IMDb > Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017)
Spider-Man: Homecoming
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guide
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 116 | slideshow) Videos (see all 2)
Spider-Man: Homecoming -- Following the events of 'Captain America: Civil War,' Peter Parker attempts to balance his life in high school with his career as the web-slinging superhero Spider-Man.
Spider-Man: Homecoming -- A young Peter Parker/Spider-Man begins to navigate his newfound identity as the web-slinging superhero.

Overview

Popularity: ?
Up 29% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers:
Jonathan Goldstein (screenplay) &
John Francis Daley (screenplay) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for Spider-Man: Homecoming on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
7 July 2017 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Plot:
Following the events of Captain America: Civil War (2016), Peter Parker attempts to balance his life in high school with his career as the web-slinging superhero Spider-Man. Full summary » | Add synopsis »

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status:
Post-production | See complete list of 58,240 in-production titles »
Status Updated:
4 October 2016
More Info:
See more production information about Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) only on IMDbPro.
Note:
Because this project is categorized as being in production, the data is subject to change; some data could be removed completely.

Cast

 

Robert Downey Jr. ... Tony Stark / Iron Man

Tom Holland ... Peter Parker / Spider-Man

Marisa Tomei ... Aunt May

Donald Glover

Martin Starr ... Mr. Harrington

Angourie Rice ... Betty Brant

Michael Keaton ... Adrian Toomes / The Vulture

Jon Favreau ... Happy Hogan

Stan Lee

Logan Marshall-Green

Zendaya ... Michelle

Bokeem Woodbine ... Herman Schultz / Shocker

Kenneth Choi ... Principal Morita

Hannibal Buress ... Coach Wilson

Tony Revolori ... Flash Thompson

Garcelle Beauvais

Michael Mando

Michael Chernus ... Phineas Mason / Tinkerer

Martha Kelly

Isabella Amara ... Sally

Tyne Daly

J.J. Totah

Selenis Leyva ... Ms. Warren

Laura Harrier ... Liz Allan

Destiny Lopez ... Tony Stark's Technician

Gary Weeks

Christopher Berry ... Lenny Ballinger / Goon #2

Abraham Attah ... Abraham

Tiffany Espensen ... Cindy

Jona Xiao

Cassidy Balkcom ... Party Girl

Vince Foster ... Technician

Jacob Batalon ... Ned Leeds

Jonnah-Blaine Bowling ... Unhappy Teen (as Jonah Bowling)

Michael Barbieri ... Jason Macendale

Tyron Woodley

Jorge Lendeborg Jr. ... Midtown Student #1

Roy Coulter ... NYPD Officer

Friday Chamberlain ... Skateboarder

Chris Adams ... NYC Pedestrian

Andy Powers ... Commuter

Sondra James ... Francine

Tunde Adebimpe ... Mr. Cobwell

Hallie Ricardo ... DC News Reporter

Maiya Boyd ... Indian Flower Girl

Salena Qureshi ... Screaming Girl #2

Ethan Dizon ... Tiny

Wayne burley ... Prison Guard

Sherin Maldonado ... Student / Wedding Guest

Randy Burnett ... Firefighter

Rebeca Donovan ... Drama Club Member

Liam Capek ... High School Student (as Liam Johnson)

Jeremy Francis Bell ... Ferry Passenger
Tahseen Ghauri ... Street Vendor / Pedestrian

Nickolas Wolf ... Mascot

Gregory French ... DODC Guard
Richard R. Corapi ... Ferry Passenger

Darshan Patel ... Darshan

John Druzba ... Commuter
Romar Bennett ... Bank Customer

Melvin Kindall Myles ... Park Ranger

Hayden Burrell ... Little Boy

Doug Scroggins III ... Stark VTOL Pilot
Trevor Wolf ... Fireman
Joy Costanza ... Ferry Passenger
Austin Handle ... Metro Police Officer
Michael Melatti ... High School Student
Michael Breath ... Drama Club Student
EmiLea Martinez ... Midtown Student

Myles Anderson ... High School Student (uncredited)

Sydney Shea Barker ... NYC Commuter (uncredited)
Leonardo Collaguazo ... Midtown Student (uncredited)
Marmee Cosico ... NY Pedestrian (uncredited)

Elli ... Rabbi on Subway (uncredited)

Davvy Glab ... Photographer (uncredited)
Emelita T. Gonzalez ... College Recruiter (uncredited)
Jonathan Randall Hunter ... Construction Worker (uncredited)
Jada Jarvis ... Midtown Student (uncredited)
Jerome Joyce ... FDNY Firefighter (uncredited)

Faith Logan ... Homecoming Dance Student (uncredited)
Donald K. Overstreet ... Avengers Staff Agent (uncredited)

Johnny Serret ... High School Student (uncredited)

Tiani Wright ... Student (uncredited)

Directed by
Jon Watts 
 
Writing credits
Jonathan Goldstein (screenplay by) &
John Francis Daley (screenplay by) and
Jon Watts (screenplay by) &
Christopher Ford (screenplay by) and
Chris McKenna (screenplay by) &
Erik Sommers (screenplay by)

Stan Lee (based on the Marvel comic book by) &
Steve Ditko (based on the Marvel comic book by)

