No photo available. Represent Alex Capaldi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 87,014 this week

Alex Capaldi

Trivia:

Was once attacked by an elephant while on safari in Africa. See more trivia »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Alex Capaldi? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Alex Capaldi.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (34 credits)
 2014 Project Almanac (assistant production office coordinator: additional photography) (completed)
 2014 Rectify (TV Series) (assistant production office coordinator - 2 episodes)
- Sleeping Giants (2014) ... (assistant production office coordinator)
- Running with the Bull (2014) ... (assistant production office coordinator)
 2014 Miss Meadows (production coordinator)
 2014 Captain America: The Winter Soldier (assistant production coordinator: second unit: Cleveland)
 2013 Getting On (TV Series) (production secretary - 1 episode)
- Born on the Fourth of July (2013) ... (production secretary)
 2013 August: Osage County (additional assistant production coordinator - uncredited)
 2013 The Kings of Summer (production coordinator)
 2012 The Avengers (assistant production coordinator: Ohio)
 2011 DisCONNECTED (production secretary)
 2011 Larry Crowne (assistant: Mr. Coatsworth)
 2011 A Thin Line (TV Movie) (assistant production office coordinator)
 2011 Cinema Verite (TV Movie) (assistant: Directors)
 2011 Season of the Witch (assistant: Mr. Halsband)
 2010/I The Fighter (assistant: Kenneth Halsband)
 2010 MacGruber (assistant: Kenneth Halsband)
 2010/I Dear John (assistant: Kenneth Halsband)
 2010 The Spy Next Door (assistant: Kenneth Halsband)
 2009 Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant (assistant: Mr. Liber)
 2009 Whip It (travel coordinator)
 2009 The Soloist (production secretary: Cleveland)
 2008 John Adams (TV Mini-Series) (production secretary - 7 episodes)
- Peacefield (2008) ... (production secretary)
- Unnecessary War (2008) ... (production secretary)
- Unite or Die (2008) ... (production secretary)
- Reunion (2008) ... (production secretary)
- Don't Tread on Me (2008) ... (production secretary)
 2007 Ten Seconds to Midnight (Short) (production assistant)
 2007 The Number 23 (office production assistant)
 2007 Epic Movie (assistant: Rodney Liber)
 2006 Stranger Than Fiction (production assistant)
 2006 Hell's Kitchen (TV Series) (additional production assistant - 1 episode)
- Day 1 (2006) ... (additional production assistant)
 2006 The Oh in Ohio (assistant location manager)
 2006 Get This Party Started (TV Series) (location scout: Ohio)
 2005 Three Wishes (TV Series) (additional production assistant: Cincinnati)
 2004 3: The Dale Earnhardt Story (TV Movie) (additional set production assistant)
 2004 Bet Your Life (TV Movie) (assistant: Alan Schechter)
 2004 Against the Ropes (production office assistant)
 2003 Behind Closed Doors (Short) (production coordinator)
 2001 Proximity (assistant: Alan Schechter)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Kent State University. Graduated class of 2001. See more »

Nickname:

Noodles

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Rights to Small Wonder the geek
I. AM. NOODLES. jplatt-4
NOODLES!?!?!? jplatt-4
Discuss Alex Capaldi on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page