Edit

(TV Series)

(I) (2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alex Rudzinski

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Gina Casazza
Brandon Clayton
Amy Colman
Rebecca Hoobler
Rj Hurley
Kelly Jean Kurowski
Steve Nahaj
Diane Perrotta
Matthew Traylor

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Himself - Host
...
Herself - Host (as Brooke Burke)
...
Himself - Judge
...
Herself - Judge
...
Himself - Judge
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Himself - Partner: Katherine Jenkins
...
Herself - Troupe Dancer, Choreographer
...
Herself - Partner: William Levy
...
Himself - Partner: Melissa Gilbert
...
Himself - Partner: Sherri Shepherd
...
Himself - Contestant
...
Himself - Partner: Martina Navratilova (as Tony Dovolani)
Donald Driver ...
Himself - Contestant
...
Himself - Contestant
...
Herself - Contestant
...
Herself - Partner: Roshon Fegan
...
Himself - Partner: Maria Menounos
...
Herself - Contestant
...
Herself - Partner: Jaleel White
...
Herself - Contestant
...
Himself - Contestant
...
Himself - Partner: Gladys Knight
...
Herself - Contestant
...
Herself - Partner: Donald Driver
...
Herself - Contestant
...
Herself - Contestant
...
Herself - Partner: Gavin DeGraw
...
Herself - Partner: Jack Wagner
...
Himself - Contestant
...
Himself - Contestant

Produced by 

Renana Barkan ... senior producer
John Birkitt ... field producer
Matthew Patrick Braun ... associate producer
Travis Dowell ... field producer
Berry English ... field producer
Josh Firosz ... producer
Peter Glowski ... field producer
J. David Goldman ... associate producer
Conrad Green ... executive producer
Chad Harrison ... field producer
Andrew Kimmel ... field producer
Carl Leaf ... associate producer
Dealio Lockhart ... field producer
Chelsea Low ... field producer
Sarah Moshman ... field producer
Jonty Nash ... producer
Michael Pando ... senior field producer
Carrie Pyle ... story producer
Adam Raia ... field producer
Matt Rishavy ... associate producer
Chris Smith ... field producer
David Tobin ... field producer
Megan Wade ... associate producer
Marcy Walton ... producer
Barry J. Ward ... post producer
Emily Webster ... field producer
Tara West ... producer
Emma Whitehouse ... associate producer
Ashley Williams ... story producer

Music by 

Rick Baptist
Vanessa Brown
Luis Conte
Chris Gray
Trey Henry
Dan Higgins
Ralph Humphrey
J. Mark King
Sal Lozano
Angelo Martin
Alyssa Park
Joel C. Peskin
Greg Poree
Tom Ranier
Robert Schaer
Harold Wheeler

Film Editing by 

Nena Hsu Erb
Evan Finn
Ned Kerwin
Tom Muschamp
David Timoner

Production Design by 

James Yarnell

Art Direction by 

Dave Edwards

Set Decoration by 

Jeremiah Gastinell
Jason Howard

Costume Design by 

Daniella Gschwendtner
Steven Norman Lee

Makeup Department 

Lindsey Bergfalk ... makeup artist
Tonie Keyton ... body makeup
Marylin Lee ... makeup artist
Megg Massey ... hair stylist
Angela Moos ... makeup artist
Zena Shteysel ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Kelly J. Halley ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Brad Duns ... associate director
Kate Moran ... associate director

Art Department 

Karine Avakyan ... art department crew
Marina Babitchenko ... art department crew
John Bucholtz ... carpenter
Pete Cruz ... carpenter
Silvia Gaspauyan ... art department crew
Chris Gayou ... carpenter
Maro Isakulyan ... art department crew
Terri A. Lewis ... art department crew
John Lussier ... carpenter
Mike Nawroth ... head carpenter
Jasmin Orucevik ... props
Agapi Papas ... art department crew
Theresa Phung ... art department crew
Matt Poppell ... carpenter
Adrian Puccio ... props
Franklin Roach ... props
Jairo Rogue ... carpenter
Galina Shadnova ... art department crew
Dominic Smith ... head props
Jonathan Tamayo ... props
Salbi Tarinian ... art department crew
Jose Villarreal ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Steve Anderson ... sound
Bruce Arledge Jr. ... sound mixer
Brent Arledge ... sound
Greg Ferrara ... sound
Bruce McKarge ... sound mixer
Eddie McKarge ... sound
Dan Ortiz ... sound
John Protzko ... sound mixer
David Vaughn ... sound