Produced by
Mitchell Bell .... co-producer
Eric Hauserman Carroll .... co-producer
Kevin Feige .... producer
Stan Lee .... executive producer
Amy Pascal .... producer
Matthew Tolmach .... executive producer
 
Original Music by
Michael Giacchino 
 
Cinematography by
Salvatore Totino 
 
Casting by
Sarah Finn 
 
Production Design by
Oliver Scholl 
 
Art Direction by
Lauren Abiouness 
Audra Avery 
Beat Frutiger 
Drew Monahan 
Brad Ricker (supervising art director)
 
Set Decoration by
Lauri Gaffin (additional photography)
Gene Serdena 
 
Costume Design by
Louise Frogley 
 
Makeup Department
Jeri Baker .... dept. head hair stylist
Suzanna Boykin .... hair stylist
Cynthia L. Chapman .... second unit: department head hair
Michelle Diamantides .... hair stylist
Jillian Erickson .... second unit: makeup department head
Greg Funk .... key makeup artist
Jack Lazzaro .... makeup artist
Suzy Mazzarese-Allison .... key hairstylist new york
Joseph Negrete .... hair stylist
Seidah Nichols .... additional makeup artist
Lucy O'Reilly .... second unit: makeup department head New York
Kat Percy .... second unit: department head hair new york
Denise Pugh-Ruiz .... makeup artist
Janine Rath .... Hair Department Head
Kellie Robinson .... makeup artist
Heba Thorisdottir .... makeup department head
Enrique Vega .... hair stylist
Robert Wilson .... key hair stylist
Andy Fowler .... mold department (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Kyle David Crosby .... production supervisor: DC Unit
Don J. Hug .... production supervisor
Nadia Paine .... unit production manager: second unit
Leeann Stonebreaker .... unit production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Scott Bowers .... second assistant director: second unit New York
Katharina Dietl .... second second assistant director: germany
Brian Avery Galligan .... second assistant director
Conor Griff .... additional second assistant director: new york
Nicholas Hiles .... Motion Capture Unit
Robert S. Hoffman .... second assistant director: second unit
Ryan Robert Howard .... second second assistant director: New York
John Mahaffie .... second unit director
Jayson Merrill .... first assistant director: second unit
Ryan J. Pezdirc .... additional second assistant director
Kate Pulley .... staff additional second assistant director
Ruben Flores Rios II .... first assistant director: second unit D.C.
Bruce Roberts .... second assistant director:second unit
Rickie-Lee Roberts .... first assistant director: germany
Alex Scricco .... second second assistant director: second unit, New York
Liz Tan .... first assistant director
David Waters .... second assistant director: second unit
 
Art Department
Nathan Alexander .... props assistant
Cameron Beasley .... set designer
Luis G. Benavides .... construction purchaser
Jeanne Bijkerk .... scenic painter
Rachel Block .... assistant art director
Richard K. Buoen .... concept artist
Ryan Campos .... labor foreman
A.J. Caulfield .... on-set dresser
Katie Childs .... set decoration buyer
Cristina Colissimo .... graphic designer
Broc Corcoran .... welder
Kirk Corwin .... property master
Travis Craven .... lead sculptor
Lauren Cunningham .... art department assistant: New York unit
Bianca Siu Davies .... art department coordinator: new york unit
Mallory DeGolian .... food stylist
D. Tobias Denney .... property master: 2nd unit
Fred Deyoe .... general foreman
Kim Deyoe .... construction pa
Lauren Doner .... charge scenic artist
David E. Duncan .... storyboard artist
Heather Elwell .... art department coordinator
Kaylynn Farnan .... digital asset manager
Ashley Fidalgo .... art department assistant
Tyler Free .... set dresser
Rodney Fuentebella .... concept illustrator
Seth Gardner .... propmaker
Karen Gerbs .... set decoration buyer
Daniel J. Gillooly .... Greens Coordinator
Cary Goen .... greens lead: Greensman
William Gouinlock .... sculptor
Vanessa Grayson .... Additional Props Assistant
Vanessa Grayson .... additional props assistant
Frances Lynn Hernandez .... art department assistant
Loretta Hightower .... construction medic
Michele Horn .... construction accountant
John Hoskins .... construction coordinator
Patrick S. Johnson .... additional onset dresser: 1st and 2nd unit
Patrick S. Johnson .... set dresser
Scott Johnson .... set dresser
Kent Jones .... paint supervisor
Dave Kilby .... plasterer foreman
Tani Kunitake .... illustrator
Blade Ladish .... set dresser
Phil Langone .... storyboard artist
Justin J. LaPresle .... general foreman
Charlotte Lee .... set decoration buyer
Amy Lehman .... set decoration coordinator
Andrew H. Leung .... concept artist
Jason Mahakian .... concept model maker
Richard F. Mays .... digital set designer
Chuck McCourt .... set dresser
Brett McGinnis .... on-set scenic
Sam Michlap .... illustrator
Adam Miller .... props assistant
Ruth Mitchell .... sign painter
Drew Monahan .... assistant art director
Jenn Moye .... graphic designer
Ed Natividad .... conceptual designer
Anthony O.H. Navarro .... leadman: ny unit
Thomas A. Nelson .... storyboard artist
Aram Paparian .... set decoration assistant
Brett Phillips .... model maker
John Puglisi .... storyboard artist
Vicki Pui .... concept artist
Amelia Roberta Ramirez .... additional props assistant
Peter Mitchell Rubin .... concept artist
Paul Haldier Rydberg .... props
Joseph Sacco .... key on set dresser
Grant Samson .... lead man
Jenn Sandel .... set decoration buyer
Matt Sazzman .... stage foreman, location foreman
Randy Severino .... set dresser
Jeffrey D. Simon .... assistant art director
Eitan Sonnenberg .... set dresser
Gordon Stotz .... art department assistant: additional photography
Dan Sweetman .... storyboard artist
Henrik Tamm .... concept illustrator
Shelby Treichler .... props
Justin Trudeau .... set designer
Robert Wilbanks .... plasterer supervisor
Dean Wolcott .... set designer
Kil Won Yu .... set designer
 
