistant |
Colin Sheridan | ... | scenic industrial (uncredited) |
Jason Walter Short | ... | construction shop manager (uncredited) / props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Timothy A. Cleveland | ... | sound effects editor |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Graham Gardner | ... | sound utility |
Max Greene | ... | adr mixer |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
John McCormick | ... | production sound mixer |
Robb Navrides | ... | supervising sound editor |
Tom Ryan | ... | adr mixer |
Daniel Salas | ... | sound editor (as a different name) |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Evan Daum | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Antony Zeller | ... | foley editor (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Devin Maggio | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Stuart Armiger | ... | visual effects artist |
Matt Belbin | ... | digital effects supervisor: Folks |
Sébastien Bergeron | ... | visual effects supervisor: Folks |
Samuel Coudry-Lemay | ... | visual effects artist |
Lionel Lim | ... | lead compositor: Folks |
Stéfanie Meunier | ... | matte painter/concept artist: Folks vfx |
Amelie Poitras | ... | visual effects producer: Folks |
Sebastien Proulx | ... | digital compositor |
Moika Sabourin | ... | matte painter/concept artist: Folks vfx |
Sarabjeet Singh | ... | rotoscope supervisor |
Philippe Thibault | ... | digital effects supervisor: Folks |
Simon Devault | ... | lead compositor: Folks (uncredited) |
Steven O'Connor | ... | digital compositor: Folks VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Roy Farfel | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jim Ford | ... | stunt driver |
Chad Hessler | ... | utility stunts |
Terence Lorino | ... | marine coordinator |
Josiah Nolan | ... | stunts |
Valisa Tate | ... | stunt double: Carmen Ejogo |
Shawnna Thibodeau | ... | stunt double: Jacinda Barret |
Patrick M. Walsh | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Alcantara | ... | lighting board operator |
Joseph Belschner | ... | dolly grip (as Joe Belschner) (2012-2013) |
Tod Campbell | ... | camera operator |
Boris Cifuentes | ... | electrician: additional |
Luis Colon | ... | grip |
Andy Day | ... | gaffer |
Nicholas DiBlasio | ... | 24 frame operator |
Mark Gerasimenko | ... | aerial director of photography |
Richard Guinness Jr. | ... | key grip (as Rich Guinness) |
Billy Kerwick | ... | key rigging grip |
Kevin Kerwick | ... | grip |
John Krause | ... | dolly grip |
Matthew Luberda | ... | grip |
Dave Midthunder | ... | grip: construction |
Blaise Miller | ... | lighting technician |
Mike O'Shea Jr. | ... | camera operator (as Mike O'Shea) |
Jeff Panessa | ... | grip |
Robbin Park | ... | best boy grip |
Julia Pasternak | ... | camera loader / second assistant: second unit |
Antonio Ponti | ... | b cam assistant |
August Popkin | ... | rigging electrician |
Walter F. Rodriguez | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Elizabeth Singer | ... | "a" second assistant camera |
Alex Waterston | ... | additional loader |
Christopher Yoon | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Ronen Gevint | ... | background casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Merav Elbaz Belschner | ... | set costumer (as May Elbaz) |
Colleen Morris Glennon | ... | tailor (as Colleen Morris) |
Cassandra Hsieh | ... | costume production assistant |
Lain Kienzle | ... | costume production assistant |
Lindsay Kouri | ... | key costumer |
Chrissy Kuhn | ... | key costumer |
Michael Sharpe | ... | assistant costume designer |
Stev Taylor | ... | costume supervisor |
Thom Heyer | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Thomas Centrone | ... | colorist: dailies |
Gareth Cook | ... | Final Colorist |
Matt Hornick | ... | assistant editor |
Daniel Spilatro | ... | post-production coordinator |
Chris Van Duyn | ... | post-production: dailies operations-Technicolor |
Derek Herr | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Zoran Blazevic | ... | location scout |
Jeff Cossaboom | ... | location coordinator |
Dave Dorn | ... | location assistant |
Timothy Goldberg | ... | location assistant |
Sean Ilnseher | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Robb Boyd | ... | music editor |
Jennifer Hammond | ... | orchestrator |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor |
Vicki Giordano | ... | studio management (uncredited) |
Dylan S. Hart | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Frank Macchia | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kirsten Kearse | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Richard Curry | ... | transportation coordinator (as Rich Curry) |
Additional Crew
Lina Albelo | ... | production assistant: first team |
Jennifer Alexander | ... | stand-in: Addison Timlin |
Clay Broaddus | ... | production staff |
Ryan Curtis | ... | stand-in |
Sarah Czajkowski | ... | second assistant accountant |
Adrienne Dine | ... | production assistant |
Leslie Estelle | ... | assistant to co-executive producer |
MacKenzie Fallon | ... | assistant to Stephen Williams |
Alex Foreman | ... | set production assistant |
Asha Glorioso | ... | production assistant |
Greg Harvey | ... | rescue diver |
Janelle Hawkes | ... | production secretary |
Soo Hugh | ... | executive story editor |
Kim Justice | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Elisabeth Kiernan Averick | ... | production staff (as Elisabeth Kiernan) |
Rich Koski | ... | production staff |
Hallie Lambert | ... | executive assistant / production staff |
Graham Marvin | ... | production staff |
Jonathan Meyers | ... | office production assistant |
Greg Outcalt | ... | production coordinator |
Jess Pineda | ... | writers assistant |
Rue Sundell | ... | additional set production assistant (as Ruth Sundell) |
Jean-Philippe Therrien | ... | public relations advisor |
Jonathan Wolf | ... | production accountant |
Glenton Richards | ... | assistant: Mr. Scheuring (uncredited) |