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dan Andresen ... camera utility
Bert Atkinson ... camera operator
Doug Bain ... camera utility
Brian Bernie ... electrician
Richard Cano ... rigging grip
Matt Cotter ... lighting director
Richard De Fino ... electrician
Anthony Dupleasis ... electrician
Maurice Dupleasis ... gaffer
Dave Eastwood ... camera operator (as David Eastwood)
Charlie Fernandez ... camera utility
Jeff Flaim ... best boy
Andrew Flanigan ... rigging grip
Richard Galvan ... electrician
Andrew Georgopoulos ... assistant camera
Gary Gray ... electrician
Molly Gray ... camera operator
Richard Hancock ... rigging grip
Eric Hansen ... electrician
Larry Heider ... camera operator
Brian Hoch ... electrician
Bettina Levesque ... camera operator
Norm Levin ... video operator
David Levisohn ... camera operator
Mike Malone ... camera operator
Adam Margolis ... camera operator
Mark Marroquin ... electrician
Chris Marsall ... camera operator
Scott Marsden ... electrician
Hector Martinez ... electrician
Simon Miles ... lighting designer
Gerard Moriarty ... rigging grip
Vince Nagatoshi ... video operator
Rob Palmer ... camera operator
Vince Puccio ... rigging grip
Hector Ramirez ... camera operator
Brian Reason ... camera operator
Chuck Reilly ... video operator
Eric Sanderlin ... electrician
Matt Shaw ... head electric
Brian T. Skinner ... assistant camera
Suzanne Sotello ... lighting technician
Damien Tuffereau ... camera operator
Suzie Weis ... camera operator
Easter Xua ... camera operator
Jon Zuccaro ... camera operator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Effat Allahyari ... costumer
Mary Ellen Bosché ... costumer
Michelle Lynette Bush ... assistant costume designer
Justin DuCoty ... costumer
Dante Fontana ... costumer
Marilu Hernandez ... costumer
Kimberlly Hritz ... costumer
Amelia McKinney ... costumer
Sadie Redinger ... costumer
Kit 'Pistol' Scarbo ... costumer
Rebecca Smith-Serna ... costumer
Phu Styles ... wardrobe supervisor
Howard Sussman ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Mon Agranat ... on-line editor
Derek Bauman ... assistant editor
Giles Gordon ... assistant editor
Kathy Hihn ... assistant editor
Sarah Mangene ... post-production coordinator
Chris Pelphrey ... assistant editor
Yoram Tal ... colorist: on-line editor

Music Department 

Andy Ackland ... music engineer
Carmen Carter ... performer
Bill Hughes ... music contractor
Graham Jarvis ... music editor
Danita Ng ... music editor
Darryl Phinnessee ... performer
Jason Poss ... music arranger
Antonio Sol ... performer (as Antonio De Sol)
Beverly Staunton ... performer
Danita Ng ... music librarian: music preparation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Patrick Artus ... production team
Jeffon Avin ... production staff / talent liaison
Michael Barnes ... production assistant
Laura M. Blair ... story assistant
Ross Buffington ... production staff
Charles Ciup ... technical director
J.R. Clark ... audience coordinator
Nick Clark ... production staff
Debbie Clarke ... production staff
Amy Colman ... production staff
Kevin Curry ... production staff
Chuck Dukas ... production staff
James Feimster ... production staff
DeForrest Ferguson ... assistant accountant
Terrell Ferguson ... production consultant
David Fernandez ... production staff
Tim Fitzsimmons ... production staff
Rupert Garcia ... assistant accountant
Nicole Gauthier ... script supervisor
Martha Haake ... production staff
Victoria Hadeler ... production staff
Janne Hafermalz ... travel coordinator
David Hermann ... production staff
Brett Hull ... production staff
Matt Kaunitz ... production staff
Chandra Leigh ... story assistant
Kyle Maclennan ... production staff
Jennifer Marquet ... stage manager
Walter E. Martinez ... transcriber
Nikki McAusland ... production assistant
August Messana ... stage manager
Michelle M. Mix ... production assistant
April Ortiz ... production staff
Emma Pavey ... production staff
Diane Perrotta ... story assistant
Elvis Petrosian ... production coordinator
Paul Pinckard ... production staff
Tracey Poellnitz ... talent wrangler
Eric Rhoden ... stage manager
Prague Robert ... production staff
Anthony Rohac ... assistant accountant
Robyn Scaringi ... logger
Claire Schreiner ... researcher
Rob Sellers ... stage manager
Murray Siegel ... stage manager
Jenn Singer ... script coordinator
Lauren K. Sokolov ... transcriber
Gary Speakman ... staging supervisor
Tshaka Stewart ... stage manager
Suzanne Sullivan ... production assistant
Rey Vincenty ... stage manager
RJ Walker ... transcriber
Susie Weis ... production staff
Chloe West ... production staff
Jacquie Wolfe ... production staff
Lisl Wright ... production staff
Mallory Ravotti ... script preparation: closed captioning (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page