Sound Department
Ian Bender .... boom op-second unit
Tyler Blythe .... sound utility
Felipe Borrero .... sound mixer
Aaron Byrnes .... sound utility: second unit
Chris Diebold .... sound effects editor
Gary A. Hecker .... Supervising Foley Artist
Joe Iemola .... sound effects editor
Bob Kellough .... sound effects editor
Dimitri Kouri .... boom operator: tandem unit
Alexander Lowe .... pro tools playback
Rick Owens .... foley artist
Marcus Petruska .... boom operator: second unit
Randy Singer .... foley mixer
Robert Vardaros .... boom operator
Allen Lee Williams III .... boom operator:second unit
Beau Williams .... sound mixer: Second Unit
Romero Wyatt .... boom operator
 
Special Effects by
Heidi Beers .... scenic artist
Marshall T. Broyles .... special effects technician
Matt Dengel .... special effects technician
Steven Carlton Ficke .... special effects foreman
Pete Kelley .... special effects technician: Ironhead Studio
Lindsay MacGowan .... Legacy Effects Supervisor
Barry McQueary .... special effects
Joel Mitchell .... special effects foreman
Christopher D. O'Neill .... specialty costume: Ironhead Studio
Katie Riggs .... buyer
Alan Scott .... DUM-E & U Puppeteer
Daniel Sudick .... special effects supervisor
Gazal Tabrizipour .... contact lens technician: special effects makeup
Michael A. Tice .... special effects technician
 
