No photo available. Represent Donald Driver? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 29,539 this week

Donald Driver (II)

Donald Driver was born on February 2, 1975 in Houston, Texas, USA as Donald Jerome Driver. He is an actor, known for NFL Monday Night Football (1970), Dancing with the Stars (2005) and Mike & Mike (2005). He has been married to Betina Jackson since March 4, 2000. They have three children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Donald Driver? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 74 people
created 21 Dec 2010
 
a list of 619 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Donald Driver.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2013 Katie (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2012-2013 Good Morning America (TV Series)
Himself - Guest / Himself
- Episode dated 22 October 2013 (2013) ... Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 14 August 2013 (2013) ... Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 11 February 2013 (2013) ... Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 28 February 2012 (2012) ... Himself
 2010-2013 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Himself - Telephone Interviewee / Himself - Green Bay Packers Wide Receiver / Himself - Retired NFL Player
- Episode dated 15 August 2013 (2013) ... Himself - Retired NFL Player (voice)
- Episode dated 31 January 2013 (2013) ... Himself - Green Bay Packers Wide Receiver
- Episode dated 2 May 2012 (2012) ... Himself - Green Bay Packers Wide Receiver (voice)
- Episode dated 23 September 2011 (2011) ... Himself - Telephone Interviewee (voice)
- Episode dated 6 July 2011 (2011) ... Himself - Telephone Interviewee (voice)
 2013 Extreme Weight Loss (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Ryan (2013) ... Himself - Guest
 2012 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #12.87 (2012) ... Himself
 2012 Live with Kelly and Michael (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 23 May 2012 (2012) ... Himself - Guest
 2012 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series)
Himself - Contestant / Himself
- Episode #14.19 (2012) ... Himself - Contestant
- Performance Show: Week Ten (2012) ... Himself - Contestant
- Episode #14.17 (2012) ... Himself - Contestant
- Performance Show: Week Nine (2012) ... Himself - Contestant
- Episode #14.15 (2012) ... Himself - Contestant
 2011 The Mo'Nique Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 18 April 2011 (2011) ... Himself
 2000-2010 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Green Bay Packers Wide Receiver
- Green Bay Packers at Chicago Bears (2010) ... Himself - Green Bay Packers Wide Receiver
- Baltimore Ravens at Green Bay Packers (2009) ... Himself - Green Bay Packers Wide Receiver
- Green Bay Packers at Minnesota Vikings (2009) ... Himself - Green Bay Packers Wide Receiver
- Green Bay Packers vs. Chicago Bears (2008) ... Himself - Green Bay Packers Wide Receiver
- Green Bay Packers vs. New Orleans Saints (2008) ... Himself - Green Bay Packers Wide Receiver
 2007 Pardon the Interruption (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 4 October 2007 (2007) ... Himself
 2006 NBC Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Green Bay Packers Wide Receiver
- Green Bay Packers vs. Chicago Bears (2006) ... Himself - Green Bay Packers Wide Receiver
 2002-2005 ESPN's Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Green Bay Packers Wide Receiver
- Detroit Lions vs. Green Bay Packers (2005) ... Himself - Green Bay Packers Wide Receiver
- Green Bay Packers vs. Houston Texans (2004) ... Himself - Green Bay Packers Wide Receiver
- Green Bay Packers vs. Minnesota Vikings (2003) ... Himself - Green Bay Packers Wide Receiver
- Minnesota Vikings vs. Green Bay Packers (2002) ... Himself - Green Bay Packers Wide Receiver
 1999 NFL on FOX (TV Series)
Himself - Green Bay Packers Wide Receiver
- Carolina Panthers vs. Green Bay Packers (1999) ... Himself - Green Bay Packers Wide Receiver
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2013 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Himself - Retired NFL Player
- Episode dated 4 September 2013 (2013) ... Himself - Retired NFL Player
 2008 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 10 January 2008 (2008) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(children's book) "Quickie Handles a Loss. Milwaukee, WI: Lammi Sports Management, 2009. ISBN-10: 0615329845; ISBN-13: 9780615329840 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wide receiver with the Green Bay Packers, 1999-2012.

Nickname:

D.J.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Donald Driver on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page