Visual Effects by
Tim Adams .... paint & roto artist: Digital Domain
Mathieu Aerni .... character supervisor: luma pictures
Rachel Ajorque .... fx td: luma pictures
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani .... groom artist: digital domain
Michanol Arnaud .... compositor: Luma Pictures
Jyoti Arora .... roto paint artist: Method Studios
Matthew Bacon .... roto paint artist Luma Pictures
Daniel Baker .... visual effects coordinator: digital domain
Ivan Barbarich .... tracker: matchmover
Teresa Berus .... visual effects coordinator
Theodore Bialek .... visual effects supervisor
Lucas Brinkman .... tech support: Method StudiosVancouver
Dean Broadland .... pipeline supervisor
Trisha Butkowski .... character effects: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Anita Börcsök .... digital matte painter
Alexandre Cancado .... cg supervisor: luma pictures
Joe Censoplano .... compositing & lighting artist: luma pictures
Kirk Chantraine .... pipeline architect
Rachan Chirarattanakornkul .... visual effects artist
Yi-Hsuan Kent Chiu .... senior texture painter: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Lester Chung .... Senior Lighting TD
Ngan Chung .... animator: luma pictures
Bryce Colquitt .... visual effects: data wrangler
Joe Conrad .... lidar scanner
Daniel James Cox .... visual effects art director: SPI
Jan Philip Cramer .... animation director: Digital Domain
Billy Dao .... animator: Luma Pictures
Yoshi DeHerrera .... 3D Scanning Supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios
Julien Depredurand .... senior effects technical director: Digital Domain
Paz Drimer .... lead digital production administrator: Digital domain
Leif Einarsson .... previs artist
Brett Ellis .... lead fx artist: digital domain
Richard Enriquez .... previs associate producer: HALON
Lawrence Fagan .... spydercam flight control
Marq Faulkner .... lighting td: SPI
Christopher Finley .... visual effects data wrangler/lidar technician
Paul Fleer .... junior pipeline TD: Luma Pictures
Matthew E. Gill .... Roto Dept Manager
Diana Giorgiutti .... executive producer: Luma Pictures
Jonathan Goldsmith .... stereoscopic producer
Marc Gollenia .... digital compositor: Iloura
Jimmy Gordon .... character effects supervisor
Dhruv Govil .... layout and pipeline lead
Meghan Grube .... animator: luma pictures
Gina Guerrero .... junior pipeline technical director: luma pictures
Bryan Haines .... digital compositor
Donghoon Han .... compositor: Method Studios
Pascal Hang .... senior cfx artist: Digital Domain 3.0
Karolina Hardinger .... visual effects artist
Timothy Hoffman .... senior look development and lighting artist
Justin Holt .... texture paint supervisor: SPI
Chris Hung .... sequence lighting lead
Andrew Hutton .... visual effects artist
Evan Jacobs .... stereoscopic supervisor
Aaron James McComas .... visual effects artist
Patswitch Jaritngarm .... visual effects artist
Hanjoo Jeong .... senior effects technical director: Digital Domain
Viv Jim .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Chelsea Johnston .... visual effects coordinator
Pavel Kacerle .... vfx personal assistant
Andrew Kalicki .... digital coordinator: luma pictures
Scott Kassekert .... modeler: method studios
Xander Kennedy .... visual effects artist: luma pictures
Daniel Kepler .... technical coordinator: Luma Pictures
Alex Khan .... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Marvin Kim .... modeling supervisor
Taeyoung Kim .... lighting technical director: SPI
Yong Kim .... look development artist
Anooj Kiran .... lead integration artist: Digital Domain
Brian Kloc .... lead look development artist
Sascha Kremers .... character technical director: SPI
Evan Krogh .... Spydercam Rigger Technician
Nicha Kumkeaw .... compositor
Evan Kwan .... compositor: digital domain
Federico La Tona .... compositing & lighting artist: luma pictures
Daniel Labossiere .... fx td: Method Studios
Giorgio Lafratta .... senior hair/fur groomer: Digital Domain
Alison Lake .... digital compositor: Method Studios
Andrew Lantz .... production assistant
Jooyong Lee .... senior compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Skeel Lee .... senior effects technical director: Digital Domain
Didier Levy .... visual effects artist
Sungmin Lim .... integration artist: Digital Domain
Gian Ignacio Lombardi .... compositing & lighting: Luma Pictures
Lukas Lundberg .... effects technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Susan Ma .... integration department manager: Method Studios Vancouver
Eldose Madott .... Compositor
Keywan Mahintorabi .... lead compositor: digital domain
Muhammad Marri .... texture artist: Digital Domain
Tadao Masuyama .... modeling/surfacing artist: Luma Pictures
Richard Matsushita .... previs asset builder
Laurent Maynard .... environment td
Tracey McLean .... matte painter
Blair McNaughton .... animator
Andre Mercier .... previsualization artist
James Michael Miller .... digital production manager
Kyoungsoo Min .... texture artist: luma pictures
Derek Moorhouse .... environment artist: digital domain
Sheldon Neill .... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Thomas Newbury .... modeler/texture artist: Luma Pictures
Gregory Ng .... lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Derek Norn .... lead production pipeline technician
Michael North .... roto paint artist: Luma Pictures
Patrick Thomas O'Rourke .... visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain
Yvonne Oh .... compositor: digital domain
Conrad Olson .... compositor
Ray Ooi .... senior digital paint artist
Kurian Os .... pipeline technical director
Taehyun Park .... lead modeler: SPI
Christian Peck .... texture painter: Digital Domain 3.0
Lou Pecora .... visual effects supervisor
Nicolas Pierquin .... concept artist: luma pictures
Raphael A. Pimentel .... animation supervisor: luma pictures
Navin Pinto .... character rigger: Digital Domain
Justin Porter .... digital production manager: Luma Pictures
Lucas Pozzey .... Digital DOP: Luma Pictures
Clint G. Reagan .... previsualization artist
Michelle Redman .... roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
Tyagi Reetuj .... lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Robert C. Rhodes .... visual effects: data wrangler (2nd Unit)
Daniel Riddle .... modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
Geoffroi Ridel .... digital matte painter
Charles G. Roberts .... compositor
Karl Rogovin .... FX TD: Luma Pictures
Nathan Rusch .... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Shawn Sahara .... roto & paint artist: Luma Pictures
Juan Ignacio Salgado .... senior compositor: Luma Pictures
Ashwin Sareen .... tech support: Method Studios Vancouver
Rasoul Shafeazadeh .... lead matte painter
Manesh Shafiei .... systems engineer: Digital Domain
Ehsan Shokrgozar .... technical director
Jared Simeth .... associate vfx supervisor: Luma Pictures
Tefft Smith .... pre-vis artist
Robert Spaniolo .... visual effects artist
Sudhanshu Srivastava .... fx td: Method Studios
Robert Stachowicz .... production assistant: new york
Angelo Stanco .... fx artist: digital domain
Steven Swanson .... visual effects supervising producer: Luma Pictures
Kaz Tanaka .... imaging supervisor
Eric Tang .... rigging supervisor: Digital Domain 3.0
Ali Tezel .... layout td: spi
Elisa Valenzisi .... fx artist
Juan Valenzuela Alcaraz .... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Henry van der Beek .... animation technical director
David Vidal Pedroza .... visual effects artist
Chanthi Vijayapala .... integration artist: digital domain
Farid K. Yazami .... Senior LookDev/Lighting
Teh-wei Yeh .... lighting technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Alyssa Zarate .... Senior matte painter
Sichen Zhang .... modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
Joell Xin Zhow .... senior matte painter
Dominik Zimmerle .... visual effects supervisor
Andrew Zink .... cg supervisor: luma pictures
Andrea Lackey Pace .... executive director of editorial: production services and resources (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Keith Adams .... stunts
Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci .... stunt performer
Dean Bailey .... stunt driver
Adrienne Ballenger .... stunts
Cody Banta .... stunts
Charles Barden .... stunt performer
Kelly Bellini .... stunts
Nitasha Bhambree .... stunts
Gianni Biasetti Jr. .... stunts
Dan Brown .... stunt rigger
Jared Burke .... stunt performer
Jwaundace Candece .... stunts
Paul Chappell .... precision driver/precision driving coordinator
Ilram Choi .... fight choreographer
Alvin Chon .... stunts
Sean Christopher .... utility stunts
Elizabeth Classen .... stunts
Tye Claybrook Jr. .... stunt performer
Marcelle Coletti .... stunt performer
Stephen Conroy .... stunts
George Cottle .... stunt coordinator
Brycen Counts .... assistant stunt coordinator
Scott Dale .... stunt driver
Scott Dale .... stunt performer
Shane Daniels .... stunt performer
Elizabeth Davidovich .... stunts
Keith Splinter Davis .... stunts
Holland Diaz .... stunt double: Spiderman
Danny Downey .... stunt double: Tom Holland
Joe Dryden .... utility stunts
Kevin Dyer .... stunts
David Elson .... Stunt Double: Spiderman
Peter Epstein .... stunts
Roy Farfel .... stunts
Mark Fichera .... stunt performer
Alessandro Folchitto .... stunt performer
Jacob Garcia .... stunt double: Tony Revolori
Jacob Garcia .... stunt performer
Anthony Genova .... utility stunts
Shane Geraghty .... stunts
Natalie Govin .... stunt driver
Marian Green .... stunt performer
Kandis Hargrave .... stunts
Riley Harper .... stunts
Regis Harrington .... stunts
Gene Hartline .... stunts
Ed Heavey .... stunt double: Ford
Lance Herota .... stunts
Florian Hotz .... stunt coordinator: Germany
Jacob Hugghins .... stunts
Michael Hugghins .... stunt rigging coordinator
Scott Hunter .... utility stunts
Stephen Izzi .... stunts
Duke Jackson .... stunt performer
Terry Jackson .... stunts
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr. .... stunt double: Bokeem Woodbine
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr. .... stunt double: Herman Schultz
Warren Jones .... precision driver
Bobby Jordan .... stunt performer
Aaron Joshua .... stunts
Jess King .... stunts
Alex Kingi .... stunts
Katie Kramer .... stunt double: Martha Kelly
Alrik Kreemke .... stunt double: Spiderman
Jean Claude Leuyer .... stunt performer
Jared Losano .... stunt driver
Jared Losano .... stunts
Alexander Magerl .... head stuntrigger germany
Julia Maggio .... stunts
Ruben Maldonado .... stunts
Alexa Marcigliano .... stunts
Nicole Marines .... stunts
Richard Marrero .... stunt driver
Brent McGee .... precision driver
Diandra Milliner .... stunts
T. Ryan Mooney .... stunts
Tristen Morts .... stunts (as Tristan Morts)
Robert Nagle .... stunt driver
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom .... stunts
Dan B. Norris .... stunt performer
Lin Oeding .... stunts
Becky Ohmes .... stunt performer
Ryan D. Olson .... stunt performer
James Ortiz .... stunt performer
Jane Oshita .... stunt performer
Allan Padelford .... stunt driver
Max Perethian .... stunts
Nathaniel Perry .... stunt performer
Lloyd Pitts .... stunts
Leo Plank .... key stunt specialist GER
Sarah Reagin .... stunts
Delmar Reyna .... stunt performer
Meredith Richardson .... stunts
Uli Richter .... stunt rigger
Alice Rietveld .... stunt performer
Wyatt Roman .... stunt rigger
Corrina Roshea .... stunts
Marvin Ross .... stunt performer
Tracey Ruggiero .... utility stunts
Ayami Sakaeda .... stunts
Akos Schenek .... stunts
Jordan Scott .... stunt performer
Brandon M. Shaw .... Aaron Davis
Brandon M. Shaw .... stunt double: Aaron Davis
Brandon M. Shaw .... utility stunts
Tyler J. Shaw .... precision driver
Ryan Shibley .... utility stunts
Paul E. Short .... stunts
Chris Silcox .... stunt double: Spiderman/Tom Holland
Derrick Simmons .... stunts
Evan Dane Taylor .... stunt double: Tony Revolori
Shawnna Thibodeau .... stunt performer
Shawnna Thibodeau .... stunts
Hamid-Reza Benjamin Thompson .... stunt double: Bokeem Woodbine
Trampas Thompson .... stunt double: Michael Keaton
Nancy Thurston .... stunts
Frank Torres .... stunts
Matt Triplett .... stunt driver
Ashley Rae Trisler .... stunts
Eric VanArsdale .... stunt performer
Caroline Vexler .... stunts
Anthony Vincent .... stunts
Torrey Vogel .... stunt performer
Marlow Warrington-Mattei .... Michael Keaton
Marlow Warrington-Mattei .... Michael Mando
Amadei Weiland .... stunt double: spiderman
Casey Ann Zeller .... stunt performer
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Brian Adkins .... grip
Chris Adkins .... grip
Aerobo .... Aerial Drone Cinematography
Darrick Akey .... edge head technician
Jacob Alvarez .... grip
Will Arnot .... camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam, additional photography
Greg Baldi .... edge director of photography: second unit
Justin Bernhard .... grip
Gary Blair .... rigging grip
Jermaine Brantley .... electric
Joy Britt .... lighting technician
Michael J. Burke .... first assistant camera
Dwight O. Campbell .... second assistant "a" camera
Brian Patrick Carroll .... electrician
Dj Carroll .... first assistant camera: "c" camera, splinter unit
Taylor Case .... second assistant camera: second unit - dayplayer
Carlos Castrillon .... rigging electrician
Adam Castro .... 1st assistant camera-b camera: 2nd unit
Craig Cooper .... spydercam
Dan Cornwall .... gaffer (second unit)
Bobby Costello .... Xtreme gator tech
Brandon Cundiff .... grip
Mark Cyr .... video/computer playback: new york unit
Eric DeWolf .... grip
Tommy Donald .... bestboy grip
James Dean Drummond .... camera staff assistant: new york
Eric Dvorsky .... drone visual observer
Joshua Earles-Bennett .... fixtures technician
Geoff Ernst .... set lighting technician
Joey Evora .... rigging grip forman
Tim Fabrizio .... b camera operator: second unit
Mike Fisher .... a-camera second assistant: second unit
Raul Flores .... electrician
Chase Flowers .... loader
Tyler Garrett .... grip
Keith Gaynor .... grip
Dennis Geraghty .... C camera focus puller
Peter Geraghty .... A camera focus puller
Todd Geritz .... best boy grip
Pat Gillen .... electrician: New York
Matthew Gorbachov .... video utility: second unit
Dylan Goss .... director of photography: additonal VFX unit NYC
Jared Greenstein .... lighting console programmer: second unit
Brian Greenway .... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Mike Guaspari .... first assistant camera: new york unit
Sarah Guenther .... second assistant camera
Peter Gulla .... a camera operator: second unit
Emily Millay Haddad .... video/computer playback: new york unit
Adam Harrison .... rigging gaffer
Orlando Hernandez .... gaffer
Ronald Hersey .... edge director of photography
William Hickox .... rigging electrician
Sean Higgins .... rigging electric gang boss
Jason Hooper .... rf technician: second unit
Chip Huntington .... grip: second unit
Mat Irby .... grip: New York unit
Brad Irvin .... lighting technician
Kevin Jackson .... Key Rigging Grip: 2nd Unit
Alexander A. Joseph .... oculus head tech
Bavand Karim .... camera department assistant
Bryan Keenan .... lighting technician
Joseph Kendrick .... rigging grip
Adam Kogelman .... grip: 2nd unit
Younes Labdi .... second assistant camera: berlin unit
Vinnie Laraway .... Assistant Technocrane Technician
Todd Liggitt .... grip
Andy Lohrenz .... additional fixtures technician
Greg Lopez .... rigging electric best boy
George Lozano Jr. .... fixtures foreman
Cory C. Maffucci .... loader: additional (vfx unit)
Raul J. Marin .... rigging grip
Rick Marroquin .... key grip: NY
Nick Masters .... rf technician
Michael A. McFadden .... rigging best boy: new york
Saul McSween .... second assistant camera: "c" camera: second unit
Christopher Meydrich .... rigging electric
John D. Miller .... key grip
Jonathan y Miranda .... electrician
Nelson Moncada .... second assistant camera: second unit
Elias Morales .... grip
Nino Neuboeck .... first assistant camera: "a" camera (second unit)
Jesse Olivares .... key video assist engineer
Albert Omstead .... grip
Derek Page .... rigging console programmer
James Parsons .... loader: new york
Cory Pennington .... digital loader
Ryan Perdew .... set lighting technician
Christopher E. Pettus .... company grip
Patrick Redmond .... edge head technician
Nathan Rigaud .... underwater grip: 2nd unit
Daniel J. Riva .... splinter unit: 2nd assistant camera
Manuel Manny Rivera .... Best Boy Rig Grip
Jason Robbins .... digital utility
Jason Robbins .... second assistant camera: additional
Todd SanSone .... codex data technician: additional photography
Matthew Santo .... director of photography: splinter unit
Yusuke Sato .... second assistant camera: new york
Francesco Sauta .... digital image technician: main unit
Trey Shaneyfelt .... fixtures technician
Brad Shield .... director of photography: second unit
Pierson Silver .... libra head operator: New York
Jared Slater .... aerial camera operator
Jared Slater .... aerial camera technician
Imanuel Smith .... first assistant camera: NY unit
Patrick Sokley .... second assistant camera: "b" camera New York
Scott Sprague .... best boy electric
Lamar Still .... grip rigger
Kevan Stone .... drone visual observer
Mark Sunderland .... Underwater Lighting Technician
Jeff C. Sutton .... lighting technician: second unit
Jeffrey Tarver .... electrician
Nick Thompson .... video assist second unit
Omar A. Torres .... Telescopic Crane Technician
Bela Trutz .... a camera operator steadicam operator
Jason Tubbs .... edge arm operator
Trey Twitty .... second assistant camera: "b" camera - second unit
Grant Valentine .... assistant dimmer technician/rigging electric
German Valle .... rigging electric
Yayo Vang .... loader: Second Unit, NYC
Jason Velez .... gaffer
Kenneth Venghaus .... grip rigger
Jeff Wallace .... set lighting technician: additional
Joel C. Warren .... lighting technician
Jerry Wheat .... lighting technician
Joseph Wilkowski .... grip: dc vfx unit
Bradley Everett Wilson .... camera supporter
Tyler William Winegar .... grip
Lars P. Winther .... first assistant director: reshoots
Jeremy Wren .... grip: daily
Daniel Wurschl .... second assistant "b" camera
Peter Zuccarini .... underwater director of photography
 
Animation Department
Liz Bernard .... lead animator: Digital Domain
Daniel Broverman .... animator: digital domain
Rex Fang .... animator
David Gimenez .... animator
Meena Ibrahim .... animator
Julius Kwan .... lead animator
Marco La Torre .... animator
Brad Lincoln .... senior animator: Digital Domain
Andrew McCartney .... animator
Ross Alexander Stephen Novak .... animator
Zac Overcash .... animator
Jaco Pretorius .... animator
Anthony Rizzo .... animator
Richard Smith .... animation supervisor
Jacob Sorensen .... animator
Nicholas St. Clair .... lead animator: Sony Pictures Imageworks
James R. Ward .... animator
 
Casting Department
Natalia Breslauer .... extras casting assistant
Alex Cody .... extras casting associate: New York unit
Molly Doyle .... casting assistant
Theresa Hernandez .... casting assistant
Ashley R. Jackson .... extras casting assistant
Ashley R. Jackson .... extras casting
Nicholas A. Mudd .... associate casting director
Vanessa Portillo .... extras casting: additional photography
Tammy L. Smith .... extras casting
Jason B. Stamey .... casting associate
Meredith Stedman .... extras casting assistant
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Erika Arnold .... shopper
Kevin Boyett .... costumer: second unit
Charelle Bronson .... costumer
Samantha Burpee .... stitcher
David Butler .... key specialty costumer
Ian Churchill .... ager dyer
Steve Constancio .... key costumer: 2nd unit
Christian Cordella .... costume illustrator
Libby Culligan .... costumer
Tom Cummins .... key set costumer
Chris Donio .... specialty costumer
Deb Downing .... costume coordinator (as Deb Hartle)
Robyn Gebhart .... cutter/fitter
Julia Gombert .... head ager/dyer
Sarah Elizabeth Grant .... costume production assistant
Lisa Halperin .... key costumer
Tony Kochinas .... costumer
Annika Emma Lawrence .... costumer
Riki LeCotey .... costumer
Ian M. Little .... costumer
Branden Marks .... key costumer
April McCoy .... head tailor
Bob Moore Jr. .... set costumer
Carlane Passman .... costume supervisor
Garet Reilly .... key costumer
Trey Shaffer .... costume graphic designer
Addy Steigerwalt .... costumer
Lawrence Tarzy .... set costumer
Peter White .... costumer: Robert Downey Jr.
Hilary Niederer .... costume buyer: India (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Fred Brown II .... assistant editor: EPK and BTS
Hunter Furnish .... dailies operator
Michael Goldberg .... assistant editor
Ken Lebre .... dailies producer: additional photography
Wayan Blue Palmieri .... stereoscopic editor
Scott Salamon .... dailies producer
Jeremy Thompson .... animatic editor
Ed Twiford .... colorist: dailies
Matt Wallach .... colorist: dailies, additional photography
Montrice White .... assistant editor
 
Location Management
Jimmie Bullis .... location assistant
RaShawn Cash .... assistant location manager
Paul Contos .... location scout
Gabe Cook .... location assistant
Josh Dillard .... assistant location manager
Kevin Dowling .... key assistant location manager
Mike Fantasia .... supervising location manager
Ryan Ferguson .... assistant location manager: NY Unit
Rob Frank .... location manager
Michael Kriaris .... location manager
Brittany Lackey .... location coordinator
Colin Lutke .... location assistant
Melanie Manning .... locations scout
Donny Martino Jr. .... key assistant location manager
William Maursky .... key assistant location manager
Caroline Nightbird .... locations scout
Matthew Dillon Noonan .... location manager
Hyo Park .... location manager
Bradley Patrick .... location assistant
Willard Pennington .... location assistant
Dustin Pitan .... key assistant location manager
Marc Del Santro .... Locations Scout
Marc Del Santro .... locations scout
Ryan Schaetzle .... location scout
Matteo Canalis Wandel .... location manager: berlin
Jonathan Wymer .... location assistant
 
Transportation Department
Ryan Allen .... driver
Don Baer .... driver: hair, makeup
Chris Basso .... production van driver operator
Alison Biles .... driver
Connie Biles .... driver
Quincy Cason .... driver: cast
Arthur C. Chesser .... driver
Michael Connor .... transportation captain
Florian Dieckmann .... transportation coordinator: Germany
Billy Joe Evans .... transportation co-captain
Adam Fox .... transportation dispatcher: additional photography
Geno Hart .... transportation coordinator
Dan Hobert .... Water Truck Driver NY
Wayne Hogan .... driver
Dan J. Latham II .... driver
David M Marrow .... dot administrator
Chuck Mathews .... driver
Norman J. Morton .... driver
Robert J. Morton .... transportation captain
Brian Mussetter .... driver
Grace Outlaw .... driver: cast
Josh Outlaw .... production driver
Adam Pinkstaff .... transportation captain
Carl Scott .... transportation co-captain
Darrell Scott .... picture car captain
Jay E. Vigil .... transportation captain
Andrew Ward .... picture car mechanic
 
Other crew
Kimberly Aguirre .... payroll accountant
Zack Annesty .... Set Production Assistant
Jenny Arasi .... production assistant
Rebekah Athey .... production assistant
Kimberly H. Auron .... additional set pa
John D. Bert .... craft service
John Bilicki .... Aviation cockpit tech: Scroggins Aviation
Lisa A. Blair .... key crafts service- los angeles -additional photography
Qualen Bradley .... stand-in: Bokeem Woodbine
Sean Bredbenner .... production assistant: New York unit
Scott Bredengerd .... assistant production coordinator: new york
Billy Brennan .... background set production assistant: New York
David Michael Brown .... key craft service
Ellie Bryan .... production assistant: second unit, basecamp
Yul Brynner .... Office Production Assistant
Chris Buongiorno .... assistant: Jon Watts
Corey Burks .... set production assistant: 2nd unit
Trisha Burton .... script supervisor: additional photography
Johnny Callaway .... production assistant second unit: new york
Brian Cantaldi .... first assistant accountant: new york
Dea Cantu .... script supervisor: second unit
Alex Capaldi .... production coordinator: second unit
Cara Chooljian .... security supervisor
Alvaro Cofre .... on site production
Barry Curtis .... marvel security
Tania Cuzmenco .... production assistant
Kim Dang .... production assistant
Derron Delaney .... key set medic
Jim Ely .... senior linux engineer
Riley Flanagan .... set production assistant
Larry Gilbert .... police security
Gerri Valentina Gonzalez .... marketing/culture coordinator
Janine Gosselin .... script supervisor: second unit
Bill Graver .... storage engineer
Cheri Hall .... production accountant
Jeff Harper .... optical/network/security/wireless engineer
Walter Hendrix III .... production assistant
David Hickey .... 2nd unit payroll accountant
Zack Horrell .... assistant to producer Mr. Carroll
Brianna Hoskins .... assistant production coordinator
Noah Howard .... medic
Katie Jackson .... set production assistant
Jacob Johnston .... visual development producer
Jessica Judge .... production assistant
Cameron James Khan .... production assistant
Christie Kwan .... production coordinator
Daniella LaGraff .... payroll assistant (as Daniella Doyen)
Cody Lassiter .... security consultant
Marcel Lattke .... travel coordinator: Berlin shoot
Adam Lee .... key set production assistant
Andrew J. Lee .... additional production assistant
Jared Leland .... stand-in: day player
Ashley Brooke Lewis .... production assistant
Rick Lipton .... dialect coach
Wing Liu .... stand-in: Kenneth Choi
Caitlyn Marsh .... second assistant accountant
Alec Martin .... additional set production assistant: second unit, NYC
Kate Maudlin .... production secretary
Peyton Maxey .... production assistant
Andrea McDougal .... key medic
Diana P. Mejia .... second assistant accountant
Johnny Moniz .... set production assistant
Nick Moyer .... additional production assistant
Cameron Nord .... payroll accountant: New York
Lorna Nowve .... payroll accountant: new york
Maureen O'Reilly .... payroll accountant
Samantha Ortt .... set production assistant: secont unit, New York
Harrison Osterfield .... production assistant
Donald K. Overstreet .... stand-in: Michael Keaton
Mitul Patel .... security
John M. Pisani .... unit publicist
Jonathan Poulter .... production assistant
Jayme Powell .... additional set production assistant: 2nd Unit
Lance Resch-Anger .... staff production assistant
Robin Reynolds .... photo-double
Jimmy Rich .... assistant/driver: Robert Downey Jr
Bruce Roberts .... production assistant
Paul David Roberts .... stand-in: Michael Chernus
Kimberly Robinson .... second assistant accountant
Alberto Rodriguez .... production assistant
Jarin Rossiter .... production accountant 2nd unit
Gracey Ryback .... extras
Aric Sabin .... production assistant
C. Alexander Sears .... computer/video playback supervisor
Shawn Sendio .... New York Unit
Cameron Sherman .... set production assistant
Juliette Sicard .... production assistant: second unit
Jordan M. Sloane .... assistant to mr. mahaffie
Jennifer Stuckey .... payroll clerk: new york
Allen E. Taylor .... production controller
Derek Thomason .... production assistant
Bobby Thompson .... production assistant: second unit
James Edward Tilden .... key set production assistant: second unit
Keith Tripler .... key set pa
Shon Twitty .... second assistant accountant
Trenton Waterson .... assistant to executive producer
Tim Weathersby .... Electrical and Fabrication: Scroggins Aviation
John Weber .... first assistant accountant
Mitchell Welsh .... production assistant
Richard S. Wilson .... second assistant accountant
AnnaLily Wynn .... additional production assistant
Mariam Yacoub .... assistant production coordinator
Larry Zanoff .... armorer
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Filming Locations:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Steve Buscemi is rumored for the part of Uncle Ben, even though Marvel confirmed that the movie will not have an origin story.See more »
Quotes:
Peter Parker:I'm sick of them treating me like a kid all the time!
Ned Leeds:But you are a kid.
See more »
Movie Connections:

FAQ

Will this film continue from the story in "Captain America: Civil War"?
Are Captain America and Iron Man going to appear in "Spider-Man: Homecoming"?
Has a villain already been chosen for this film?
See more »

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits News articles
IMDb Action section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.